Sold20173 african primitive tribal weapons: dagger, bow, knife3 primitive tribal weapons, including dagger with sheath, bow with arrows in quiver, curved sacrificial ceremonial knife with wooden handle, largest 27"Bow purchased in the Congo in 1978, originated fSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN CONGO TRIBAL KNIVES & DAGGERSAFRICAN CONGO TRIBAL KNIVES & DAGGERS Four African Congolese tribal knives and daggers, each with wood handle. Size: Largest; 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE NORTH AFRICAN CEREMONIAL DAGGER WITH ETCHINGAn antique 19th-century North African tribal ceremonial dagger. Slightly curved stainless steel blade with elaborate etching and gilt accents. Decor features zoomorphic imagery and masks. Crossguard wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sungu Dagger KnifeDolchmesser Sungu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Eisen. L 58,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung und dekoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songe Dagger (Knife)Dolch Songye / Naspo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 48,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Nkutshu Dagger (Knife)Prestige-Dolch Nkutshu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Kupfer, Polsternägel. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018African Woven Baskets, Vintage Tribal/EthnographicAfrican tribal ethnic woven vintage or antique baskets, group of three comprising a large carrier of loosely-woven reeds or grasses enclosing a carved wood storage container with lid, small basket ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Omdurman Knife / Dagger with SheathDolch mit Scheide Madhisten, Omdurman, Sudan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HersteSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Weapons (Werner Fischer)African Weapons (Werner Fischer) Knives, Daggers, Swords, Axes, Throwing knives. / Zirngibl, Manfred Passau: Prinz Verlag (1978). German and English text 203 pages Hardcover with dust jacket 30 x 24 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021African WeaponsAfrican Weapons Knives, Daggers, Swords, Axes, Throwing knives. Fischer, Werner / Zirngibl, Manfred Passau: Prinz Verlag (1978). German and English text 203 pages Hardcover with dust jacket 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FRAMED ANTIQUE CONGO TRIBAL KUBA CLOTHPair Antique Congolese Tribal Hand Woven Kuba Cloth Pieces. In Acrylic Shadow Box Frames. 23.5"x23.5"x2/5". Weight 15 lbs 6 oz. PROVENANCE: Bobi Leonard Design Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Senufo African Carved Wood Ancestor Sculpture PAIRA pair of large monumental antique West African tribal ancestor statues, hand carved by artists of the Senufo people of the Ivory Coast and Mali. With woven grass skirts. Mounted on hand carved blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Oceania African Tribal Dance Masks - Woven FiberThree Oceania African Tribal Dance Masks - Woven Fiber Tribal Dance masks with pigment, cowrie shell, and hair detailing. Possible Papua New Guinea/Oceania origin. Provenance: from a private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Old Mongo Ceremonial Knife Ex Mebel Collection, NYA rare Old Tribal made dagger or knife with hammered Brass and steel , to form a classical Mongo peoples ceremonial blade. Central Congo, Africa. The Knife measures 15 inches long. Provenance: Ex MebeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic / Native / Tribal : Four assorted African / Sudanese arm knives / daggers, with leatherEthnographic / Native / Tribal : Four assorted African / Sudanese arm knives / daggers, with leather sheaths, examples to include a knife with a carved wooden handle, crocodile hide detail, etc. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2020East African Woven Sheathed DaggerDESCRIPTION: An East African sheathed dagger features a hand woven sheath and handle composed of wicker and leather, further completed with leather tassels along the end of the sheath. CIRCA: EarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Exclusive Islamic Knife African Old WeaponAntique JAMBIYA Claw Hook North African dagger. ribe: congo. Original/Reproduction: Original. Material blade and handle: steel. Region or Culture: african. Type: curved. Color: Brown. Unbranded. LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Boni Peoples African Carved and Incised Wood Tribal Headrest Somalia 1Ca. early to mid 20thC. Very good with original rich honey yellow patina, elaborate carving with an elaborate woven repair as shown in the pictures. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Mounted Tribal Dagger, Tuareg People 19th C.North Africa, Sahara, Tuareg People 19th C. Tuareg people known for their talented silversmithing and craftsmanship inhabited a large region of Northern Africa and the Sahara. Their master silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Natural moroccan nimcha knife old weapon beauty swordAntique African Moroccan Nimcha knife. Color: brown. Material: Steel, wood. Type: Dagger. Original/Reproduction: Original. Length: 15 inch (381 mm). Beautiful vintage dagger. This piece has a great loSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Antique Japanese Dirk Style Knife or DaggerHaving a mixed metals handle, well decorated with foliate and insect motifs over the woven style ground, with signature cartouche to one side, indistinct, possibly "Nobumitsu". Size: 11 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Mask Clinton Collection African Tribal ArtAUCTION INFORMATION 7 Days a Week 9am-9pm EasternTime R V Stedman Cell & Text 727.515.5985 info@museumappraisers.com NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Vintage or Antique Wood and Woven African Tribal MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Primitive Tribal Jug or CanteenDESCRIPTION: An antique primitive African jug or canteen composed of a dried gourd and animal skin with woven tassel and hair lock. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. Possibly older. ORIGIN: Africa DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Antique & Vintage Knives (Celtic, African)Includes: African chief's knife (17 1/8"), B. Hall Knife (7 3/8"), Celtic knot wood & 800 silver dagger (7.25") and a large belt knife (14.75").See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Azilal Rug 29.5in x 19.5in Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Azilal Rug 65 x 31.5 Inches Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Rug 63 x 31.5 inches Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Azilal Rug 31.5 inches x 21.5 inches Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10