Sold2024Pair E F Caldwell & Co Brass SconcesNice antique brass sconces by EF Caldwell, with garland and pineapple finials. 11" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ? ANTIQUE BRASS WALL SCONCE CARRIAGE LIGHTSA WONDERFUL PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS OOUTDOOR OR INDOOR WALL SCONCE LIGHTS THAT I BELIEVE WERE ONCE CARRIAGE LIGHTS. THE SCONCES EACH MEASURE ABOUT 29" LONG AND STICK OUT ABOUT 12" FROM THE WALL. CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2018BAGUE'S PARIS CRYSTAL & ANTIQUE BRASS WALL SCONCESBAGUE'S (LUMINAIRES), PARIS, CRYSTAL & ANTIQUE BRASS WALL SCONCES, PAIR, H 16 1/4", W 10" :2 light; vine design.See Sold Price
Sold2016PR OF FRENCH ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE SCONCESA BEAUTIFUL PAIR OF FRENCH ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE WALL SCONCES THAT MEASURE 17" LONG BY ABOUT 10" WIDE. CONDITION OF THE PAIR IS GREAT FOR THEIR AGE. SCONCES CAME FROM AN ESTATE IN FRANCE WHERE THE PREVSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE BRASS WALL SCONCES WITH TIFFANY SHADES.A pair of single branch, brass wall sconces with antique Tiffany gold Favrile glass shades, signed L.C.T. Favrile, sconces with burl walnut mounts and brass swivel arms, 11” dia x 14”L armSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE BRASS & GLASS SCONCES19th century, having brass scroll arms with glass hurricane shades h. 18 w. 6 in. Provenance: Descent through the consignor's family [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom durSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE BRASS AND ETCHED GLASS WALL SCONCES.Two similar antique brass wall sconces, two branch, each with removable crystal drops, and etched glass shades. Example with larger shades 21.5”H overall x 14.5”W x shades 13”H, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAGODA 19" SCONCES W/ PORCELAIN PLAQUESVintage/Antique Chinese brass sconces with mounted hand painted porcelain plaques. Measuring 19" height. Very Rare to find in this condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr French Antique Railroad Sconces, ElectrifiedA Pair of French Antique Brass Railroad Sconces with Glass Chimneys, Electrified, stamped P.L.M. on its face and Gare D'Amplepluis inside its wall bracket. (PSOR9071/2) [TC] Dimensions: 12" H x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo - Wall SconceAn antique brass wall sconce by Stilnovo. 25 x 16 x 10 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Brass & Painted Glass SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique French brass and painted glass sconces with ornate foliate details. Stamped: "SP" at bracket. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: (Overall) H: 11.5" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Directional Arrow SconcesNicely cast weathervane type scones. Now electrified. 7 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR Large Antique Glass Hurricane Brass SconcesAntique Wall Sconces Large Brass Medieval Style wall mounts with large fitted Hand blown glass hurricanes. Each measures approx 39 inches length and 9.5 inches wide. Hand Blown glass in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Wall Mounted Antique Brass Crystal Wall Sconces. 5 cPr Wall Mounted Antique Brass Crystal Wall Sconces. 5 candle lights. Extensive use of assorted crystal prisms.-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS & IRON CANDELABRA SCONCESApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 19" x D 6" Condition: Wiring not tested. One wall plate needs reattaching. Heavy surface dust, patina and oxidation consistent with age. Missing some sockeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair of Brass Wall SconcesAntique Pair of Brass Wall Sconces. Each two light brass sconce mounted on a hardwood shell form plaque with each having two glass shades. Each shade measures 12" H by 5 1/4" D. Used condition, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Railroad Brass Candle Wall SconcesAntique Railroad Brass Candle Wall Sconces. Pair of brass wall mounted candlestick holders, with clear cylinder hurricane shades, supported with brass neck ring, and covers with final tops, "G.W.R." oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Brass Oil Lamp Wall Sconceswith milk glass shades. 12 1/2" high, 8" wide, 11" deep. One with dented rim, oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Near pair antique Dutch engraved brass candle sconcesNear pair antique Dutch engraved brass candle sconces, Likely 18th c., single light candle sconces with similar pierced backplates, 9"h x 7.75"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WINGED GRIFFIN BRASS WALL SCONCELarge wall sconce. 27 inches x 13 inches. Winged griffin sconce with hanging lamp in griffins mouth. Frosted shade. Believe this fixture started out as gas and later fixed for electricity. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Scandinavian Wall SconcesPair of antique Scandinavian embossed brass wall sconces, 25" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Modern Wall Sconce LightsPair of Modern Wall Sconce Lights, antique-brass finish, each light accommodates one candelabra bulb, 12.5" dia. x 8" depth (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN PORCELAIN AND BRASS WALL SCONCESA pair of antique European Chinese Export armorial porcelain and brass sconces. Each features a porcelain backplate with hand painted flower decorations and a family coat of arms, surmounted with a BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Pair Of Brass Shell Form Sconces2 arm with old English mark. From a 630 Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 15" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Antique Nickle Plated Brass 2-Light Electric Wall Sconces$15(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Murano for Kaiser Leuchten glass and brass sconces, Germany, original sticker$175(1 bid)