Sold20235 Society and Interior Design BooksFrances Elkins by Stephen M. Salny Foreword by Albert Hadley 2005 20th Century Decorating, Architecture & Gardens, House & Garden Magazine1980, Class Act/William Haines by Peter Schifando and Jean H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) AMERICANOriginal Serigraph with hand water coloring on paper "Flowers Unique" (Hand colored). Circa 1974. Publisher: Peter M. Brant, Castelli Graphics and Multiples, Inc. Limited Edition of 250. Hand InitialeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (handcolored)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (handcolored) 1974, pencil initialed, also pencil signed, dated and annotated 'AP 34/50' verso (aside from an edition of 250), the full sheet, Peter M. Brant,See Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics Wonder Woman #2 CGC 6.5United States,1942 D.C. Comics Wonder Woman issue 2 from Fall, 1942. The book featured the origin and first appearance of Mars and a Sheldon Mayer, H.G. Peter, M.C. Gaines, and William Marston photo fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Framed Signed Andy WarholANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Flowers (Black and White): one plate screenprint, on Rives BFK paper, 1974, initialed in pencil, signed in pencil and numbered 62/100 on the reverse, co-published by Peter M. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987): PLATE FROM FLOWERS (BLACK & WHITE)1974; screenprint on paper, framed floating under acrylic; pencil-signed "AW" lower right; signed again, dated and numbered 127/250 in pencil verso; published by Peter M. Brant, Castelli Graphics andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed OTTO NEALS Peter & Willie StatueSIGNED Otto Neals Peter & Willie metal statue with bronze patina finish. Subject is a young African American boy reading a book on a boulder and dachshund. Signed to back Otto Neals, dated 1995. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RACKHAM, ARTHUR.) Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens.(RACKHAM, ARTHUR.) Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens. 50 tipped-in color plates by Rackham with lettered tissue guards. 8vo, publisher's gilt-pictorial vellum, top edges gilt, few small stSee Sold Price
Sold2018[ARCHITECTURE]. MATZ, Otto (1830-1919). Sketchbook, ca[ARCHITECTURE]. MATZ, Otto (1830-1919). Sketchbook, ca 1880-1885. Oblong folio (245 x 330 mm). 21 leaves of mostly architectural drawings in pen and ink, a few with wash, depicting buildings and archiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948) United and Thriving, 1973, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. From the collection of Dr. Adelia M. Peters, ProfessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Zhijian (Chinese, 20th Century)Lou Zhijian (Chinese, 20th Century) The People Welcome You, 1978, Gouache on paper, Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 32 W: 46 in. From the collection of Dr. Adelia M. Peters, Professor EmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Architecture] Vitruvius, Marcus. M. Vitruvii de Architectura Libri decem nuper maxima diligentia[Architecture] Vitruvius, Marcus. M. Vitruvii de Architectura Libri decem nuper maxima diligentia castigati atq; excusi, additis, Iulii Frontini De aqueductibus libris propter materiae affinitatem FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (German/American. b. 1937)Umbrella Man. The reverse, copyright c, stamped Peter Max, numbered M 342402, over 3145300000. Oil on Canvas. 12 by 9 in., overall 19 by 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Ladik Wool Prayer RugA Ladik Wool Prayer Rug Circa 1800 6 feet 3 inches x 4 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Miriam M. Wood, Florida Provenance: Peter Pap Oriental Rugs, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Archives: Peter Force Print of the 'Continental Congress Agreement of Secrecy ofRare book: American Archives: Fourth Series, Vol. III. Washington: Published by M. St. Clair Clarke and Peter Force, 1840. Hardcover, 9.5 x 14.25, highlighted by the scarce facsimile of the ContinentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Rosewood Cabinet on Stand, Attributed to NielsDanish Rosewood Cabinet on Stand, Attributed to Niels Otto Moller Label in drawer marked, 'BPS M MADE IN DENMARK' 5 ft. 2 3/4 x 4 ft. 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Mixed Media Acrylic Painting Zero PrismPeter Max (Germany, New York, b. 1937 - ) M/M and color lithography with acrylic painting titled "Zero Prism", 2002. A Peter Max unique variation by his hand in acrylic paint over a Max print, Zero PrSee Sold Price
2017PETER MAX (AMERICAN,B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTINGPETER MAX STATUE OF LIBERTY HAND PAINTED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. SIGNED "MAX" IN PAINT. ATTRIBUTED TO THE ARTIST. PROVENANCE: BOCA RATON PRIVATE COLLECTION. BELIEVED TO BE FROM PARK WEST. MEASURES 36" BY 3See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX (AMERICAN,B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTINGAcrylic painting on canvas "Statue of liberty". In the manner of Peter Max. From Boca Raton estate. Measures 36" height by 36" width.Provenance: From a Nyc estate where the owners where collectors ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthaffer£160
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰$750
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique English Art Deco Carpet 10 ft 5 in x 7 ft 4 in (3.17 m x 2.24 m)$4,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsSwedish Mid Century Modern Design Kilim 9 ft 3 in x 6 ft (2.82 m x 1.83 m)$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMaine Central RR Peter Gray Train Order Lamp$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsCook (Peter) & others, editors. Archigram, New York, 1973 & others, modern British architecture and£260
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Ten Commandments Birth & Baptismal Fraktur.$150