Sold2022FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL ANHEUSER-BUSCH FRAME.Framed paper lithograph with original Anheuser-Busch frame and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. 900" maker's mark, as well as "Copyright, 1907. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis.". There are a couSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL.This paper lithograph has a maker's mark, "Copyright 1904. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis." and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y.". This is a beautiful depiction of a woman from the early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Budweiser Girl Advertising Poster.Copyright 1907 Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis. Litho by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. The poster is framed behind glass. The Anheuser Busch logo on the top of the frame has had some repair workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn St. Louis USA hand-carved bar sign. Hand-carved wooden sign with paintedAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn St. Louis USA hand-carved bar sign. Hand-carved wooden sign with painted letters and a few highlights. Carved hops and leaves decorations. Approximately 32 x 4”. 3 scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 18.5" x 15.1", Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., marked: C.W. Shonk, Co. Litho. Chicago, copyright 1898, surface rust and flaking.See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Budweiser Beer Illuminated Register TopperReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch , St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price