Sold2017Saunier & Durand, Florence cathedral lithographSaunier & Durand, Florence cathedral lithograph, Saunier & Durand (19th c.), "Campanile de Sainte Marie des Fleur (le Dome)", 19.75"h x 13.5"w (sight), 27"h x 20.75"w (frame size), matted and framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Th. Muller, Florence cathedral color lithographTh. Muller, Florence cathedral color lithograph, Thomas Muller (19th/20th c.), "Cathedrale de Sainte Marie des Fleures", 18"h x 12.25"w (sight), 25.25"h x 19.5"w (frame size), matted and framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF BOOKS ON NAPOLEON & MILITARY HISTORY 7 VOLSIncludes: Liskenne, Francois Charles and Jean-Baptiste Sauvan. BIBLIOTHEQUE HISTORIQUE ET MILITAIRE, 3 vols (Paris, 1835); de Sainte-Hilaire, Emile Marco. HISTOIRE ANECDOTIQUE, POLITIQUE ET MILITAIRESee Sold Price
Sold20218 Books on Spanish and French RoyaltyIncluding Prescott, 'History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella', 3 vols., Philadelphia, 1872; Imbert de Sainte Amand's series on Marie Antionette, 3 vols., New York, 1891; a biography of NapoleonSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Histoire de la Sainte Russie", Gustav Dore, 1854"Histoire Pittoresque, Dramatique et Caricaturale de la Sainte Russie", according to chroniclers and historians Nestor, Nikan, Sylvestre, Karamsin, Segur, and others, with 500 engravings by Gustave DoSee Sold Price
Sold20182V Francois Marie Mignet HISTOIRE DE LA REVOLUTION2V Francois Marie Mignet HISTOIRE DE LA REVOLUTION FRANCAISE DEPUIS 1789 JUSQU EN 1814 1875 French History Liberal Cause Fundamental Theories French Revolution Title: Histoire de la Revolution FrancaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte de L'Isle de Sainte Lucie'. Saint Lucia, Caribbean. BELLIN 1758 old mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle de Sainte Lucie Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages par M. B. Ingr. de la Marine 1758' A map of the Caribbean island of Saint Lucia DATE PRISee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY NEYRAC 'SAINTE MADELEINE' WATERCOLORGuy De Neyrac (French, 1900-1950) watercolor and ink on paper depicting Church of Sainte Marie-Madeleine on Rue Royal in Paris. Signed lower right. Inscribed lower left. Viewable measures 23 1/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021"LE PARFAICT JOAILLIER" BY ANSELME BOECE DE BOUDT.Printed in Lyon, Jean-Antoine Huguetan, 1644 on laid paper. "Le Parfaict Joaillier ou Histoire des Pierreries" with some illustrations and two folded inserts. Hardcover with tooled leather spine. WearSee Sold Price
Sold20171731 Secrets of Marie de Medici Queen of France1731 Secrets of Marie de Medici Queen of France & Louis XIII Bourbon Richelieu “Deception is the knowledge of kings.”― Cardinal Richelieu A rare early edition of “Histoire de la Mère et dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte de l'Isle de la Guadeloupe MapCarte de l'Isle de la Guadeloupe Map. Bellin's elegant map of Guadeloupe and the adjacent islands of Les Sainte and Marie Galante, with excellent topographical details, many place names, radiating rhuSee Sold Price
Jun 15Dutch Auction CompanyFrench Painting "Intérieur de Sainte Madeleine de Paris" with Clock & Animated Characters ca. 1€6,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGeneral Bertrand Cahiers De Sainte-Helene Softcover$35
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Veillées Du Vieux Sergent. Histoire De Napoléon Hardcover$5
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Histoire De La Guerre De Crimee HC$5
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Première éd. Histoire de France - COMPLETE WORKS OF ABBÉ DE MABLY [OEUVRES COMPLÈTES DE$10
6 days LeftJasper521920s MISSAL FRENCH antique ILLUSTRATED MISSEL des LITANIES de la SAINTE VIERGE$70
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBuffon's Histoire Naturelle, Quadruped Section - 13 Volumes with 442 Engravings (221 in color, 221$500