Sold2016Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Artist: Armand Guillaumin Title: Paysage de la Creuse Suite: Les Impressionistes Year: 1907 Medium: Offset lithograph in colors after an original work by Guillaumin Edition: From the limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Artist: Armand Guillaumin Title: Paysage de la Creuse Suite: Les Impressionistes Year: 1907 Medium: Offset lithograph in colors after an original work by Guillaumin Edition: From the limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Artist: Armand Guillaumin Title: Paysage de la Creuse Suite: Les Impressionistes Year: 1907 Medium: Offset lithograph in colors after an original work by Guillaumin Edition: From the limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Published in Paris by Floury for the rare 1906 first edition of "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes" by Theodore Duret. Printed on smooth wove paper andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 27 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert DAUDET d'après JOSEPH VERNET - Vue deRobert DAUDET d'après JOSEPH VERNET - Vue de Pausilype près de Naples. Gravure en couleurs. +/- 500 x 640 mm au TC. Plac'e sous passe-partout et cadre vitr' en bois. Belle vue anim'e. Non d'sencadr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Black and White Prints of Castles and RuinsIncluding "Vue du Chateau de Coucy", "Vue des Ruines de l'Abbaye de Marmoutier pres de Cours", "Vue de Montuel," "Vue du Village de Vaucluse", "Vue de L' Ancien Palais des Papes a Avignon", "MonumentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint. G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #671/1500 copies, 574 pages, color plates tipped in, 10"h x 10"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint, by G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #291/500 copies, 10"h x 10"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FR, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 16", "BRETEGNE-VUE PRISA LA POINTE":"Bretegne-Vue Prisa la Pointe du Groin-Pres de Cancoile"; signed lower right and on the verso; title on the veSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2016Architectural Rendering & LandscapeThe first ink on paper circa 1900, inscribed "Villa Micle". The second etching entitled "Vue de la Rade de ville Franche Pres de Nice" after Barberi, each matted and framed; toning; foxing; few stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Armand Guillaumin(1841-1927), Depicting portrait of young lady, 37 x 49 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Six Works by Various Artists, , includingA Group of Six Works by Various Artists including Château de Larderole, 1832, Église de Saint-Nectaire, Ruines du Château de Bouzols, près du Puy en Velay, 1831, and Vue générale des ruines du cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'LaJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'La Mer' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, French Impressionist seascape in a classic red/gold-color frame with a gold-color fillet, linen lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul Cezanne Signed Etching "Portrait of Armand Guillaumin"$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPatron X Guillermo Del Toro & Ace Of Spades Armand de Brignac$100(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaPaul Signac (1863-1935) Vue de Cotteret, Bretagne, 1927 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed,€20,000
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
4 days LeftJasper521760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson Crusoe$55
6 days LeftFellowsA 19th century silver and gold, garnet and enamel bracelet, by Jules Wiese. French assay marks.£720