Sold2020Attr. Antonio Guidotti - Venice SceneAttributed to Antonio Guidotti (Italian, 1881 - 1958). Figures, buildings, waterways. Signed (illegibly) lower left. (LATO4052)(JP) Dimensions: sight 11" x 18.25 framed 14 x 21.25See Sold Price
Sold2021CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 FrauenbüsteFREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 Frauenbüste Bronze, grün patiniert. Ges.- H. 34,5 cm, H. 24 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'F. Halnon'. Über einem rechteckigen erhöhten Sockel eine Frauenbüste miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe D'Aste (Italian 1881 - 1945) Bronze LovebirdsGiuseppe D'Aste (Italian 1881 - 1945) Pair of Lovebirds Bronze with green-red and silvered patination Signed G D'Aste and inscribed Salon des Beaux Arts 12 in. h. x 26.25 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Guidotti (Italian Early 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Giovanni Guidotti. Features a depiction of a Venetian market scene. Set in a gilt wooden frame and signed along the lower right corner. Further marked on versSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vincenzo Migliaro (Italian 1958 - 1938)."Woman on Balcony". Oil on board. Size Framed:18-1/2'' x 13-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2016WINFIELD SCOTT CLIME (American, 1881- 1958)autumn landscape sgn. l.l. Winfield Scott Clime, o/c, 24 by 36 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GUIDOTTI ITALIAN COASTAL SCENEGUIDOTTI, Giovanni, (Italian, 20th Century): Market in Italy, Oil/Canvas, 27.25" x 39", signed lower left and framed, 34" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GUIDOTTI ITALIAN COASTAL SCENEGUIDOTTI, Giovanni, (Italian, 20th Century): Market in Italy, Oil/Canvas, 27.25" x 39", signed lower left and framed, 34" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2022DEVITY, Antonio, (Italian, 20th C): Parisian streetDEVITY, Antonio, (Italian, 20th C): Parisian street scene. 26 H x 33 3/4 W including frame. 19 7/8 H x 28 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Guidotti Italian Rome's Spanish Steps Street Market Scene Oil Painting LargeDescribed By:Michelle 2024X Title:Giovanni Guidotti Italian Street Market Scene Oil Painting Large Description: Giovanni Guidotti Italian Street Market Scene Oil Painting Large Signature:Lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MINUS ( ITALIAN 1958-Smoking man - Poster Color silkscreen, signed lower right Dimension: Paper H 19.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MAQueen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MA. 18th cent. Samuel Breckinridge (1881-1958) & Christine Graham Long (1888-1959). Ht. 7' 4" W 36" D 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Ferat (1881-1958) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchSerge Ferat (1881-1958) ; Still-life with fruits in vase on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 90 x 60 cm (35 1/2 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 110 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ohannes Alhazian | Armenian | Landscape | Oil on CanvasOhannes Alhazian (1881-1958), Framed Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Provenance: ChristieÂ’s NY, April 24, 2009, Sale 2162, Lot 283 Auction record for Alhazian is $33,000 in the December/1/2005See Sold Price
Sold2023OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)Village Landscape at Sunset oil on canvas 87 x 96 cm (34 1/4 x 37 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 102 x 112 cm (40 1/8 x 44 1/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold202119 C bronze sculpture of Napoleon and his horse, signed19th century bronze sculpture of Napoleon and his horse in winter on carrara marble base, signed Angiolo Vannetti Firenze (Italian,1881-1962), very good condition, W: 18 inches, H: 18 inches, D:8.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angiolo Vanetti (Italian, 1881-1922)Angiolo Vanetti (Italian, 1881-1922), "Gladiator on Chariot Pulled by Three Rearing Horses", gilt bronze, signed and "213 / Marcel Guillemard / bronze" stamped on self-base, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 25 in.,See Sold Price
SoldRaffaello Celommi (Italian, 1881-1957) Mending the nets 25 1/4 x 44 3/4in (64 x 113.6cm)Raffaello Celommi (Italian, 1881-1957) Mending the nets signed 'Raffaello Celommi' (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 25 1/4 x 44 3/4in (64 x 113.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed E. Gargiulo Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned E. Gargiulo Oil on Canvas Painting, "Theater at Taormina with Mount Etna" Signed Enrico Gargiulo (Italian, 1881-1948) Oil on Canvas Painting, "Theater at Taormina with Mount Etna" Large glowingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Salviati (Italian, 1881-1951)Giovanni Salviati (Italian, 1881-1951) Canale della Giudecca oil on canvas signed G. Salviati (lower right) 14 x 23 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Southwest FloridaSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$450
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, 1905, "Italian Pastoral$600
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntonio Divity (Italy, 1901-1993) oil on canvas, Winter Village Scene, signed lower right and$125
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntonio DeVilly Italian Figurative Oil Painting by Antonio DeVilly$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Italian Antonio Zoppi (1860-1926) Oil On Canvas Portrait Of Girls Reading A$8,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300