Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POETRY] [Edward Young: Night Thoughts] Le Lamentazioni Ossieno Le Notti d'Odoardo YoungEdward Young; Di Lodovico Antonio Loschi Le Lamentazioni Ossieno Le Notti d'Odoardo Young coll'aggiunta di altre sue operette (3 Volumes in 1) Venezi: Appresso Francesco Tosi, 1806.19.5cm x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Joseph Natoire (1700-1777), Portrait of a child, Oil on canvas, 4" H x 4" WCharles Joseph Natoire(1700-1777)Portrait of a childOil on canvasInscribed verso: Peint par Natoire [Painted by Natoire]4" H x 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gori, Dactyliotheca Smithiana.Gori Antonio Francesco, Dactyliotheca Smithiana. Venetii: Ex typ. J. B. Pasquali, 1767. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 332x239). Pagine [4], XIX, [1], 97, [1], con pagine [4] non numerate poste fra le pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DOMENICO CAMPIGLIA (Italian, 1692-1768)Ten copperplate engravings from "Museum Florentinum," 1734 (all framed separately) Publisher: Antonio Francesco Gori 14" x 9" (sight, each)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Manuscript] Antonio Cocchi & Antonio GoriManuscript on single folded leaf from Antonio Cocchi (letter written in third person) to Antonio Francesco Gori. Manuscript to recto only, with red wax seal. Leaf measures 13" x 9", contains 15 linesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gori, Monumentum...Gori Antonio Francesco, Monumentum sive Columbarium libertorum et servorum Liviae Augustae et Caesarum Romae detectum in Via Appia. Anno 1726... Florentiae: Typis Regiae Celsitudinis apud Tartinium &See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY WRITING DESKItalian mid-century modern writing desk, Antonio Gorgone, Napoli, c.1950s, floating mahogany top, stack of three drawers, iron frame, on brass feet, later drawer pulls, approx 31"h, 49.25"w, 27.5"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Zampighli Italian Artist FlirtingEugenio Zampighli, Italian, w/c, 22 x 15”, SLR, a couple flirting.He was born in Modena and enrolled at the Academy of Fine Arts in Modena under Antonio Simonazzi. At a very young age and from hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malaguzzi Valeri, Francesco - The court of Lodovico il MoroMilan, Hoepli, 1913-23. In 4th. 4 vols. With over 2000 illustrations in the text in black and white and in the text, many of which are full page, 88 plates out of the text, of which several in tri-colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLINI. Real Museo Borbonico.NICCOLINI, Antonio. Real Museo Borbonico. Napoli, Dalla Stamperia Reale, 1824-3511 volumi in 4to; 272x195 mm. Leg. coeva mezza pelle e percallina rossa, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Vol I: AntiportSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19th Century Neapolitan ViolinLabeled: RAFFAELE ED ANTONIO GAGLIANO/ Quondam Goboni Napoli 1856. There is no case or bow included in the lot. Dimensions: The body length is 357mm. The shipping dimensions are 23 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Violin, Possibly Raffaele and Antonio Gagliano, 1857Violin, Possibly Raffaele and Antonio Gagliano An interesting violin, possibly from the firm of Raffaele and Antonio Gagliano. Labeled "Raffaele ed Antonio Gagliano quodam Giovanni Napoli 1857." WingSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCanova's Guardian Lions: Neoclassical Marvels at Chatsworth House - (11lbs)$450
2 days LeftP.K. GalleryViolin Labeled and Attributed To Giuseppe & Antonio Gagliano - Certified$5,000