Sold2021Camées AntiquesCamées Antiques Catalogue des Camées Antiques et Modernes de la Bibliothèque Nationale Babelon, Ernest (1897). Paris, Leroux Ernest. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Couple EmbracingArtist: Louis Icart Title: Couple Embracing Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 70 Publisher: Editions de la CiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Untitled LoveArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled Love Year: 1949 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: Numbered 1 from the rare limited edition of 50 Suite: Les Amours de PsycSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Untitled LoveArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled Love Year: 1949 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: Numbered 1 from the rare limited edition of 50 Suite: Les Amours de PsycSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Untitled LoveArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled Love Year: 1949 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: Numbered 1 from the rare limited edition of 50 Suite: Les Amours de PsycSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibli.Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibli. Nationale Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibliothèque Nationale Étude documentaire Paris, Bibliothèque nationale.See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 Posterfor Musee National d'Art Moderne Centre National D'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou Fevrier-Mai 1977. Frame: 24" x 15 1/2". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDER EXHIBITION FRAMED POSTERAlexander Calder framed poster. Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux. Measures 37" (93.98cm) height by 25" (63.5cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2019Egypt Map, Pyramids, NileAntique map of Egypt. Pyramids, King Tut. Usages, Sciences, Arts et Monuments de L'Egypt, Buy de Mornas, Paris: 1756. 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hommes et Dieux de la Grèce AntiqueHommes et Dieux de la Grèce Antique 1982. Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1984/10/22-23Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1984/10/22-23 Vente Publique 66. Monnaies Grecques et Romaines, Monnaies antiques de la Crète CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The libSee Sold Price
Sold2019.18th Century French Map of Cuba, Florida and Louisiana21 1/4 x 16 3/4 in. (framed).18th Century French Map of Cuba, Florida and LouisianaGulf of Mexico antique map Golfe du Mexique Zannoni 1762Title: Carte Geo-Hydrographique du Golfe du Mexique et de sesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzes Antiques de la Collection DutuitBronzes Antiques de la Collection Dutuit Grecs, hellénistiques, romains et de l'Antiquité tardive Petit, Judith (1980). Paris, Palais des Beaux-Arts de la ville, Musée du Petit Palais.See Sold Price
Sold2023(20 Pc) Antique "LArt Pour Tous" Art Encyclopedia & CatalogueDESCRIPTION: (20 Pc) Antique "LArt Pour Tous" art encyclopedia. Uncomplete "Encyclopedie de LArt industriel et decorative". Includes only eleven volumes. By Claude Sauvageot, (directeur); and E. ReibeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace set with Citrine and MarcasitesTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace set with Citrine and Marcasites Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, sertie de 3 Citrines et de marcassites, signee sur le fermoir 925 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Damier en pin antique de style art populaire - début(XX) Damier en pin antique de style art populaire (début XX) Damier en pin de style art populaire, peint en blanc, noir et jaune Antique early 20th century pine checkerboard, painted in white, yellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Art & Exhibition Books - Grouping includes: A) Collection d'Anciennes PorcelainesGroup of Chinese Art & Exhibition Books - Grouping includes: A) Collection d'Anciennes Porcelaines de Chine et Pierres Dures par Gorer: Exposé a l'Hotel Astoria, Paris, 1912 [London: Geo. W. Jones, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" LithographMarc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" Lithograph. Pencil numbered 6/300. Measures - 21 1/2" wide x 18" high, total with frame - 32" wide x 27" high.See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Collection Framed Art. Victor Vasarely 1966 Exhibit2pc Collection Framed Art. Victor Vasarely 1966 Exhibition Poster. ; SIDNEY JANIS. MARIO de BIASI Photo Poster; Woman Walking with Male Admirers. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23 inches: W: 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and PearlTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and Pearl Description (FR) : Collier art deco en argent sterling representant un oiseau, sertie de marcassites et d'une perleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Ring set with Marcasites and purple StoneTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Ring set with Marcasites and purple Stone Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et d'une pierre violet Grandeur : 5 Description (ENSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10