Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE LIBATION CUPRaised on three legs, flanked by a handle on one side on the body. Patina all over the cup. H: 5 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Enameled Bronze Lotus Libation CupDESCRIPTION: Antique libation cup crafted from bronze, coated in iridescent enameled images depicting moths and lingzhi (ganoderma mushrooms), and featuring an overall lotus form. Impressed "CHINA" onSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAWith patinated skin and gilt bronze robes and curls; holding a simple gilt bronze cup in his left hand; seated upon a double lotus pedestal. Raised stamp on his back. H: 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT PATINA BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHAAn antique Chinese patinated statue of Buddha. The statue depicts Shakyamuni Buddha in a meditative posture holding a cup filled with the nectar of supreme joy, seated on a lotus petal pedestal base.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF DAKINIChinese Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Dakini, a wrathful female deity. She stands upon a small human figure, holding a kartrika (curved knife) in her right hand and a kapala (a skull cup) in herSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) PIECE CHINESE GROUP(4) PIECE CHINESE GROUP including an export blue and white tea bowl with gilt trim, diameter 3.25in., an antique bronze bowl, 2.25x5in., a miniature Qianlong enameled cup (some crazing), 1.75in., andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze ZhenwuDESCRIPTION: An antique gilt and polychromed bronze figurine of Zhenwu seated on a bench, wearing intricately detailed armor and flowing tassels along his side. The bench and base are polychromed withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue with WoodAntique Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue with Wood Base. Height: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Cup Dragon HandleChinese Gilt Bronze Cup, handle with the image of dragon. 1 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha. Unsigned.Antique Chinese Bronze Buddha. Measures. 8 inches high x 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE STUPA BUDDHA HOUSEAntique Chinese Qing Gilt bronze stupa buddha house. The Finest Chinese gilt bronze stupa cast in a hemispherical structure, opening in the front, surrounded by cast skirts, beneath a monk headdress-sSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - NORTHERN WEINO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - NORTHERN WEI PERIOD (AD 386-534). 11 CM TALL. 105 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha 9.5''x6.5''.Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha 9.5''x6.5''. Intricately detailed seated buddha with floral decorated robe atop a lotus throne. Small break to crown on left side. Excellent overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHAAntique Chinese Qing Gilt Bronze Buddha. Finely Cast Gilt Bronze of Buddha figure, wearing robe open to right chest, elongated ears with floral earrings. Hands in Bhumiparsa-Dhyana Mudra gesture of meSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Libation Cup, Ming PeriodChinese Bronze Libation Cup, Ming Period. Ht 15.5 cm. Provenance: A New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE WARRIOR ON DONKEYAntique Chinese polychrome gilt bronze sculpture depicting a warrior seated on a mule. Measures approx. 6 3/8" height x 4 1/4" width (16.2cm x 10.8cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva StatueAntique Chinese Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva Statue, decorated with malachite, coral and torquoise stones. Height: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gilt bronze cup bowlSize: Width 8.5 cm - Height 13 cm Materials: Gilt Bronze Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Superb Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Lotus spray Qing dynastyExtraordinary gilt bronze Lotus sculpture. Qing dynasty. (Flambé Chinese vase not included in sale.) ware to gilt consistent with age. Incredibly rendered! Fine detail and work throughout.See Sold Price
2020ANCIENT CHINESE GILT BRONZE CUPANCIENT CHINESE GILT BRONZE CUP H. 11.5 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 155 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHAAn Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha. Serene face with elongated ears, the ushnisha topped with a knops. Hands are level with heart in Dharmacakra Mudra gesture of teaching and wheel of Law. Seated iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Gilt bronze Cloisonne Dagger with scabbard, deep cobalt groundAntique Chinese Gilt bronze Cloisonne Dagger with scabbard, deep cobalt ground with multicolored fanciful birds, foliate designs. Curved steel blade. 1.25lb Approx. Measurements: 12.75 inches length,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha StatueSeated in dhyanasana on a lotus throne, the hands held in front of the lap, wearing long flowing robe, the face with a serene expression. Height: 6 "See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty carved libation cup$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing dynasty vase w/ fine French gilt bronze mounts$200