Sold2021JOAN MIRO (3) ART EXHIBITION POSTERS GALERIE MAEGHTJOAN MIRO (3) ART EXHIBITION POSTERS GALERIE MAEGHT FRAMED 30.5" X 27.5" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO 3 MODERN ART EXHIBITION POSTERS CA. 31.5" XJOAN MIRO 3 MODERN ART EXHIBITION POSTERS CA. 31.5" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893) Paris Art Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: A Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893) Art Exhibition Poster from "Le Lezard aux Plumes dOr" show at the Galerie Berggruen at Paris, France. Dated 23 November to 31 December 1971. It is hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Pasadena Art Museum" exhibition poster, 1969, Sheet: 31.5" H x 22.375"After Joan Miro(1893-1983)"Pasadena Art Museum" exhibition poster, 1969Lithograph in colors on thin wove paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateUnsigned; Mourlot, Paris, prntr.; PasadSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO 3 GALERIE MAEGHT MODERN ART EXHIBITIONJOAN MIRO 3 GALERIE MAEGHT MODERN ART EXHIBITION POSTERS 31.5" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO 3 GALERIE MAEGHT MODERN ART EXHIBITIONJOAN MIRO 3 GALERIE MAEGHT MODERN ART EXHIBITION POSTERS CA. 25" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Joan Miro Galerie Maeght Exhibition Art PostersCollection of three original Joan Miro Galerie Maeght exhibition posters. 22 Novembre 1978- 19 Janvier 1979 (Imp. Arte), Murales Peintures, 90e Anniversaire. From the Bass Museum of Art collection. AvSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, "Galerie Maeght:JOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, "Galerie Maeght: Miro Art, Sculptures & Graphique," EXHIBITION POSTER, CIRCA 1950, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R. 28" x 20" Provenance: SimpsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) a print "Galerie Maeght: Miro Art, Sculptures & Graphic," ExhibitionJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) a print "Galerie Maeght: Miro Art, Sculptures & Graphic," Exhibition poster, circa 1950, 20.5" x 25.5" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Maeght Joan Miro LithographGalerie Maeght, Joan Miro. Spanish Artist JOAN MIRO 1893-1983, "Galerie Maeght: Miro Art, Sculptures & Graphique," EXHIBITION POSTER, c1950 Marked on right corner Miro Lithograph reads Maeght Miro. SuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Lithograph For Christies Auction of ArtworkFramed Joan Miro exhibition poster for Christie's Contemporary Art Auction. It is titled "La Megere Et La Lune". It measures 29 tall by 23 wide. Signed in plate. Excellent condition. Framed. ComplimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walker Art Center Exhibition PosterDescription: Based on a gouache drawing by the artist and published on the occasion of the exhibition Miró Sculptures held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN in 1971, this limited-edition lithSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Imprimerie de Art, Paris, exhibition poster, Fondation Maeght, Sculptures et Ceramiques, 1973, lithograph on paper, framed. 32 x 21 in. sheet size 32.5 x 22 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1975 Joan Miro Spanish Exhibition PosterVintage Fundacio Joan Miro 1975 Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporani Exhibition Poster. Parc de Montjuic Barcelona. Obertura, 10 de juny del 1975. La Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona lower left. Dep Legal: B 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Exhibition Poster for Cartons at MaeghtArtist: Joan Miro Title: Exhibition Poster for Cartons at Maeght Year: 1965 Dimensions: 25 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From rare limited edition Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Exhibition PosterSigned "Danseuse Espangnole" 1960 Exhibition Poster - 33" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibition poster, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Miro at Pasadena Art Museum," 1969, lithograph exhibition poster, unsigned, printed by Mourlot, France, sheet (unframed): 31.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE1970'S SPANISH JOAN MIRO EXHIBITION POSTERSThree1970's Spanish Joan Miro exhibition posters, comprising, a 1975 lithograph Fundacio Joan Miro, Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporani. Barcelona, published by La Poligrafa; a 1976 lithograph, FundacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró Exhibition Lithograph Poster, Murales &Joan Miró Exhibition Lithograph Poster, Murales & Peintures, Galerie Maeght Year of Work 1961, Height 26.2 in.; Width 19.1 in. / Height 66.7 cm.; Width 48.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIRO~ Vintage Original Exhibition Poster~ Louisiana 1967MIRO~ Vintage Original Exhibition Poster~ Louisiana 1967. 6 Surrealister • Dali • Delvaux • Ernst • Magritte • Miro • Tanguy. LOUISIANA (Museum of Moder Art, Denmark) 18.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro: Original Lithograph Exhibition PosterJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983): Original Lithograph Exhibition Poster. Printed by Villa Publigrafa S.A., Barcelona, 1975, unsigned. Framed. 28.5x21 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Exhibition Poster Japan 1966 RAREJoan Miro Color Lithograph Exhibition Poster Japan 1966 RARE, 15 1/2 x 22 1/2" overallJapan 166, The National Museum of Modern Art;The Mainichi Newspapers.See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$1,000
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryPEN SIGNED MARC CHAGALL ART EXHIBITION POSTER, MUSEE MESSAGE BIBLIQUE$150
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$300
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, THE EARLY YEARS IN$400
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL JOHN J. AUDUBON (1785-1851) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 35IN x 43IN (89cm x$450
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL FITZ HUGH LANE (1804-1865) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 34IN x 42IN (86cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL FREDERIC LEIGHTON (1830-1896) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 29IN x 36IN (74cm$450
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 30IN (76cm x 76cm)$500