Sold2023Vintage PosterGiovanni Guirrini (1887-1972) Il Mostra Internazionale Delle Arti Decorative Villa Reale Di Monza Maggio Ottobre 1925, original poster printed N Moneta Milano 1925 - 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINIMobile mod, MB15Mobile contenitore in legno.Prod. Poggi anni '60cm 74x240x47Bibl.: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il Mondo di Poggi, l'officina del design e delle arti, Electa 2019, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Green Dr. Strange Into Shamballa PaintingUnited States,Circa 1986 Marvel Comics Dr. Strange Into Shamballa graphic novel page 56-58 original art by Dan Green. A beautiful single panel featuring Dr. Strange in Shamballa surrounded by wisps ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. STRANGE LOT X 14 1960'S MARVEL COMICDR. STRANGE LOT X 14 1960'S MARVEL COMIC The comic book is pre-owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Strange Tales #115 (1963) Dr. Strange OriginEarly Spider-Man Appearance! Damage to Cover/Top of Comic. Silver Age Marvel - Poor/Fair Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZLATKO PRICA Blue trunk on a red background.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blue trunk on a red background. 1963. Oil on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 130,00. Signed and dated lower right. Bottega delle Arti, Bari, label at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Strange Tales #110 CGC 6.5United States,1963 Marvel Comics Strange Tales issue 110 from July, 1963. The book featured the first appearance of Dr. Strange, Ancient One, Nightmare, and Wong. Per the CGC census 94 in 6.5, 320 higSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SILVER AGE]. Large Collection of Silver Age Comics. Circa ...[SILVER AGE]. Large Collection of Silver Age Comics. Circa 1960s (Majority Marvel). Approximately 157 Silver-Age comics books, including Dr. Strange (Nos. 169-179); The Incredible Hulk (Nos. 105-115,See Sold Price
Sold2020PLACIDO COSTANZI (Attr.). Oil painting on canvasPLACIDO COSTANZI (Attr.) (Roma, 1702-1759). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''MINERVA DEA DELLE ARTI CON BAMBINI''. In cornice intagliata e dorata. Già rintelato. Mis. Lung. cm. 61 Alt. cm. 109 ca. Val. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marvel Comics Lot, Assorted Titles, Long BoxIncludes Dr. Strange#2, 4, 5, 8, 15, 16, 17, 20, 24, 31, 32, 47, 48, 50, 54, 55, 58, 61, 64, 65, 69, 72-80, Sub-Mariner #2-6, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, and others, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HISTORY OF ENGRAVING. MARSAND. Il fiore dell'arteSTORIA DELL’INCISIONE. MARSAND, Antonio. Il fiore dell'arte dell'intaglio nelle stampe con singolare studio raccolte dal signor Luigi Gaudio Padova : dalla Tipografia della Minerva, 1823 Folio 310x2See Sold Price
Sold2024Marvel Feature #1 The Defenders (Marvel, 1971)Hulk, Sub-Mariner, Dr. Strange; Bronze Age - Good/Fair Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zanotto, Francesco - Picture Gallery of the Reg. Accademia Veneta delle Belle ArtiVenice, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1834. In 2 . 2 vols. Large allegorical vignette engraved on copper on the title page of vol. I, text on 2 columns, vignettes and plates designed and engraved by various artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Ducaroy (French, 1925-2009), Togo Large SetteeMichel Ducaroy (French, 1925-2009), Togo Large SetteeLigne Roset, yellow cream colored upholstery, labeled. 28 x 69 x 42 in. From the Collection of Dr. Antonio Cusi, Fayetteville, North Carolina AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delfina Casalegno CrosioAllegoria di Psiche Scultura in marmo bianco di Carrara, firmata e datata 1886 sulla base. h cm 73 Rotture Delfina Casalegno Crosio partecipa alla mostra della Promotrice torinese delle Belle Arti nelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
SoldA DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE CAT IN THE HAT. GEISEL, THEODOR. 1904-1991...A DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE CAT IN THE HAT. GEISEL, THEODOR. 1904-1991. The Cat that Changed the World. Northbrook, IL: Dr. Seuss Enterprises, 2014. Mixed media pigment printSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
2 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTwelve Early Dr Strange Comic Books all from the 12c Era$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, DR. STRANGE LOVE, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKevin Nowlan - Dr.Strange Signed & Numbered L/ED Lithograph NEWLY CUSTOM FRAMED$10
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dizionario delle Arti e dei Mestieri, Tomo I, II & III£200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500