Sold2022LARGE B & H SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPLARGE 10- PANEL BRADLEY & HUBBARD MULTI COLOR BENT SLAG GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP WITH FILIGREE ON 4-SOCKET BRONZE BASE WITH FLOWERS - MULTI COLOR BENT SLAG GLASS SHADE IS 23" x 13" ; LAMP OVERALL IS 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Slag Glass Lamp,multi-color slag type glass, 18" diameter shade reported to be by R. Williamson Lamp Company, on a base of same era, 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wall Mounted Hanging Slag Glass LampWall Mounted Hanging Slag Glass Lamp. Brass shade frame, multi color slag glass shade. 3 1/8" fitter 9" shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 5 Vintage & Antique Slag Glass Lamp ShadesA lot of 5 vintage and antique lamps shades crafted of metal and multi-color slag glass. Also includes a clear cut crystal Art Deco shade. Largest measures approx. 13 1/2" height x 26" diameter. AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL MULTI-COLOR "MILLER" SLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMPEXCEPTIONAL ART DECO MULTI-COLOR "SUNSET" SLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMP BY "EM & CO." (EDWARD MILLER & CO. MERIDEN CT.) - PATINATED METAL WORK ON SHADE AND BASE - EXCELLENT CONDITION - 25 1/2" HIGH, 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20211920'S 6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBASE SIGNED ROYAL ART GLASS CO. 6 PANEL MULTI COLOR SHADE WITH FILIGREE. TRIPLE SOCKET. 18" DIAM SHADE x 25" H GOOD CONDITION. SHADE HAS NO CRACKS BREAKS OR CHIPS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Slag Glass Lamp,multi-color, 6 panels in 12" hexagon umbrella shade with fancy overlaid design, bronzed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Multi-Color Slag Glass Table Lamp.Antique Multi-Color Slag Glass Table Lamp. 23-1/2"h. x 16" diam. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT STYLE TABLE LAMPArts & Crafts Style Patinated Metal Lamp, with leaded multi-color slag glass shade, square pedestal and set on square stepped base, double socket fixture with in-line switch, 22" high, 16 1/4" x 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare 12"dia. Multi color slag glass ball shade by (Bent Glass Novelty Co. New York, New York)Very rare 12"dia. Multi color slag glass ball shade by (Bent Glass Novelty Co. New York, New York) good condition. Dia. 12" with 4' fitter for lampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Curved Slag Glass Hanging Shade, 6 1/2" openingAntique Curved Slag Glass Hanging Shade, 6 1/2" opening by 21 3/4" circumference at base.See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STYLE BRONZE & SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPTiffany style bronze base table lamp with a multicolor floral slag glass shade. Measures approx. 29" height x 20" diameter (74cm x 51cm). Total weight approx. 11.4 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 2-Color Slag Glass Tulip Shade Hanging Hall Light Fixture 13 in. length x 11 in. wideVintage 2-Color Slag Glass Tulip Shade Hanging Hall Light Fixture 13 in. length x 11 in. wide. size: 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold20228-PANEL B & H MULTI COLOR SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBRADLEY & HUBBARD MULTI COLOR SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH FOLIATE FILIGREE & IMPRESSED FOLIATE DESIGN ON BASE - 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Brass and Glass Wall Sconce with MulticModernist Brass and Glass Wall Sconce with Multicolor Glass Shades. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017H. J. PETERS & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS SLAG-GLASS SHADEH. J. PETERS & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS SLAG-GLASS SHADE ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, cast-metal, silhouette scenic umbrella-form shade set with green and multi-color glass panels, original tree-trunk base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Leaded Hanging Slag Glass Chandelier ShadeUnited States,Early 20th Century Paneled green, white, and brown slag glass with belt of blue slag glass decorated with red and green floral design.,Overall approx 11" x 24" dia..Top of shade openingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTS & CRAFTS SLAG GLASS LAMPEarly 20th c. Slag Glass Lamp, bronze with green verdigris finish, pyramidal shade with apron and tree, fence and grass decoration, purple multicolor slag glass to top four panels, green/white slag baSee Sold Price
Sold2023MULTI COLOR CHUNK GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMPLARGE LEADED CHUNK GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMP WITH TURTLE BACK TILES SURROUNDED BY MOSAIC CHUNK GLASS BEING RAISED ON BRONZE BASE - 23" x 10" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STYLE DRAGONFLY TABLE LAMP WITH JEWELSTIFFANY STYLE MULTI COLOR LEADED GLASS SHADE DRAGONFLY PATTERN TABLE LAMP WITH JEWELS RAISED ON PATINATED BRONZE TREE FORM BASE - 16" x 27" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Domed Stained Slag Glass Hanging Light Shade. CarDomed Stained Slag Glass Hanging Light Shade. Caramel Agate glass shade with greens & amber glass details. -- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023J.A. Whaley Co., New York Attribution Leaded Glass Hanging ShadeWonderful Multi-colored slag glass with floral designs, bronze mounting and chain. Metal ceiling cap. 23" Shade, 12 H very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Panel Slag Glass Hanging Lamp Shade ChandelierAntique six panel scenic slag glass chandelier. Features blue and purple swirl slag glass with metal framed silhouette landscape scene of trees, flowers, bridges and buildings. Fair condition having mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Arts and Crafts Stained Glass LampAntique Arts and Crafts stained glass lamp with green pottery and bronze base. Multicolor leaded glass shade with a green pottery and bronze base. Circa 1920's. Measures 24"tall x 16" wide.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Candle Lamp Shade with Tiffany & Co. Makers Shade Holder$10
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique *Chinese*Snuff Bottle*Inside Painted*Signed 1900s Perfect Collectible$450