Sold2022Anonimo, XVII sec. - Ritratto di Margherita BorgheseOlio su tela, cm. 55x50. Sul verso: antico cartiglio manoscritto illeggibile.See Sold Price
Sold2022da Annibale Carracci (fine XVII sec.) - Elemosina di San RoccoOlio su tela, cm. 130x165.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,quiolio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,qui rappresentato con la spada..Scuola italiana sec XVII cm. 76x57See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. - MaddalenaOlio su tela, cm. 92x66,5. Sul verso: iscrizione "n. 63 Guercino dal Palazzo Gerini, Firenze"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Ecce Homo - Vergine Addolorata"Tabula scalata" a olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm. 58,5x46. Sul verso: timbro in ceralacca con stemma cardinalizio. Per un esemplare simile si veda l'opera attribuita a Matteo Rosselli raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA GERACI CALABRO XVII SEC. Bottiglia inMANIFATTURA GERACI CALABRO DEL XVII SECOLO Bottiglia in maiolica policroma smaltata e decorata a motivi floreali. Alt. cm 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiamminga, XVII sec. - Vaso con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 50x40. Sul verso: etichetta "Philips n. 510 sale n. C1643".See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Spagnola, XVII sec. - Immacolata Concezione e simboli marianiOlio su tela, cm. 67x58.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Santa Caterina d'AlessandriaOlio su tela, cm. 86x73,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San PaoloOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18. Sul verso antica scritta ad inchiostro: "A. G."See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San Gerolamo e Sant'Onofrio in preghieraOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo, sec. XIX MascheraOlio su legno, cm. 30x19,5 Firmato in basso a destra: "Carelli".See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola fiamminga XVII sec., Gesù in casa…Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo, Gesù in casa di Marta e Maria. 1600 ca. Bulino. mm 407x505. Foglio: mm 460x565. Tratta in controparte dal dipinto di Joos Goeimare (Courtrai 1574 - Amsterdam 16See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples, 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981): Ischia Port, 1953MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples, 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981) Ischia Port, 1953 Oil on canvas, 50 x 59 cm Signature, date and place lower left: Mario Cortiello, Ischia, 1953 Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionEIGHT CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN TEA BOWLS, 18TH CENTURY, WITH SIGNED COPY OF£280(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with Immortals, Liu Hai£80(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with figures in a courtyard£130(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£170(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA FINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with identical scenes to£260(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, KANGXI PERIOD. Decorated with scene from the 'Romance of£260(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE PEACH BLOOM GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. Rounded body with a gently everted rim£320
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionTWO CHINESE JADE CARVINGS, QING DYNASTY. To include a white jade carving of a boy holding a£420(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionTWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED BLUE-GROUND SILK ROBES, CIRCA 1900 AND LATER. The first, earlier example, of£260(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE ENAMEL ON METAL ITEMS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. To include a kingfisher feather£60(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE YIXING POTTERY, 20TH CENTURY. To include four teapots of varying forms each£130(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VIETNAMESE SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE CENSER ON STAND, 19/20TH£1,600(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DAMO, 20TH CENTURY. Dressed in robes with hands£120
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionSIX CHINESE PORCELAIN SPOONS, QING DYNASTY. Decorated with red, green and yellow enamels. Two£100(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE COINS, QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD. To include a Chinese silver dollar, Pei£130(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in relief£240(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA VERY FINE CHINESE HUANGHUALI DOCUMENTS BOX, 17/18TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form with bronze£1,600(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18-20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of famille rose shallow bowls£60
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) BRONZE OF A STANDING DARUMA BY HOZAN-ZUKURI. Cast£200
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE PAINTED ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY. Tall ovoid form decorated with cartouche panels£320
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) BRONZE JIZAI OKIMONO OF A CRAB. With articulated legs, claws and£800