Sold2017Andy Warhol Mao Invitation Card SignedAndy Warhol Mao invitation card 1972 Hand signed Measures: 7 x 7 inches folded Published by Castelli Graphics and MultiplesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Mao Invitation Card SignedAndy Warhol Mao invitation card 1972 Hand signed in black marker Measures: 7 x 7 inches folded Published by Castelli Graphics and MultiplesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MAO SIGNED INVITATION CARD 1972ANDY WARHOL MAO SIGNED INVITATION CARD 1972. FOLDED. PRINTED FOR THE MAO PORTFOLIO THAT WAS PUBLISHED BY CASTELLI GRAPHICS AND MULTIPLES INC. 7 X 14 INCHES APPROXIMATELY. IT INCLUDES THE ORIGINAL PRICSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL: "Mao" Invitation - Lithograph, 1972Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Mao, lithograph on vellum, folded card for announcement of the folio edition 'Mao Tse-Tung', 1972, printed by Multiples, Inc. and Castelli Graphics, New York. Provenance: privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, MAO, Invitation Card 1972Andy Warhol - MAO, Invitation Card 1972 offset lithograph paper size: 7 x 14 in Images images size: 7 x 7 in foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Invites/Postcards/Signed Truck SuiteTwo Castelli/Multiples Inc. gallery invitations to "Mao Tse-Tung" 1972; postcard sets for "Myths," Feldman Fine Arts, 1981; "Ten Portraits of Jews," Jewish Museum catalogue of 5' X 7" reproduction carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Invitation Mailer, After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Mao Tse-Tung," 1972, offset invitation mailer, bears signature right margin, published by Castelli Graphics and Multiples Inc., overall: 7"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981. SIGNED ON THE FRONT LEFT EDGE. SILKSCREEN ON FOLDED CARD. GLOSSY SURFACE. EXCELLENT ORIGINAL CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION: PHILADELPHIA.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' CASTELLI INVITATION SIGNEDAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Leo Castelli Graphics Marilyn Monroe silkscreen invitation card. 1981. Signed in marker to front of card and signed again to interior. Measures 7" (17.8cm) square.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987): MAO (INVITATION)1972; color offset lithograph; signed in printing; 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches sight; 10 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy WarholAmerican (1928-1987) Color lithograph, 1972 (mailer/invitation), published by Castelli Graphics, New York with text in both English and Chinese Measures: 7 x 7 inches Signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL AMERICAN 1929-1987Portfolio of 10 screenprints "Mick Jagger" - Invitation Cards - distributed by the art dealer Leo Castelli on the occasion of the exhibition of Andy Warhol in 1975,6 1/4 X 4 1/8 in (15.8 x 10.4 cm), SSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981. FOLDED, OPENED SIZE IS APPROX 7 X 14 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION OTHER THAN SLIGHT TONING OF PAPER. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, PHILADELPHIA.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981. SCREENPRINT ON PAPER, PUBLISHED BY FACTORY ADDITIONS, UNFOLDED SIZE IS 7 X 14 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL INVITATION CARD ALBERT EINSTEIN 1981ANDY WARHOL INVITATION CARD ALBERT EINSTEIN 1981. FROM THE INVITATION SET FOR JEWS OF THE 20TH CENTURY. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981. Size 7 x 14 approximately unfolded. Excellent condition colors very fresh. Note: A similar but faded invitation was recently sold for $8750 with buyer's pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol: Flowers (Castelli Invitation)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Flowers (Castelli Invitation), 1981. Offset lithograph on cardstock with felt marker signature along left edge. Unframed. Printed by Colour Editions, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Screenprint on paper Marilyn CastelliNew to Jasper52! Reserve Reduced! Andy Warhol Marilyn Castelli Invitation Screenprint on paper 7 x 14 inches SIGNED Andy Warhol Marilyn invitation for the opening reception of Warhol’s Marilyn exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'FLOWERS' SIGNED INVITATION CARDAndy Warhol 'Flowers' invitation card on textured paper. Signed in black marker to right edge. Viewable measures 13 5/8" x 6 5/8". Frame measures 26 3/4" x 16 5/8".See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987), Mao 1972 (Green), unsigned, oil on canvas, 100 x 100 cm,£180(1 bid)
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$500
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryAndy Warhol: Tomato Soup Can Original Silkscreen Invitation, 1988 Silkscreen$800
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryAndy Warhol: Tomato Soup Can Original Silkscreen Invitation, 1988 Silkscreen$900
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Mao", 5 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$2,000
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Mao Portfolio" Suite of 5 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.$1,400