Sold2019papier mâché shoulder headed doll, Milliner´s model,papier mâché shoulder headed doll, Milliner´s model, "Bettina von Arnim", c. 1820, Thuringia, papier mâché shoulder headed doll, short, square breast plate, short stocky neck, tiny, intimitated eSee Sold Price
Sold2019papier mâché doll, Milliner´s model, "Bettina vonpapier mâché doll, Milliner´s model, "Bettina von Arnim", c. 1820, Thuringia, shoulder headed doll, deep, wide breast plate with strongly modeled breasts, short, stocky neck, fine features, modeledSee Sold Price
Sold2016BETTINA VON WALHOF TREMBLER JEWELRY 4PCS4 PCS OF BETTINA VON WALHOF TREMBLER JEWELRY: A collection of fine costume jewelry by Bettina von Walhof a jewelry designer known for her whimsical and artful designs in Swarovski crystals which oftenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three pairs of Bettina Von Waloff sparkle earringsThree pairs of Bettina Von Waloff sparkle earrings encrusted with blue, pink and green pave rhinestones. 2 1/2"L (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Costume jewelry by Vendome, Bettina Von Walker, pins, necklaces and moreCostume jewelry by Vendome, Bettina Von Walker, pins, necklaces and more. Approx. 13 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2017BETTINA VON WALHOF RHINESTONE PRAYING MANTIS BROOCHFabulous vintage Bettina Von Walhof featuring a sparkling Praying Mantis brooch set with green and red faceted rhinestones; black-tone metal; measuring approx 3.5 inches long, 1.375 inches wide & 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Ãfrica256 Ãfrica Música y Arte Collection Helena Folch H 30 cm. B 25 cm. - MartÃnez-Jacquet, Elena - Ester & David Serra - Marc Leo Felix - Louis Perrois - Madelaine Leclair - Bettina von Lintig BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-JäArnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-Jäger-Bataillons. Mit 1 photogr. Porträt als Frontispiz. Potsdam, Burr, 1911. 4°. 84 Seiten.OSee Sold Price
Sold2022100 Copies Japan vellum, photogravuresThe Solitary Summer by Elizabeth Von Arnim Copy 30 of 100 on Japanese Vellum By Elizabeth Von Arnim. The Solitary Summer. The Macmillan Company, New York, 1900. Limited edition of 100 copies pSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Books from the early 1900'sWilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship and Travels by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe 1900; A Short Life of Mark Twain by Albert Paine 1920; The Adventure's of Elizabeth in Rugen by Elizabeth von Arnim 1904; MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Dita Von Tees, 2005, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Dita Von Tees, Etude, Mars, 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 10.8x14" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dulon 2006, CamerounDulon 2006, Cameroun von Lintig, Bettina Galerie Bernard Dulon, Paris (2006) French/English Text/Edition 176 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1206 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2020KLEINER THANGKA SITATARA, Gouache und Gold auf Stoff,KLEINER THANGKA SITATARA, Gouache und Gold auf Stoff, die ''Weiße Retterin'' auf einer Mondscheibe und einem Lotosthron sitzend, 33 x 24, minst.besch., unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, TIBET, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Selbstporträt 1929/ 1969. Kaltnadelradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit Wz.).€300
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg, Bettina Ease. 2022. Inkjet-Print auf Hahnemühle Bütten. 68,5 x 48,5 cm (70 x 50€500
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$220(6 bids)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHER$50
Jun 29California Historical DesignAttributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893$1,000