Sold2023M.C. (Melissa) Antonio (1965- ) "Acoma Jar", circa 2000.Acoma Jar by Melissa Antonio, circa 2000, size 11 1/2 height x 14 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CHAPIN (1899 - 1965): HARBOR SCENEwatercolor, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 21 3/4 x 31 1/4 inches sight; 31 3/4 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Artzybasheff Gouache PaintingBoris Artzybasheff (American, 1899-1965). Gouache painting depicting anthropomorphic office equipment over the outline of North America. The artwork is in varying shades of blue, gray, and cream. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020BORIS ARTZYBASHEFF (Russian-American, 1899-1965)BORIS ARTZYBASHEFF (Russian-American, 1899-1965), ''Bermuda by Clipper, Pan American World Airways'', 1947, offset lithograph in colors. Tears, losses, handling creases, toning, repairs with tape burnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Chapin Sailboat Race Oil Painting on boardFrancis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Oil on board, features boat, people, trees. Frame 23 x 27, art 15.75 x 20 inches. circa 1930s, cleaned 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin JEP J de P Renault Renault Sedan Clockwork ToyJEP (Jouets en Paris) toys Paris, France, 1899-1965. Known originally as the Soci Industriel de Ferblanterie, the firm underwent a name change to J de P in 1928. A CLOCKWORK JEP VOISON LIMOUSINE, FRANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Artzybasheff (1899-1965), "The Last Trumpet,'' 1937, Wood engraving on laid paper, Image:Boris Artzybasheff(1899-1965)"The Last Trumpet,'' 1937Wood engraving on laid paperEdition: 61/200Signed and titled in pencil in the lower margin: Boris Artzybasheff; with the printed title, date,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frances Chapin, Saugatuck BayFrances Chapin (American, 1899-1965), "Saugatuck Bay," circa 1943, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 15"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 27"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of Art (Santa ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965)Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Lincoln Park Conservatory and Little River (two works) watercolor on paper each signed (lower right) Larger example: 21 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches (sight); smaller examplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boris Artzybasheff Gouache Painting On PaperBoris Artzybasheff (1899-1965) American, New York, Connecticut, Russian, gouache on paper painting. Depicts a well dressed wrist and a grabbing hand. Work measures 7" x 11". Housed in frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chapin, Francis (American, 1899-1965) o/c Oil PaintingChapin, Francis (American, 1899-1965). “Cedarburg Church.” Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right “Francis Chapin” and titled “Cedarburg Church” on stretcher. In good condition. PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Countryside inFrancis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Countryside in Autumn. Watercolor, signed lower right 21" x 29" Frame: 29.75" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1959 De Hirsch Margules Abstract CityscapeDe Hirsch Margules (American, born in Romania, 1899-1965). Watercolor/gouache on paper, 1959. Signed and dated in pencil on lower left. A fascinating abstract cityscape in which De Hirsch Margules capSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Margules (Romanian/American 1899-1965)De Margules (Romanian/American 1899-1965) Geometric abstraction, 1959 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "De Hirsh Margules 59" Inscribed on verso "May this canvas be the first one to be usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Hirsch Margules (NY,Romania,1899-1965) mixed mediaARTIST: De Hirsch Margules (New York, Romanian, 1899 - 1965) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1938 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 22 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2018*DREWES, WERNER(1899-1965 American) Abstract, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower left, artist monogram and 1944 date lower right, approximate work size 16" x 12", frame 17" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Gray Water.Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Gray Water. Oil on canvas. Unsigned on canvas, signed and titled on the original backing board Canvas: 34" x 42" Frame: 41.25" x 49.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Untitled, circaFrancis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Untitled, circa 1939 (Vermont). Sgn.lower right, F. Chapin. 1939. Oil on canvas. 25 3/4" x 29 1/4". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [SHINDLER, Antonio Zeno (1823-1899), photographer]. Photograph of Iowa chiefs,$500