Sold2022GUSTAVO ZALAMEA (1951-2011, Argentina) Alma, 2005 Talla en madera Medidas: 25,5 x 22 x 20,5 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain plateChinese dish, 18th century, in blue and white porcelain decorated "typical scene". Diameter 25 cm. Small cracks. Plato chino, siglo XVIII, en porcelana azul y blanca decorada "escena típica". Di&See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2017Bergantin Siglo XVIII Model Boat Bergantin Siglo XVIIIBergantin Siglo XVIII Model Boat, one sail needs to be to be reglued, measures 14 inches high by 15 inches wide by 4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fragata Espanola Siglo XVIII Model ShipFragata espanola siglo XVIII Model ship, plaque to front of ship reads ?Fragata Espanola Siglo XVIII?, subject a model of a three mast Spanish ship, ship made of wood metal and other composite materiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL LLADRO SPANISH PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP HORSESculptured by Francisco Catala. First issued in 1985. Carroza Siglo XVIII. Number 152 of Limited Series of 500 pieces. Four white decorated horses pulling an ornate regal carriage with man and woman pSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century pendant in silver and gold18th century pendant in silver and gold sculptured "leaves and flowers", fully decorated with diamonds and colored stones. 89 x 19 mm. Gross weight 15 gr. Colgante s. XVIII en plata y oro esculturadosSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLEROEARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLERO: 19th, possibly 18th, Century, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 17.125", no visible signature, old metal plate reads "Caballero Siglo XVIII", gilded frame, 23" x 20See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold202118th century European tapestry18th century European tapestry. "Family coat of arms." 210 x 220 cm. Tapiz europeo siglo XVIII. "Blasón familiar." 210 x 220 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Fernandez Ledesma (1900-1983), "New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolioGabriel Fernandez Ledesma(1900-1983)"New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolio "15 Grabados en Madera," 1929Woodcut on thick beige paperSigned in pencil in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2022Perfumer, 18th cPerfumer, 18th c, in carved seed with chain and yellow gold mounts. Base engraved "Year 1770". Measures without chain: 38 x 26 mm. Missing cap.Perfumero s. XVIII en semilla tallada con cadena y monturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hispano-American silver incense burner18th century Hispano-American silver incense burner. In silver openwork and chiselled "leaves and flowers".Round base. Height 17 cm. Sahumador hispanoamericano s. XVIII en plata calada y cincelada "hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polichromated wood bracket.Ménsula en madera tallada y policromada "moro veneciano". Medidas: alto 45 cm - ancho 30 cm - profundidad 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202218th century ring in chiseled silver, with pearls18th century ring in chiseled silver "leaves and flower", with natural pearls, emeralds, amethysts and white enamel details. Gross weight 9 gr. Anillo s. XVIII en plata cincelada "hojas y flor", con pSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRare Louis XVI Walnut Fauteuil à Coiffer en Cabriolet Louis Delanois, 18th century$200
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)$500(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$80(5 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRégence Bronze Mounted Kingwood Inlaid Commode en Tombeau 18th Century$1,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent Brooch$90(4 bids)
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSir William Hamilton (EN 1731-1803) Two Engravings$400
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Fine Louis XVI Beechwood Armchairs en cabriolet 18th Century$500
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
Jun 11BonhamsTANGKA EN SOIE BRODÉE DE FIL D'OR REPRÉSENTANT BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI DYNASTIE QING, XVII...€16,000
Jun 11BonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000