Sold2018A Large Antique Italian Baroque Style Wall MirrorA Large Antique Italian Baroque Style Wall Mirrorcirca 1900, carved in the Florentine style polychrome painted cherubs amidst gilt foliate scrollwork, rectangular form, replaced mirror. DOA 42.75 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT POLYCHROME CANDLE PRICKSPair of 3-light candle pricks in carved and painted giltwood and gesso with metal arms and bobeches. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 9.5" x D 6" Condition: One candelabra with large crack through center, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Blackamoor Figure Floor CandelabraAn antique large form Italian Blackamoor figural carved and polychrome painted wood candelabra stand in the form a Moorish figure in Venetian style clothing decoration raising a candelabra in one handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Wrought Iron & Molded Glass CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian wrought iron five armed candelabra with polychrome molded glass flower form beads coming off the arms. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 18.25" X W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE PUTTI FIGURAL CANDELABRA LAMPSPair of bronze & marble cherub candelabra lamps. Possibly French or Italian and late 19th to early 20th century. Each measures 35" (88.9cm) height by 8" (20.32cm) width. Total weight approx 25kg.See Sold Price
Sold20163 PC. ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCKSET3 PC. ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCKSET. 19" X 15" Italian Bronze Figural Clock With Pair 21 1/2" Candelabrum - Set Features Four Cherubs - German Clock WorksSee Sold Price
Sold20173 PC. ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCKSET3 PC. ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCKSET. 19" X 15" Italian Bronze Figural Clock With Pair 21 1/2" Candelabrum - Set Features Four CherubsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN BRONZE & ENAMEL 3 PIECE CLOCK SETFIGURAL CHERUB FIGURES ON EACH PIECE. 6 ARM BRONZE CANDELABRAS. ITALIAN CLOCK WITH DIAL MARKED IMPERIAL. ALL GOOD CONDITION. ALL CLOCKS SOLD AS IS, WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 24" H CLOCK / 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN SCULPTED VASESA pair of large porcelain lidded vases by Capodimonte, Italy. Decorated with gildings, polychrome paintings and highly detailed reliefs depicting playful cherubs among flowers. Mounted on two metal stSee Sold Price
Sold20213-Piece Italian Brevettato Brass & Marble Clock &3-Piece Italian Brevettato Brass & Marble Clock & Candelabra Garniture Set - Heavy ornate set with neo-classical motifs of fauns, cherubs, and phoenix. Imperial Daniel's clock of gilt bronze, brass, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Italian Polychrome Bookcase20th Century, Breakfront Form, Painted Faux Marble Finish. With Carved Gilt Adornments. Height 98, Width 115, Depth 21 Inches, Wear To Finish Consistent With Age. See All Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Italian Polychrome Blackamoor FiguresCirca 1860. The pair of young men having oars in hand and stands atop their heads. The figures are carved with great detail and stand atop handsome bases having been well carved and gessoed with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Polychrome Alms BoxWooden alms box with relief pastiglia surface showing scenes from the life of Christ in rich mellow colors, likely a 19th C. copy of a Medieval piece, possibly a Grand Tour item. Pagoda top on wire hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Polychrome Carved Figural TableDESCRIPTION: An antique Italian gilt wood carved figural table. Features an wood and gesso foundation with hand carved winged Putti supporting a scalloped edge table top. Completed with a polychrome aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Polychrome PuttiDepicts a seated cupid partially covered with a gilt robe with torch in hand. Circa 1800. [17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ITALIAN POLYCHROME WOOD PEDESTALAntique Painted carved wood Italian pedestal. Measures 42" height.See Sold Price
Sold202317/18 Ct Italian Carved Wood CherubsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Italian cherubs or putti composed of hand carved wood and gesso with parcel gilt details. Wings fitted with iron rings mount to iron pegs at reverse of each cherub. BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Polychrome Painted and Parcel Gilt MirrorAntique Italian Polychrome Painted and Parcel Gilt Mirror, acanthine pendant, beveled mirror plate, h. 41 1/2i n., w. 36 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker,See Sold Price
Sold2020An Antique Italian terra cotta bust after La BelleCirca 1900 Stamped: Dini / e Cellai / Signa / 38; Paper label: U.S. Customs label from the 1915 Panama-Pacific International Exposition The antique Italian polychrome terra cotta bust with gilt detaSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Victorian Figural Cherub Plant Stand Floor Sculpture$1,300
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Inlaid Marquetry Top Hand Carved Figural Cherub Leg Side Tables and Coffee$1,200
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. French Quality Bronze Cherub Candelabrum on Marble Base 24 in. height x 10.25 in. wide$100
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCOrnately Carved Antique Italian Baroque Dining Table w/ Harp Base and Warrior Cherubs over Dragons$5
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$130(2 bids)