Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arman accumulation golf teeArman (French, 1928-2005) Untitled, 1994Â signed and numbered 'Arman 28/99' (lower right) accumulation of multi-colored golf tees embedded in polyester in a Plexiglas box with steel frame overall 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (American/French, 1928–2005), , Venus de MiloArman (American/French, 1928–2005) Venus de Milo 1986, signed and annotated EA along the bottom edge (an artist's proof, the edition was 75). Bronze with brown patina on marble base. height: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucherArman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucher Mixed Media with photographs in resin 7 1/4 x 8 x 1 5/8 inches (18.4 x 20.3 x 4.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928...CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928-2005) ET CESAR (1921-1998) CHIMERIQUES POLYMERES, 1996 Catalogue de l'exposition au Musée d'Art MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korda, Alberto (Cuban 1928-2001) Castro 1960 PhotographKorda, Alberto (Cuban, 1928-2001) Photograph. “El Juego De Golf 1960.” Cybachrome on paper photograph. Signed lower right Alberto Korda. The photograph depicts Fidel Castro and Che Guevara playingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiff Bronze StaffWürdestab Tiv, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 153 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Cross-River MaskMaske Cross-River, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). HelmmasSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chamba Figure (African Art)Figur Chamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 57 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 1 00See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa Bronze Bracelet (African Art / Tribal Art)Armreif Bwa, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ogoni Mask, "elu"Maske, "elu" Ogoni, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). elu geSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ijaw MaskMaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 400 /See Sold Price
Sold2019An Edo Relief Panel (African Art / Tribal Art)Reliefpaneel Edo, Nigeria Holz. H 22 cm. B 79 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Comb (African Art / Tribal Art)Kamm Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). PreSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Benin AxeAxt Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bronze. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 300 / 60See Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba Cup (African Art / Tribal Art)Palmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Das heutige Königreich Kuba istSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeiSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Brooch 'Tube red', c. 1990€4,800
Jun 09Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Unisex Golf Ball Bag (Monogram) Etui 3 balles de golf M58249$10
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
4 days LeftPiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
4 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. The Daring of Martincho in the Ring at Zaragoza - Fifth or sexth edition.$320
5 days LeftPiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965$500