Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros, 'Sommerso' bowl, c. 1960Antonio Da Ros, 'Sommerso' bowl, c. 1960, H. 15.5 cm; Ø 33 cm. Execution: Gino Cenedese. Cased glass, colorless, green and orange.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros, 'Murrine' vase, c. 1969Antonio Da Ros, 'Murrine' vase, c. 1969, H. 15.5 cm. Execution: Gino Cenedese, 1971. Cased glass, colorless and violet with a three-row murrine ribbon in royal blue and red. Marked on the bottom: CeneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros (attr.), Glass block, c1965Antonio Da Ros (attr.), Glass block, c1965, H. 18.4 cm. Clear glass block with included threads in blue and green. Metal base. ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano, 'Sommerso' Vases (5)Murano Five 'Sommerso' vases, 1960s Glass. Made in Italy. Orange vase with acid etched signature "Lucchese." Tallest vase designed by Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese. Largest: 12.75" H x 6.25" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Sasso vaseAntonio da Ros Sasso vase CenedeseItaly, c. 1960sommerso glass 11.375 h x 6.75 w x 2.875 d in (29 x 17 x 7 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Gino Cenedese Venezia'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio da Ros for Cenedese Contrapunto vaseAntonio da Ros (b. 1936) for Cenedese Contrapunto vase Murano, Italy, c, 1960 blown glass Cenedese label 7"w x 3"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros, Monumental figureAntonio da Ros Monumental figure CenedeseItaly, c. 1970sommerso glass with internal decorations5 dia × 28.5 h in (13 × 72 cm) Provenance: Hal Meltzer, Chicago |See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Da Ros, 'Contrappunto' vase, 1959Model no. 1741. H. 27 cm. Execution: Gino Cenedese. Colorless glass block with multi-layered raspberry red inclusions. Marked: two manufacturer's labels. Marked 1741 (typewriter), engraved on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese Sasso vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Sasso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 teal and light purple Alexandrite glass etched 'Cenedese Murano' 6 5/8"w x 2 3/4"d x 11 1/4"h Literature: For similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros Cenedese candleholdersAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese candleholders, set of three Murano, Italy, 1970s glass etched marks to each 'Fabio Tosi Gino Cenedese Murano' largest: 4 3/4"dia x 14 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros - Momento Vase, 1960Antonio Da Ros "Momento" Vase, circa 1960, paper label and signedDimensions: 12" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Man on Horse Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da Silva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), naive painting of man on horse, oil on canvas, 1982, signed lower right, with Portuguese inscription on the reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame:16.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) Mammoth Sculpture,Antonio da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) Mammoth Sculpture, c. 1964 Cenedese, Italy sommerso glass signed H 8 x W 6 x D 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros - 2 Etched Glass Vases, 1980Antonio Da Ros - 2 Etched Glass Vases, circa 1980, each signedDimensions: Tallest 16.5"H, smaller is 12.5"H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros, Cenedese, Flacon SommersoAntonio Da Ros Gino Cenedese, Murano Flacon Sommerso. Turquoise-colored, thick-walled lilac-colored overlaid glass. Long stopper pulled out like drops. H. 46.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Momento vaseAntonio da Ros Momento vase CenedeseItaly, 1959sommerso glass 7.75 h x 9.75 w x 3 d in (20 x 25 x 8 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Da Ros / Cenedese & Co Contrappunto vaseAntonio Da Ros (b. 1936) for Cenedese & Co. Contrappunto vase Murano, Italy green glass 7"w x 2 1/2"d x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese Momento vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Momento vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 teal and yellow vaseline sommerso glass unmarked 7"w x 2 1/2"d x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Da Ros, Abstract Glass SculptureSigned & dated on underside, A. Da Ros 1970. Antonio Da Ros (born 1936). Approx. 15 3/4" H. (4126)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros Attr. Murano Art Glass SculptureAntonio Da Ros (Italian, 1936-2012) attributed Murano art glass animalier statue sculpture depicting a ram, in red glass encased in clear yellow glass, apparently unsigned. 10" H x 9" W x 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour Bronze Giovanni dalle Bande Nere after Francesco da Sangallo$50
4 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
Jun 29Sunburst AuctionA Pair of small blue and white cups with figures in the style of Da Ming Nian Zao$100
15 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrancesco Torricelli (Italian, 18th/19th Century), "Paessaggio," H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 14 3/4 in.,$250
22 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Very Rare And Large Chinese Blue And White Porcelain’Beidi’ Statues.$240,000