Sold2018Artwork PortfolioPortfolio "ETUEDES D' ART DECORATIF CONTEMPORAIN / LE FER / a / l' EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE / des Arts Decoratifs Modernes". Overall 17 1/2" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2024René-Herbst - Devantures Vitrines Installations de Magasins A l'Exposition Internationale desLot 14 René-Herbst French (1891-1982) Devantures Vitrines Installations de Magasins A l'Exposition Internationale des Arts Decoratifs, Paris 1925 (1927) published by Charles H. Moreau, Paris compSee Sold Price
Sold2017AAVV La Renaissance de l’Art Français et desLuxe, Parure et Décoration a l’Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs modernes edizione speciale n°1 9e année, Parigi Gennaio 1926. Testo inglese e francese cm 24,8x32,2 pp. XLIV–80 –See Sold Price
Sold2018EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTEXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTRIELS MODERNES. Paris 1925. Section artistique et technique. Volume VIII : Jouets, appareils scientifiques, instruments de musique, moyens de trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karle Springer Art Deco Demilune Wall SconcesArt Deco, short for Arts Décoratifs, from the Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels Modernes held in Paris in 1925, combines modernist styles with fine craftsmanship and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julius Diez, (German, 1870-1957), VIII ExpositionJulius Diez, (German, 1870-1957), VIII Exposition Internationale Des Beaux Arts, Munich, 1901, color lithograph, 29" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold201958 PLATES OF DESIGN IN IRON LEVY VOLUMEEditions Albert Levy, H Martinte, Exposition Des Arts Decoratifs Paris, 1925, La Ferronnerie. With La Renaissance De L'Art Francais et des Industry Deluxe. Fifty-eight plates of design in iron to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes,Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes, Otto Lorenz, Imprimerie des Arts et Manufactures, 1989, Allemagne - Joan Miro : L'homme et son œuvre, Erben, Ed. Taschen, 1987, Allemagne - SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Kossowski (1851 - 1921), AZAMAK, Art Nouveau table lHenryk Kossowski (1851 - 1921), AZAMAK, Art Nouveau table lamp "La Fee des Faux". France, early 20th century. H.: 71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exposition Universelle Architecture BookL’Architecture et La Sculpture Exposition de 1900 Premiere Series des Palais des Beaux-Arts. Folio book with photographic architectural and art plates. Grand and Petit Palaces. Art Nouveau. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23 - MAY 22, 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection L.-Pierre GuerreCollection L.-Pierre Guerre Guerre, Pierre / Deferrre, Gaston / Senghor, Léopold Sédar Catalogue d'exposition, Marseille, Musée des Beaux-Arts, 1980. Marseille: Musée des Beaux-Arts (1980). ISBN:See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Makonde: tradition et modernité115 Art Makonde: tradition et modernité Exposition au Musée national des arts africains et océaniens (Paris, automne 1989) organisée par l' Association française d'action artistique Albaret, LuceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1890s Berthon Art Nouveau Poster Salon des 100Berthon, Paul 1872 - 1909 Salon Des 100 - 17e Exposition (Trimmed) Lithograph ca. 1897 18.8 x 14.1 in. (48 x 36 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (C) on linen, all margins and bottom textSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Art publicationsXXe Siecle issues, published by Societe Internationale D'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, hard bound, some wear: 1.) No. 37, 1971, Panorama Les Grandes Expositions en France et A l'Etranger HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Chalon Bronze Art Nouveau Lady Vase C. 1900Louis Chalon (1866-1940), "Reine Des Pres" gilt bronze of beautiful maiden, signed in cast "L. Chalon" with foundry mark "E. Colin" and "Cie Paris", very good condition, 16" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018La maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noire202 La maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noire Massa, Gabriel Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Éd. Sépia (1999) French text 191 pages Illustrations Softcover 29 cm 1020 gr. Comments: Exposition, Paris, Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures africaines65 Sculptures africaines Sculptures africaines dans les collections publiques françaises. Exposition. Paris, Musée de l'Orangerie. 1972-1973. Noll, Colette Paris : Éditions des musées nationaux (1See Sold Price
Sold2019Sculptures africainesSculptures africaines dans les collections publiques françaises. Exposition. Paris, Musée de l'Orangerie. 1972-1973. Noll, Colette Paris : Éditions des musées nationaux (1972). ISBN: none French tSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) VOLUMES ART NOUVEAU INCL. ART NOUVEAU INLOT (5) VOLUMES ART NOUVEAU INCL. ART NOUVEAU IN CATALONIA, ART NOUVEAU 1890-1914, TREASURES OF ART NOUVEAU, L'ART 1900, THE FLOWERING ART NOUVEAU, ETC.See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsGUY DE ROUGEMONT (1935-2021) ColonneCirca 1970Pièce uniquePVC peint et mélaminéH:...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles (Chas) Laborde, Argentina / France (1886-1941), Grands Boulevards, 1937, etching, 12 3/4"H x$10
Jun 02International Art Auction GalleriesLe Thi Luu (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$200
Jun 02International Art Auction GalleriesLe Thi Luu (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$200
7 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski (Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on Canvas$50