Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Belkin (1930-1992, Canadian, Mexico City)"El Maguey," 1951 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left: Arnold Belkin, signed and dated again and titled verso 32" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Belkin (1930-1992), Untitled, 1951, Oil on Masonite, 48" H x 36" WArnold Belkin(1930-1992)Untitled, 1951Oil on MasoniteSigned and dated lower left: Arnold Belkin48" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Belkin 'Three Military Robots with Fallen FigureArnold Belkin (Canadian, 1930-1992) 'Three Military Robots with Fallen Figure' 1974Watercolor on paper; 30 x 22 (in)Signed and dated in pencil Belkin 1974, lower rightElaine Horwitch Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
2016MEXICO & US. (Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo). 1848[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO & UNITED STATES. TREATY. Tratado de paz, amistad, límites y arreglo definitivo entre la República Mexicana y los Estados-Unidos de AmériSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original paintingWalt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original painting on celluloid, 23 x 26.5 cm. Dedicado y firmado por Walt Disney. Enmarcado.See Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th cSpanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th c ., "Santa Lucia", oil on copper, unsigned, titled and inscribed "Obogada de Los ojos y de la castidad" lower left, 11 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Liberty Lunch Asleep at the Wheel PosterAsleep At The Wheel, with Beto y Los Fairlanes, with set -list on back. 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Clarksville Natural Grocery Grand Opening PosterWilkins 1979. Grand Opening Street Dance with Beto y Los Fairlanes, Austin, TX. Measures 11" x 17". Original poster from artist Rick Turner's collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dudley Watch Co. Masonic Pocket Watch45mm open face and back case, gold filled case, serial #1562, 19 jewels, size 14s,ÿ circa 1920-25, 52 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
BonhamsMartin Rico Y Ortega (Spanish, 1833-1908) Venetian waters 20 1/2 x 28 3/4in (52.1 x 73cm)$20,000(1 bid)
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUlises Buhler Valparaiso Y Santiago Gold Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket Watch$1,500
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de Guerra$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. Disasters of War, the First Edition, 1863. Plate 41 'They escape through the flames'.$1,400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRoll On Texas Moon, A Revival, Starring Roy Rogers and Trigger, Vintage Movie Poster$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFANTE, John (1909-1983). Ask the Dust. New York: Stackpole Sons, 1939.$500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJimi Hendrix Hand Signed Illustration art drawing Autograph Rare$1,250(6 bids)