Sold2021Antique Bust, Art Nouveau by Villanis Bronze MediumA medium size bronze bust signed by E. Villanis circa 1890s. With great multi-patinas and in real good condition. From a private collector of Villanis busts. Size 12". Dimensions Height: 11.5 in. (29.See Sold Price
Sold2023LINCOLN ANTIQUE BUST OTT & BREWER PARIANLINCOLN ANTIQUE BUST OTT & BREWER PARIAN OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN, APPROXIMATELY 11 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BUST OF A ROMAN EMPERORSienna yellow marble carved head atop a classical bronze cloak and pedestal foot accented with a turquoise cabochon, 18th C. or earlier. H. 15.5 cm. (6 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Alabaster Antique Bust of Angel SculptureFine Italian Art Nouveau two color carved alabaster bust of a woman. Features wings at base. Apparently unsigned. Good condition surface wear and scratching. Measures approximately 20 in. x 9 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Martinez, Still Life with Antique BustAdrian Martinez Still Life with Antique Bust 1991oil on canvas 41 h × 51 w in (104 × 130 cm) Signed to lower right 'A Martinez'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Still Life withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, Antique Bust of a SaintSpanish School, Antique Bust of a Saint. Carved/Hand Painted wood. Height: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bust Sculpture of a Young WomanAntique N. Lodi signed Italian carved marble bust Sculpture of a young female, 9 1/2"H X 8 3/4"L X 4 1/2"W. Condition: Small chips on hair and base edge. Areas with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE BUST SPELTER OF LA CIGALEMeasures 25" tall X 16" wide from a local estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bust, Sculpture of Music Composer Ludwig vanA handsome antique Victorian bust depicting Ludwig van Beethoven. The bust is made of spelter metal and retains the original finish. He measures 11 1/2" high x 6 1/2" across his shoulders, he is heavySee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST PLASTER COMPOSITION ANTIQUE BUST OF VIRGILEAfter the Roman original. Stamp and tag on back. Dimensions: H 28.25" x W 12" x D 9.25" Condition: Couple spots where paint is flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Picasso Antique Bust & Guitar LithoMarked on left upper margin Picasso. Depicts a bronze bust on a table next to a guitar. Framed in gold metal leaded wooden frame with linen section with a smaller gold leafed rim around painting. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bust of Writer Charles DickensAn antique bust depicting English Writer, Charles Dickens. The bust is well modeled with nice attention to detail and is marked on the front "Dickens". The bust is made of earthenware pottery, he is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bust Statue "A Carli #142"Older piece that has Copyrighted 1908 by The Boston Plastic Art Co Boston MASS. The statue has some wear & chips due to age, see pictures. Title in front on statue MARAZA. Measures 17 3/4" h x 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BUST MARKED GOLDSCHEIDER U.S.A.Antique Bust Marked Goldscheider Mongolhead by H.Liadloff Piece is 6" x 5" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Paris Porcelain French Antique Bust SculptureAn antique Old Paris porcelain bust statue. A figural work in bisque finish depicting an elegant female figure in a ruff collar with pink tufted sleeves, gold accent, and headpiece tiara with red jeweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze and Marble Bust of HomerAntique Bust Of Homer Bronze and Marble unsigned. , Dimensions: 29 inches high x 13 inches wide 13 inches deep Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th century Bust of Marie Antoinette Queen of France, Sevres biscuit signed.Attributed Felix Lecomte (French, 1737–1817). This antique bust of Marie Antoinette has been gracefully crafted in biscuit porcelain after the fashionable Sevres. Biscuit, or bisque, describesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze And Alabaster BustDESCRIPTION: Antique bust depicting the bust of a carved alabaster woman wearing a gilt bronze cap and gown featuring geometric and floral patterns. Mounted on a hard stone base. CIRCA: Late 19th to eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bust of Benjamin Franklin After Jean Antoine HoudonSigned Antique Bust of Benjamin Franklin After Jean Antoine HoudonCast terracotta bust of Benjamin Franklin after Jean Antoine Houdon. Signature on rear.23" High x10" Deep x 13.5" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueste eines jungen Mannes : 18. Jh. :Bust of a young man : 18th c. Antique bust with head slightly tilted to the left, waving curly hair, undressed up to the shoulders. Limewood. 39 x 30 cm. - Traces of age, remains of chalk ground, wormSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and Biscuit porcelain Napoleon Bonaparte bustsTwo antique busts of Napoleon Bonaparte including a bronze bust on marble base (7"h x 4"x 3.25"D) and a biscuit porcelain model bust of Napoleon on a gilt brass base (6.25"H x 3.5"Wx 2.75"D)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Classical Parian Male Bust Sculpture, J. Jones Worcester 19th CAn antique bust marked B. J. Jones, Worcester offers parian porcelain construction and depicts a man with a distinguishing honor medal, raised on circular plinth, maker mark on base as photographed, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Athena lamp, 20th century, antAthena lamp, 20th century, antique bust of Athena on rectangular travertine base. Brass plaque with inscription on the base. Lampshade made of cream-white fabric, h. 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VION & BAURY ANTIQUE PORCELAIN BUST ETEGorgeous antique bust of a cute little girl made of porcelain by Vion & Baury, French, circa the early 1870s. This bust figure represents the Summer, it is a part of a special Four Seasons collection.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Bertel Thorvaldsen Sculpture Of "Ariadne" Bust - (7.9lbs)$355