Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Uelsmann (1934-2022) Untitled (Hands holding water), 2002Jerry Uelsmann (1934-2022)Untitled (Hands holding water), 2002Gelatin silver print, printed 2002, initialed and dated in pencil on the window mat; signed, titled, dated (twice) in ink and copyright crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Mondinidonk", 2022Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Mondinidonk" (a nod to Julian Onderdonk), 2022, oil on board sight: 18 x 36 in., frame: 23 x 41 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Segui Oil on Canvas over Board 18" x 24" w/ COA Fr: 25" x 31"Shipping in USA $ 230. Antonio Hugo Seguàwas an Argentine cartoonist, painter, engraver, book illustrator, and sculptor, who lived and worked in Paris. SeguÃÂ's work has been collected and exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Knox Bennett (American, 1934-2022) "Checkerboard" Bench, USA, 1981Gary Knox Bennett (American, 1934-2022) "Checkerboard" Bench, USA, 1981 Mixed wood, stainSigned to underside: "In Oakland, GKB Anno 81, Checkerboard Bench, Two of Ten, Commissioned by Roger Ford of N.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Uelsmann(American, 1934-2022) Untitled, cubes of water, signed on mat lower right "J.N.U. 1983", also signed, dated, stamped print verso, gelatin silver print, sight 8 x 13-1/2 in,; silver sectional frame 16-See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Uelsmann (American, 1934-2022) Untitled Gelatin Silver PrintDESCRIPTION: Gelatin silver print by Jerry Uelsmann (American, 1934 - 2022) depicting a cube hovering over the ocean. Pencil initialed and dated "1980" at lower right. Signed "Jerry N. Uelsmann" and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Uelsmann(American, 1934-2022) Metamorphosis, 1962, photomontage, signed print verso "Jerry N. Uelsmann", also titled, dated and inscribed "Vintage Print" print verso, silver gelatin print, sheet 11 x 14 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, Jerry UelsmannJerry Uelsmann (American, 1934-2022), "Philosopher's Desk," 1976, gelatin silver print, pencil initialed and dated lower right, sheet: 13"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Adams, b. 1934, BlackburnRon Adamsb. 1934Blackburn2002color lithograph26 x 35 3/4 inches (image)signed, dated, and numbered, 33/80 in pencilThis image depicts Bob Blackburn, working at the Lawrence Lithography Workshop<See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Flying Boat Art Glass SculptureLino Taliapietra (Italian, b.1934) Flying Boat, 2002, blown and hot worked glass, cut, battuto-cut glass; engraved signature 'Lino Tagliapietra 2002.' On bronze stand. Dimensions:Glass approximately 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Antonio (Echaurren) Matta (1911 - 2002) Abstract Painting w/ProvenanceAbstract oil on cardboard painting "Shadows of Morpheus sidereal space" by well listed artist Roberto Antonio (Echaurren) Matta (1911 - 2002). Signed. There is a certification from Instituto NacionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH & MARGARET: ELIZABETH II (1926-2022)ELIZABETH & MARGARET: ELIZABETH II (1926-2022) Queen of the United Kingdom 1952-2022 & PRINCESS MARGARET (1930-2002) Countess of Snowdon, younger sister of Queen Elizabeth II. A very fine signed ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO PICHOT, CADAQUES, OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEAntonio Pichot (Spanish, born 1934). "Cadaques", oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and titled verso, giltwood frame. Approx. 36" x 42" (frame), 26" x 32' (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 Cordelia Winter (Smiling Barn), 2002Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 Cordelia Winter (Smiling Barn), 2002 Signed Richard McLean and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 18 x 34 inches (45.7 x 86.4 cm) Provenance: OK HarrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022United States 1934-2005 Duck Stamps MNH Complete.United States 1934-2005 Duck Stamps MNH CompleteScott 2022 CV - ($6,980+)Federal Duck Stamps: RW1, 9, 30 & 32 Plate# Singles & extra copy of RW47 Remarque Signed by Artist Richard W. Plasschaert RW1 (See Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Fancy Link BraceletFancy link 14K yellow gold bracelet, hollow links, hidden box clasp Includes August 2022 appraisal by FJAC, San Antonio with estimated retail replacement of $5,400 length 7.5 in. x width 1 in. totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Last Minute! Grandma Fresh 2002 Monster Box (500-coins)This item will be shipped from our consigner. On August 25th, 2022 PCGS Priceguide lists one of these coins in MS70 at $450. That means, for example, if a person was to get (100) of these MS70's out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Lõputu maailmade ruum. 2002. Õli. Lõuend. 131.3 x 97.5 cm. Soome-ugri rahvaste folkloori ja kultuurilise pärandi tundmine omas Kaljo Põllu meelest suurt tähtsust ka kaasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie, Imagine you ...Julian Opie Imagine you are driving (fast)/Rio/helmet 2002lambda print on Fujicolour photographic 22 h × 47 w in (56 × 119 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Julian Opie'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold20232002 Porsche 2-Door 126,470 Actual Miles, Vin #WP0AA29932S6217102002 Porsche 2-Door 126,470 Actual Miles, Vin #WP0AA29932S621710 This vehicle will not start. Vehicle last registered in 2022, from New Albany, Ohio estate. Vehicles are not serviced prior to being soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaljo Põllu (Estonian 1934 - 2010)Heldusviibe. 2002. Õli. Lõuend. 96.2 x 144.5 cm. Popkunstist 1960ndatel ja neopopist 1990–2000ndatel haaratud Kaljo Põllu reageeris nii oma varasemas kui ka hilisemas loomingus &#See Sold Price
Sold2021John Loengard (born 1934); Georgia O'Keeffe holds aJohn Loengard (born 1934) Georgia O'Keeffe holds a favorite stone in her rock collection, Abiquiu, NM, 1966 Gelatin silver print, printed May 2002 by Igor Bakht, signed by the artist in ink in the marSee Sold Price
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTILTED "HEAD", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 93 TOP LEFT£30,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "LANDSCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 61 TOP RIGHT£40,000
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Ring, MudfishCHFÂ 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHFÂ 650(5 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Magical Mystery Tour" RIAA "Gold" Record Award$2,250(2 bids)