Sold2017Sitzender Arhat Tibetochinesisch, Qing-Dynastie.Sitzender Arhat Tibetochinesisch, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Der Arhat ist sitzend in europäischer Sitzhaltung auf doppeltem Sitzkissen dargestellt. Rückseite graviert mit Datierung und WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha MaitreyaTibetochinesisch, 19.Jh. Feuervergoldete Kupferlegierung. Auf gestuftem Thron sitzender Bodhisattva, den linken Fuss erhöht gelagert. In der linken Hand kleine Perlen, in der Rechten Flasche haltend.See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN THANGKA SCROLLA TIBETAN THANGKA SCROLLQing DynastyOf rectangular form, A TIBETAN THANGKA SCROLLQing DynastyOf rectangular form, thangka depicting the various Lama and Arhats,and mounted on a Purple silk brocade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Grey "Dalai Lama" Acrylic on Wood PanelAlex Grey (American, b. 1953). Acrylic on wood panel board painting titled "Dalai Lama," 1995. The work depicts the Dalai Lama against an abstracted background. Signed and dated along the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set Of Eighteen Gilt-Bronze Figures Of ArhatA Set Of Eighteen Gilt-Bronze Figures Of Arhat. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Seven-Character Mark. Size:12.5cmx9.5cmx19.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF DALAI LAMA14-15th century. Very good condition. Height: 23 cm, Width: 22 cm. Height: 9.2 inches, Width: 8.8 inches. Provenance: Manhattan, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A White Jade Arhat Gold-Decorated Sutra Screen TableA White Jade Arhat Gold-Decorated Sutra Screen Table The table screen is made out of jade in a rectangle shape with carved arhats on the front under pine trees. The bulged carved area is decorated witSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTY, THREE-COLORED ARHATCHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTY, THREE-COLORED ARHAT SEATED 10TH CENTURY H. 95 cm. W. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shoushan Stone Superb Candle Red Hibiscus Arhat OrnamentShoushan Stone Superb Candle Red Hibiscus Arhat OrnamentSee Sold Price
2024IMPORTANT LAMA MARPA LOTSAWABronze firegilt with long inscriptionTibet , 15th centuryDimensions: Height 19 cm Wide 16 cm Depth 13 cm Weight: 1922 grams Statue of Lama Marpa Lotsawa who is credited with the transmission of manySee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. LARGE GILT BRONZE SEATED ARHAT ON WOODEN STAND18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese gilt bronze large bodhisattva Buddha figure of the 5th Arhat, Vajriputra the Elder (Tibetan: ne ten, dor je mo'i bu, Sanskrit: Sthavira Vajriputra) the 5th Arhat fromSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE ARHAT BUDDHA HEADBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE ARHAT BUDDHA HEAD H. 52 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small-leaf Red Sandalwood Marble Inlaid Arhat Bed SetSmall-leaf Red Sandalwood Marble Inlaid Arhat Bed Set ( 210 x 149 x 51cm?See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HUANGHUALI ARHAT DAY BEDMeasurements: Height: 31 3/4" Width: 78 5/8" Depth: 39 1/4" Antique Chinese Huanghuali Arhat Day bed. Its made of the first-class hardwood, huge rectangular and sturdy. Ornately carved backrest, wideSee Sold Price
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsBuddhist icon. China. Early 20th century. Thangka with a high lama and lineage figures. 11.5 x$100
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Mongolian Buddha Monk Lama Tsa Tsa, Fine Cond. Large Fine, Powerful, Original$250
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHhouse altar or small theatre, height: 44 cm, width: 28 cm German Description Hausaltar oder kl.€90
4 days LeftJasper52Iran & Turan Oder: Persien, Afghanistan, Balutschistan, Turkestan, Im Maassstabe Von 1:7.500.000.$55
10 hrs LeftAmazing International GroupImperial Daya Saitian Huangshi Shoushan stone arhat Rui beast decoration$300
BonhamsA SILK BROCADE THANGKA PANEL WOVEN WITH THE FIFTEENTH PANCHEN LAMA Republic period by woven insc...$800