Sold2023ANN MCNULTY BROCKMAN STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDAnn (McNulty) Brockman CA/MA 1899-1943. A good still life floral painting. The work is signed. Oil on canvas overlaid on board. Measures: H 28" x W 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ann Brockman, Youth, Oil on BoardAnn Brockman (American, 1899-1943), 'Youth', oil on board, signed L/R, 8" x 10", framed 13 1/2" x 11 1/2". Exhibited by Babcock Galleries, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ann McNulty Brockman, (American, 1899-1943), MaineAnn McNulty Brockman (American, 1899-1943) Maine Coastal Scene oil on canvas signed Ann Brockman (lower right) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Henry Brock (UK,1871-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Richard Henry Brock (British, United Kingdom, 1871 - 1943) NAME: Landscape with Horses YEAR: 1899 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear. Minor paint losses along edges. Minor craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL ROGER SCOTT OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, SEASCAPE PAINTING. MARKED CARMEL CA 1943. 8" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Guillot (TX,AR,1875-1946) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ann Reagan Guillot (Texas, Arkansas, 1875 - 1946) TITLE: Forest Path Landscape YEAR: 1924 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few nail holes by the upper edge. Some craqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Ann Vessey (VA,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mary Ann Vessey (Virginia, 20/21 century) NAME: Peaceable Kingdom MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 25 inches / 53 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Daisy Marguerite Hughes (1882-1968) CaliforniaOLD YELLOW HOUSE AT TRURO, MA. (near Provincetown), 1943, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled on verso, 24 x 30”, frame 31 x 37”. Provenance: 4th Annual Exhibition, Artists of Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Brockman "Bathers" Oil on BoardAnn Brockman (American, 1895–1943) "Bathers" oil on panel , signed lower left. Measures 9.5"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: Chips to frame throughout, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C MA oil painting signedARTIST: - (Massachusetts, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Books YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small scratches/paint losses. Two inpainted areas (biggest 1" x 1"). MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American oil painting MA landscapeARTIST: - (Massachussets, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Marblehead, MA YEAR: early 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American oil painting MA landscapeARTIST: - (Massachussets, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Marblehead, MA YEAR: early 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Moss Hamilton ( 1930-1899, Cambria, CA )Frank Moss Hamilton oil painting ( 1930-1899, Cambria, CA ). Title: Deep Winter. Small damaged on left upper corner showing in pictures.Oil painting size: 22x 28 inches Size frame: 32 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY CHAIM SAUTINEChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a lady. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions, Mamaroneck, NY, United States, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY SAMUEL S BEREGISamuel Sandor Beregi, Jewish, Ukrainian, Hungarian, 1876 to 1943, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of the wise Soferet with a Torah scroll. Signed lower right. Framed. Sandor Alexander BereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO FREDERICK FURSMAN OIL PAINTING OF VILLAGEAttributed to Frederick Frary Fursman (American, 1874-1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a village road view. Signed lower left. Framed. Frederick Fursman is known for Impressionist landscape andSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING PROSTITUTE BY ALEXANDER KINSKIAlexander Kinski, Russian Belorussian Soviet, born 1943, oil painting on canvas, Prostitute, 1995. Signed, titled, and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, dated, and inscribed in CySee Sold Price
Sold2017ADOLF SHREYER OIL PAINTING OF ARAB ON HORSEBACKAdolph Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) oil painting on canvas mounted to board depicting an Arab man on horseback. Signed lower left. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ari Gradus(Israeli 1943-) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION:Oil on canvas painting by Israeli artist Ari Gradus. Depicts an elderly religious Jewish man grasping a Torah on his right shoulder in vibrant hues of lavender, white, blue, yellow, and reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil painting illustrator styleAfter Albin Henning, American, 1886-1943. Oil painting depicting Arabs on horseback with U. S. sailor. Monogrammed and dated "AH 29" lower right. A 2 x 2" tear L-shape tear upper right. Image 27 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022RALPH WATERHOUSE 'SUNSET' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASRalph Waterhouse (American, b. 1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a California sunset. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN L. EGENSTAFER OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJohn Lewis Egenstafer, (Pennsylvania, b. 1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a house set back on a hill. Measures 30" (76cm) heigh and width plus a 2" (5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Hicok Low (NY,French,1853-1932) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Will Hicok Low (New York, France, 1853 - 1932) NAME: As You Like It YEAR: 1899 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few very small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Some dSee Sold Price