Sold2015After Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel DerAfter Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel Der Wellen. Oil on canvas by Prof. R. Pfeiffer Canvas: 54" x 66.25" Frame: 61.5" x 73.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Battle Scene 14-1/2" Mettlach Etched PlaqueMettlach #1769 Etched 14 1/2” Plaque. Arnold von Winkelbried battle scene. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868): Herdsmen with OxenCARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868) Herdsmen with Oxen Oil on canvas, 31 x 49 cm On the back information about provenance Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Christian Vogel von VogelsteinCarl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein (1788-1868)-attributed, Young couple in the forest, oil on canvas; probably signed bottom right, framed. Dimensions: 78x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 17", L 13", PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN:Attributed To Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein [German, 1788-1868]. Depicting a seated elegant lady in a green satin dress. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-ZunftbecherFarbloses Glas. Leicht konische Form. Matt geschnittener Dekor mit Zunftwappen, wohl der Weber, aus einem Tuch mit Vogel, flankiert von stehenden Löwen mit gekreuzten Schwertern, NamensinscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PrepedilN-Kaukasus, um 1910. Auf nachtblauem Grund figuriert eine charakteristische Prepedil-Vogel-Musterung, flankiert von dekorativ angelegten Blütenmotiven, Vögeln sowie von den Seitenkanten ins FeldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Limoges Porcelain "Balloon" PlatesEight Limoges Porcelain "Balloon" Plates , 20th c., incl. pairs of "bonnin-Mazet", "Fr. Robert", "Lunardi" and "von Luttendorff", dia. 7 1/2 in., TOGETHER WITH pair Freret Moustiers faience dishes, h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Vihvelin (Estonian 1892 - 1962) PargisPeeter Arnold Vihvelin alustas kunstiõpinguid Tartus Rudolf von zur Mühleni ja Kristjan Raua juures. Tartu Reaalkooli joonistusõpetaja Peter Barthi soovitusel astus ta 1910 Peterburi KuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Spider-Man #2 1st App. of The VultureNo Reserve! Amazing Spider-Man #2 1st App. of The Vulture. FR/GD Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021GendjeS-Kaukasus, um 1900. Im roten Mittelfeld ruhen 4 Stufenrauten-Medaillons in alternierenden Farben, flankiert von hellblauen Hakenrauten und Streudekor. Mehrere Doppelkopf-Vogel-Borten umfassen die eleSee Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARO...A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARON.' 1892-1918. Photographic portrait post card signed ('Fr. v Richthofen/Rittmeister') to lower front, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important 1st Class Relic St Francis Highly Sought AfteImportant 1st class relic of Saint Francis of Assisi with an authoritative document from Fr. Bernardinus a. Senis, WPostulator Generalis, dated 1953.This documented relic is one of the most sought-aftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben.Zoologie - Ornithologie Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben. Enthält: Buhle, C.A. Die Naturgeschichte in getreuen Abbildungen ... (Bd. 2): Vögel. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Currency, Massachusetts, October 18, 1776. 9 Pence. Paul Revere Engraved 1st CODFISH IssueMassachusetts Currency October 18, 1776 Paul Revere Engraved "CODFISH" Issue Massachusetts State. October 18, 1776. Nine Pence. First Paul Revere Engraved "Codfish" Issue, Very Fine. Fr. MA-227. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020KÄMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG, 117, brauneKÄMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG, 117, braune Schlafaugen, geschl. Mund, gem. K&R SIMON & HALBIG 117, Gliederkörper, 50 cm, alte Perücke, Kleidung älter, schöner Ausdruck, Haarriss von derSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Böcklin (1827-1901), copArnold Böcklin (1827-1901), copy after, Spring Awakening, anonymous copy 1st half 20th century, oil/canvas, bottom right inscribed A. Böcklin, 66 x 130 cm, framed 91 x 152 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Antique French Louis XVI 1st Finish Giltwood MirrorLarge and antique French Louis XVI first finish giltwood pier or over mantel mirror, 19th century. Measures fr: 80" H x 45" W x 7" D, los: 72" H x 37" W. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVERY QUICK QUOTES ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1933 F.R. Higgins 1st Edition Signed "Arable Holdings: Poems"$100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille verte bottle vase with birds and flowers, probably Kangxi period€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille rose Meiping vase with bird and flowers, probably Yongzheng period€800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesVinyl Records Sade Promise & Diamond Life Two vinyl lp records by Sade, Diamond Life FR 39581 and$10(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA South Italian copy of a Roman bronze vase modelled after 1st century bronze tableware from the€440
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch reverse glass painting "Evening Atmosphere at the Coastline", 1st half of the 18th century€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th century€220