Sold2024OOC Signed Grandma Moses '1942 Armand GalleryOil on canvas, framed. The artwork captures the charm of rural life. Cabins nestled in the picturesque valley. The winding river flows through the canvas, flanked by lush greenery and blooming trees.See Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Antique Gilt Bronze BuddhaThe cast seated in dhynasana supported on a rectangular base, his left hand resting on his knee, wearing a loose long robe open at the chest, the face with a serene, the hair in tight, with a wood boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large pitch pine library, 20th C.Full title: A large pitch pine library, 20th C. Description: H 280 x L 354,5 x D 49 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Master carpet. Extremely fine./Täbris.200 cm x 150 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk. Object can be shipped. 200 cm x 150 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle und Seide auf Seide. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Glass Pumpkin Head Witch Candy Container.Original tin closure, 90% original paint remains. 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Ramshead cast lead wall accoutrements, 17" x 12"4 Ramshead cast lead wall accoutrements, 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Brinks Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1902 & P Ends Virtually UNC (fc)***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Brinks Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1902 & P Ends Virtually UNC. Up For Auction Is a Very Near Solid Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll In an old Brinks Wrapper with TightSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Morris Influenced Room Size Carpet (9 ft. 1 in.contemporary, green field with all over arts and crafts style floral design with repeating guard border. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. 1 in. x 12 ft. 3 in. NSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELGISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig um 1900. FrauenbüsteBELGISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig um 1900. Frauenbüste Bronze, dunkelbraun bzw. hellbraun patiniert. H. 58,5 cm. Schauseitig auf der Plakette bezeichnet 'Offert par la Société Anonyme Belge Chaleur &See Sold Price
Sold2016KRISTIAN VEDEL; SOREN WILLADSENPair of lounge chairs and matching ottoman, Denmark, ca. 1960; Rosewood, leather; Danish control labels; Chair: 26" x 28 1/2" x 24", ottoman: 14" x 22 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Persian carpet, rug. Runner. Iran. Old.415 cm x 92 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colours. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLPHO DORDONI; SERRALUNGAOversized planter, Italy, 2000s Coated composite R. Dordoni label 19" x 32" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE QING DYNASTY TWIN HANDLED BLUE VASE decoratedA CHINESE QING DYNASTY TWIN HANDLED BLUE VASE decorated in the Qianlong manner with mask heads. 22 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) The Last MarchThe Last March signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic on paper 28" x 20 1/2" (71 cm x 52 cm) PROVENANCE The Luz Gallery EXHIBITED The Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab, Makati City,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peeter Mudist (Estonian 1942 -2013)Vaatamata kunstnikku kaua vaevanud tõvele, mis muutis maalimise eneseületamise katseks, ei kadunud tema poeetiline maailmatunnetus. Valguses helendava akti pea peal korvis on tärganud &See Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil onEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil on canvas 60 x 72 inches (152.4 x 182.9 cm) Signed lower left: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing ThunderheadEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing Thunderhead Oil on canvas 50 x 38 inches (127 x 96.5 cm) Signed lower right: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES Valencia (1942) "Menina's head", 1987Mixed media and collage Signed in the lower right corner.On the back, label of the Guillermo de Osma Gallery, Madrid.. 41,3 x 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilleon, R. Tom (1942- ), Redwings, 24 x 24Gilleon, R. Tom (1942- ), Redwings, Oil on canvas, 24 x 24, signed lower right: R. Tom Gilleon verso: titled, signed Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Tom Gilleon (American, b. 1942), Metis Bow CoupR. Tom Gilleon (American, b. 1942), Metis Bow Coupoil on canvas, signed at lower right, titled on verso, Stretcher size 36 x 36 in.; Frame dimensions 43 3/4 x 43 3/4 in. Tom Gilleon began his career iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Rolly (Cocojam)Rolly (Cocojam) signed and dated 1995 (lower right) charcoal and pastel on paper 30" x 22" (76 cm x 56 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Galleria Duemila, Inc.confirming the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WALT GONSKE (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Late September,"$400(1 bid)
410 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceCHELSEA U S NAVY Deck Clock, Boston, 1942. From local estate, later mounted on oak ship wheel ($180(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Collection 4 Antique Dolls Incl 2 Armand Marseilles Incl Florodora Bisque Plus 2 Composition$200
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD A. JOHNSON (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Two Blue Two," 1982$750
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1942 Michigan Helena Township Unit School Municipal #1 Plate$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 vintage license plates: 1934 Oregon & Colorado, 1937 DC, & 1942 Florida & Oklahoma$10(2 bids)