Sold2018MUGHAL STYLE JADE HORSE HEAD DAGGERMughal style dagger with jade handle in the form of a horse's head and damascus blade. Measures 6 1/2" (16.5cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2018MUGHAL-STYLE JADE GOLD & GEM ENCRUSTED RAM DAGGERANTIQUE MUGHAL STYLE BEAUTIFUL CARVED \"NEPHRITE JADE\" RAM\'S HEAD HANDLE WITH 24KT SOLID GOLD KUNDAN TECHNIQUE ART WORK & PRECIOUS REAL GEMSTONE LIKE NATURAL RUBY ,UNCUT DIAMOND POLKI ; late 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017MUGHAL STYLE JADE JEWELED DAGGERMughal style dagger with Damascus blade. Gold wire and semi-precious stones applied to jade figural tiger handle. Measures 17" (43cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian, Mughal style Jade Handle DaggerIndian, Mughal style Jade Handle Dagger. Size 17 1/4 inches length. Water steel blade with gold inlaid lion and Arabic. Elaborate jade handle with jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian, Mughal style Jade Handle Dagger.Indian, Mughal style Jade Handle Dagger. Size 17 3/4 inches length. Water steel blade with gold inlaid star and Arabic. Elaborate jade parrot head handle with jewels. Modern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Mughal-Styled Jeweled Jade-Hilted Dagger withBeautiful Mughal-Styled Jeweled Jade-Hilted Dagger with Inlaid Gold and Semi-Precious Stones. Indian, Mughal style Jade Handle Dagger. Size 17 1/4 inches length. Single edged Damascus (water) steel blSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique Mughal Style Jade Knife Handle 19th CenturA Rare Antique Islamic Mughul Jade Knife Handle, Circa Late 19th Century , Very Beautifully Carved. Of Small Size probably Knife Handle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Mughal Jade Dagger HandleIndian Islamic Mughal style Jade Dagger Handle. H: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ASIAN JADE DAGGER HANDLE HORSE FACE GEMSAsian Jade Dagger Handle, body formed in a Horse shape with head featuring beaded eye, crisp. Made of Asian Jade, hand chiseled and hand hmmered . Horse Body both sides differently decorated with RubySee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ASIAN JADE DAGGER HANDLE 2 LION FIGS.GEMSANTIQUE ASIAN JADE DAGGER HANDLE 2 LION FIGS.GEMSAntique Asian white Jade dagger handle , body formed in shape2 lions with head.Lions heads Body both sides differently decorated with gems Made of AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mughal Style Carved Jade Dagger Handle With Islamic CalligraphyA Mughal Style Carved Jade Dagger Handle With Islamic Calligraphy . Measures approx. 5" long. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, paymentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mughal Style Chinese White Jade Dagger HandleCrafted of fine quality Chinese white jade. Dagger or parasol handle features high karat gold and silver inlay in a floral bouquet design. Set with rose cut diamonds and fine rubies. Very old piece. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE PERSIAN JADE INDIAN DAGGER HANDLE 2 LION GEMSAsian cream color Jade Dagger Handle, body formed in a 2 Lions shape with head. Lions heads bodies sides differnetly decorated with gems ,Ruby, Emerald and pearl.At bottom has hole to insert dagger. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Jade Handle and Jeweled Scabbard Dagger Mounts. NO BLADEAntique Chinese Jade Handle and Jeweled Scabbard Dagger Mounts. NO BLADE. Some Repairs to Handle. Full Length : 13 inch Blade Length : 7.5 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE DAGGER WITH MUGHAL STYLE JADE HANDLELength: 14.1 inches. Width: 1.2 inches. Thickness: 0.7 inches. Length: 35.8cm Width: 3cm Thickness: 1.7cm Weight: 260gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian , Mughal Style Dagger with Jade HandleIndian , Mughal Style Dagger with Jade Handle. Size 15 inches length. Fine made Indian Mughal style Dagger with Steel blade gold inlaid with Beautiful jade Bird handle decorated with jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Mughal Style Dagger with Jade Handle.Indian Mughal Style Dagger with Jade Handle. Size 17 3/4 inches length. Beautiful Carved Jeweled Jade Horse Handle Dagger precious stone, water steel blade inlaid with gold. Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mughal Style Jade Zafar Takieh HandleMughal-style jade handle for a zafar takieh (crutch dagger), carved with animal heads at each side, 6 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mughal Style Indian Dagger w/ Jade HandleMughal style Indian dagger with jade handle, 24" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELED JADE MUGHAL STYLE DAGGER HANDLE RAM'S HEADMughal style dagger handle in the form of a ram's head. Gems set with gold inlay. Measures 5 3/4" (14.5cm) length. Total weight 317g. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mughal Style Rock Crystal DaggerA Mughul Style Jade Dagger, Measures 16" Overall, Handle Measures 6" Dagger Measures 10 1/2"... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Jewled Rock Crystal Dagger HandleDESCRIPTION: Antique Mughal style Indian rock crystal dagger handle with jeweled ruby paste design. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: H: 3.75" x W: 1.25" x L: 75" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE ANTIQUE SILVER PLATED AND JADE HAND MIRRORAn "As You Wish" style jade handle with a round antique silver plated mirror with dragon motif design. 9" high.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLVery rare Dagger with jade handle, Wootz blade, precious stones and gold, Ottoman Empire, 18th C.€8,000
4 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLRenaissance style dagger, Germany, 19th century. Straight steel blade.€100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLA magnificent 19th century French hunting dagger in the Renaissance style.€700
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN ISLAMIC MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED JADE DAGGER HANDLE decorated all over with calligraphy. 13 cm x 6 c£5
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.DAGGER HANDLES RARE ASIAN JADE DAGGER HANDLE HORSE SHAPE JEWELS STUDDED$440
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR DAGGER HANDLE EXCEPTIONAL ASIAN WHITE JADE QUARTS JADE PARROT FIG SHAPE GEMS STUDDE DECORATED$460
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.DAGGER ASIAN CREAM COLOR JADE QUARTS DAGGER HANDLE 2 LIONS FACES JEWELS STUDDED ALL OVER SURFACE$500
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.VINTAGE ASIAN CREAM COLOR JADE QUARTS DAGGER HANDLE 2 LIONS FACES JEWELS STUDDED ALL OVER SURFACE$470
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.MUSEUM LEVEL DAGGER HANDLE ASIAN GREEN JADE QUARTS HORSE FACE SHAPE JEWELS STUDDED INCREDIBLE$450
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.DAGGER HANDLE ASIAN LIGHT GREEN JADE QUARTS HORSE FACE SHAPE JEWLS STUDDED$480