Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alchemy. ANONIMO. La Philosophie de nos jours.ANONIMO. La Philosophie de nos jours. S.l., s.t., 1788 Small 8vo, mm. 180x115; Contemporary quarter vellum binding, title writtem on the spine; pp. 123. Spread foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rasmusio and Gastaldi Map of Eastern Seaboard 160Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557) and Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), "La Nuova Francia," Venice, 1606. Woodcut map depicting the eastern seaboard of the United States and Canada from New York BaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architettura - Capra, AlessandroLa nuova architettura famigliare [...] divisa in cinque libri corrispondenti a' cinque ordini Bologna, Giacomo Monti, 1678. In 4°. 5 parti in un volume. Con 6 frontespizi ornamentali architettoniciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camarda Larry, PKGrande illustrazione per la nuova versione del papero super eroe creato da Giovan Battista Carpi. Tecnica mista su cartone Fabiano da 640 gr. Cm 77x56,5. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 82/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata;Certificato di autenticità . ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,5 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 77/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 67/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 24 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 51/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludovico de Luigi (Born 1933)Decoupage, en verso SD 1976 and titled "La Nuova Liberta". Study painting/deco-page for artist's final work of same title. 10"h x 20"w and 11.75"h x 21.75"w framed ​​​​�See Sold Price
Sold2020AUTOMOBIL SALON TURIN 1952 mixed lot of 32 original B/WAUTOMOBIL SALON TURIN 1952 mixed lot of 32 original B/W photos among it models like Cunningham C3 Coupe Vignale, Lancia Aurelia B22, Fiat Nuova 1100, exhibition stand Cadillac etc. always 10.5x15.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera GraficaRICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera Grafica dal 1902 al 1969. Pollenza: La Nuova Foglio Editrice, 1976. 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, 708pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dustSee Sold Price
Sold20197 E6 & 1st Models Scale Model Vehicles7 E6 & 1st Models Scale Model Vehicles, all new in original hard plastic case with windowed over boxes including: three E6, Serie Oro - Alfa Romeo Alfetta and Spider Dvetto, Fiat Nuova 500, plus fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Vita Nuova, Dante Gabriel Rossetti TranslationTitle: La Vita Nuova (The New Life)Subject: Literature; classicsType: BookMaterials:Leather, paperDate: 1916Publisher: Brentano'sAuthor: Dante AlighieriTranslator: Dante Gabriel RossettiIllustrator: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022La Vita Nuova by Dante Alighieri, Translated Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Arts Crafts Color IllustrationsDescribed & Photographed By:Robin NFED 40391 Title:La Vita Nuova by Dante Alighieri, Translated by Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Arts and Crafts Color Illustrations Description:Beautifully illustrated ArtSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT 1929, advertising brochure "Benvenuta la Fiat - La Fiat in Vaticano", 36 pages with Italian€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT 1947, fold-out brochure Fiat 1100 S "la due posti sportiva" 6 pages, Italian text, small flaw€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 1924 fold-out brochure Fiat 501, French text, sales brochure€150
4 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBERTONE mixed lot, among it 1965, press text Austin Cooper Mini Minor "VIP", with 4 B/W press€150
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass and Iron base and metal pole valet stand with Change, Coat, Jacket, and Pants HoldersCA$240
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal toolbox with handle | carpenters tool box | tool chest l storage boxCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage LOTTO Juventus F.C. soccer jersey | jersey soccer Juventus fc | Italy Jersey Juventus f.c.CA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage ALADDIN model C glass oil lamp | Kerosene lamp | Aladdin oil lamp | Made in the USACA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage postmodern blue AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I RARE ICA$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage IKEA Yellow Giraffe Lamp KRUX design by Monica Mulder | Giraffe Ikea adjustable animal lampCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageSet of 10 hangers | Vintage plastic IKEA hangers | vintage Ikea clothes hangers | orange hangersCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage copper and wood lidded salt storage container I vintage kitchen accessories I spice storageCA$30
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageBeautiful fragrance BERGER Athena lamp | amethyst glass with silver toned accents catalytic lampCA$30
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Teak and gold tone with teak handles ice bucket | MCM bucket | Midcentury teak drink holderCA$30
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageTall Mid Century Modern Societa Ceramica Toscana Fat Lava Vase | ITALY | Abstract forms MCM vaseCA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique MEISSEN porcelain plate I Dragon and stork Hand painted plate I MEISSEN plateCA$300