Sold2020Arte Himalayana A thangka depicting PadmasambhavaHimalayan Art A thangka depicting Padmasambhava Tibet, 19th-20th century . . .See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Himalayana A thangka depicting Buddha Shakyamuni Tibet, 18th-19th century .Himalayan Art A thangka depicting Buddha Shakyamuni Tibet, 18th-19th century . . .See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Himalayana A Sino Tibetan thangka depicting Vajrapani 19th century .Himalayan Art A Sino Tibetan thangka depicting Vajrapani 19th century . . Cm 34,50 x 47,30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Himalayana A Chinese painting with flowers and a Thangka depicting a wrathful deity China andHimalayan Art A Chinese painting with flowers and a Thangka depicting a wrathful deity China and Nepal, 19th - 20th century . . Cm 33,00 x 81,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Himalayana A group of two thangkas and a silk embroidered fabric Nepal and China, 19th-20thHimalayan Art A group of two thangkas and a silk embroidered fabric Nepal and China, 19th-20th century . . Cm 54,00 x 100,00. Including:A gold thread emboidered thangka depicting Avalokitesvara (h. 89See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Himalayana A bronze triptych depicting Vishnu and his spouses Nepal, 16th-17th century .Himalayan Art A bronze triptych depicting Vishnu and his spouses Nepal, 16th-17th century . . Cm 6,50 x 7,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Himalayana A small painting depicting the Lokapala VirupakshaNepal, 18th century .Himalayan Art A small painting depicting the Lokapala VirupakshaNepal, 18th century . . Cm 21,00 x 27,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Tibetan Thangka Style Textiles.(2) Tibetan Thangka style textiles depicting galloping Horses in the clouds. (Approx. 11" x 11", 10 1/4" x 10 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Indiana Two Company style paintings depictingIndian Art Two Company style paintings depicting insects India, 20th century . . Cm 19,50 x 12,50.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIBETAN 'FIELD OF ACCUMULATION' THANGKATibetan pigment on canvas Thangka, depicting a Gelugpa style 'Field of Accumulation scene', centering the Tibetan monk Tsongkhapa wearing a pointed yellow cap and a patchwork robe, surrounded by tiersSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Tibetan Thangka Style Textiles.(3) Tibetan Thangka style textiles. 2 depicting religious figures, one with religious figures and symbols. One silk. (Approx. 22 1/2" x 12 1/2" to 13" x 9").See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Tibetan Thangka Style Textiles.(4) Tibetan Thangkas style textiles. One silk. Depicting religious figures. (Approx. 16" x 12" to 8" x 6 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2015Oriental Thangka Style Scroll.Oriental Thangka style scroll, painting on paper. Depicting various religious figures. (Approx. 37" x 14 1/4", overall: 66" x 21").See Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Sino-Tibetan style Thangka, BuddhaDepicting the lord Buddha surrounded by scenes from the former Buddha's lives, gouache and gold paint on canvas, painted image size: 40'' H x 23.5'' W, silk fabric frame size: 67.5'' H x 34.5'' W, estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Himalayana A copper figure of Jambhala Nepal,Himalayan Art A copper figure of Jambhala Nepal, Malla period, 14th century . . Cm 5,00 x 8,20. Refined copper casting depicting yellow Jambhala. Sitting in the lilasana position, he strokes a mongoosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Hayagriva Wrathful BuddhistTibetan thangka depicting Hayagriva, 18th century, Palpung monastery style of East Tibet, gouache on cotton mounted on blue linen, 15.5 x 14.5 inches. Typical wrathful depiction with red coloring, numSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Indiana A miniature painting in the KishengarhIndian Art A miniature painting in the Kishengarh style depicting a couple before a yogiNorthern India, Rajasthan, 20th century Pigments and gold on paper . . Cm 14,50 x 18,30. Provenance: Venetian prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Green TaraTibetan thangka depicting Shyama or "Dark Green" Tara, the Mother of all Buddhas, Central Tibet, Sman Bris Gser Ma style, 19th century, gouache on cotton with green and maroon silk surround, 32.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023German Tessarolo b.1945 Abstract Aquatint SIGNEDGerman Tessarolo (Italian, born 1945). An aquatint print in color. Titled, "Fumando Espero" ("I Wait, Smoking"). An Modernist figural work depicting abstract Commedia dell'arte or Carnivale style figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhist Antique Thangka Gouache PaintingAntique Chinese silk scroll thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a central Gautama Buddha figure, seated on a carved lotus,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala and Gautama Buddha figure, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a profusion of Buddha and bodhisattva figures, with clouds, floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Gautama Buddha, surrounded by a profusion of BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala, encompassing and surrounded by a profuSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftLion and UnicornGoldscheider Sculpture by Josef Lorenzl, Butterfly Dancer$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCA FINE TIBETAN THANGKA ON SILK DEPICTING SADAKSHARI LOKESHVARA$180(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAn Old Master Style Drawing after Michelangelo, depicting God Touching Hand of Adam$100(1 bid)