Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2023large important Achille-Emile Othon Friesz fauve oil and Gouache on Paper Painting Frame: 22.75"H xSigned E Othon Friesz .LES BAIGNEUSES À LA PLAGE. circa 1907 Gouache and oil on Paper PaintingSigned E Othon Friesz Gouache and oil mon Paper Painting, Attributed to Achille-Emile Othon Friesz. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940)Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Josselin (from the costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine's La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 pastel and graphite on paper stamped with initials E.V. (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 18681940)Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Lucinde (costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine's La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 pastel and graphite on paper stamped with initials E.V. (lower right) 8See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELIILampada da terra mod. Luminator. Marmo, ottone e metallo verniciati. Produzione Arredoluce anni '50 Altezza cm 200 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. LELII 'La luce come elemento decorativo, in Rivista dell'ArredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maxime Maufra (French, 1861-1918) - La Marne à ChampignyMaxime Maufra (French, 1861-1918) - La Marne à Champigny Signed and dated ‘Maufra 1902’ bottom left, also titled verso, oil on canvas. 25 ½ x 32 in. (64.8 x 81.3cm) Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Sans titre Dessin à la gouache sur papier, signé au feutre « Andy Warhol » en bas à droite Porte les cachets « The Estate odSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti e Chiara Pampo,Terra Bianca table form the Argani series with enameled terracotta base and lacquered wood top. Marked. Manufactured by Skipper, Italy, 1982 cm 182x110x73See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Tocando la Mandolina" GouacheCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) original gouache painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting a modernist seated figure playing the stringed mandolin instrument. Titled "Tocando la Mandolina". CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century)Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century) Portrait of a Count, Full-Length, Decorated with a Knighthood in the Order of Saint Ferdinand, 1857 oil on canvas signed and dated E. La-Rochette / septiembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Marcel MoulyMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "La Voile Rouge, Paris," 1965, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, canvas: 25.5"h x 32"w, overall (with frame) 35"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fortunato Depero (Fondo, 1892 - Rovereto, 1960) - Idea preliminare per la sistemazione Museo Depero,€2,400
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1918 Robert E Lee Civil WAR Confederate General CSA Battles MAPS Illustrated$29(4 bids)
7 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: TOBIAS MARCIER 1948 GOUACHE "CRISTO E PILATOS" 7.75 X 15.5 IMAGE,$400
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Watercolour signed E. Hunter 1918, 6 1/2" x 10", "Soldiers in Paris".CA$350