Sold20162 Silver Ladles, American & English2 Silver Ladles, American and English, c. 18th and 19th Century. 1st item: American Coin Silver Punch Ladle, monogrammed D on handle, marked on back of handle for Hildeburn & Bros (Philadelphia, 1849-See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Georgian Silver Toddy LadlesEarly to mid 19th century each having carved baleen handles tipped with silver and very nicely crafted heads. No markings detected one is centered by an English coin. Largest: L15" Sold from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ENGLISH COIN SILVER MUFFINEEREnglish Coin Silver 6 3/4" Tall Muffineer. An eight sided shaker with tall pierced lift off top. Approximate silver weight 164 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Coin Silver LadleMonogram and maker's mark to backside, engraved image of outstretched arm to to front. L: approx. 13". Weight: approx. 7.78 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Silver Ladle / Berry SpoonSmall ladle with shell-form bowl and sculpted handle. London 1786, marked GS?WF. 1.7 ozT. [7" L].See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique English Sterling Silver LadleLarge Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures 14.5 inches in length. Made in Sheffield England. Sterling silver handle is hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique English Silver Small LadlesPair of early 19th century antique English silver small ladles with grooved bowls; Thomas Barker, London. (2.6 ozt.). [7" L].See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Hutton Albany NY American Coin Silver LadleThis is an antique American coin silver ladle made by Isaac Hutton of Albany, NY (active c.1790-1830). Monogrammed "LC". 14" long. 5.4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Georgian Silver Shell Ladle, Hallmarked, 6.7 toz, circa 1850An antique English Georgian ladle offers sterling silver construction with shell form bowl, en verso hallmarks as photographed, 6.7 toz, circa 1850Measures- 9.25" H x 2" W. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Sterling Silver Cup Ladle Ivory HandleEnglish Sterling Silver Cup Ladle with Ivory handle | by Marples & Co Ltd, (Marked with M&Co in a scalloped rectangle), Sheffield, England, 1905 | Underside marked with "387" | Approx. Size: 5.5" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Coin Silver Punch LadleCirca 1855 by Bailey Kettell and Chapman of Boston, Mass. Very nicely and large example having well detailed anthus trim to the handle and marked with makers mark at the backside. Good condition. L13See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique English Silver CoinsComprising: a 1707 Queen Anne Crown, a 1707 Queen Anne Shilling, and an Elizabeth I Tudor Shilling. All housed in old Spink & Son holders.See Sold Price
Sold20172 English Sterling toddy ladlesTwo antique English Sterling Silver toddy ladles. Including one late 18th century, having an oval bowl with IH monogram of the period, hallmarked only with a lion passant and "HB", possibly for HesterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Coin Silver Toddy/Ladle c.1830Antique American Coin Silver South Carolina Toddy/Ladle by John Ewan, Charleston, SC c.1830 w/ Twisted Wood Balloon Handle. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: Total L-See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of English Silver and Sheffield SilverLarge Lot of English Silver and Sheffield Silver, To include: Traveling wax jack candle lamp, mother of pearl handle fruit set for eight, two grape shears, large ladle, E20thC English coin silver scalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English silver & wood handle serving utensilsAntique English silver and wood handle serving utensils, antique English silver hallmarked pie server and ladle with wood handles, both have illegible hallmarks and maker's marks, server is 14 1/4" inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH SHEFFIELD COIN SILVER ANTIQUE FRUIT DECORATED BABY CUP 1892ENGLISH SHEFFIELD COIN SILVER ANTIQUE FRUIT DECORATED BABY CUP 1892 . Please see the last image. Measures approx Height: 3 inWidth: 3.75 inDiameter: 2 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVER FLATWARE. Including George III soup ladle, made LondonFOUR PIECES ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVER FLATWARE. Including George III soup ladle, made London 1784-5, maker's mark "B.m."; George III soup ladle, made London 1808-9, by George Wintle; Victorian fiddle-baSee Sold Price
Sold201810 ANTIQUE COIN SILVER SPOONS9 Antique Coin Silver Spoons and 1 Antique English Sterling Silver Spoon. All in a fiddle pattern. Some wear, some monogrammed. Weight on all 5.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Old English Antique 6.5in$10
318 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyInteresting Group of Antique and Vintage American Coin and Sterling Silver, incl. William Gale coin$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SUGAR SIFTER SPOON, WITH ARMORIAL, MARK OF JOHN LAMBE, LONDON, CIRCA$100
5 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN FULL GOLD ENGLISH SOVEREIGN, 1907 soldered to a 14ct gold wire work brooch€600