Sold2023Arthur R. Ness O/C Western Landscape, Alpine Grove-San Mateo, CAArthur R. Ness (California/Minnesota, 1873-1930) oil on canvas landscape painting, vertically oriented, titled "Alpine Grove- San Mateo Ca" depicting the trunks of sequoias or redwood trees in a foresSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR R. HERRICK (Massachusetts, 1897-1970), "DryingARTHUR R. HERRICKMassachusetts, 1897-1970"Drying Sails Gloucester August 1941". Signed lower right "A.R. Herrick".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Mitchell | Heading for the Chuck WagonArtist: Arthur Mitchell | 1889-1977 Title: Heading for the Chuck Wagon Signed l/r: Arthur Mitchell Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Artist known for pulp fiction covers. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON AEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON A Signed, oil on board, oval(61cm x 46cm (24in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Revington Arthur "White Sea" Oil on CanvasRevington Arthur (American, 1908 - 1986), "White Sea," 1948, oil on canvas depicting moody modernist seascape of houses lining a cove, signed and dated lower right: "R. Arthur '48," with label to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) REEDS, DUDDINGSTON LOCH, WINTERARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) REEDS, DUDDINGSTON LOCH, WINTER Signed, watercolour(51cm x 66cm (20in x 26in))Note: Duddingston Loch was a constant source of inspiration fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) A STILL LIFE OF ROSES ON A LEDGEARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) A STILL LIFE OF ROSES ON A LEDGE Signed, oil on canvas(25.5cm x 36cm (10in x 14in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M2-R *Seltene Variante der Leica M2, mit Schnellladespule ähnlich der M4. Es wurden lediglich 2000 Stück der M2-R produziert. In nahezu neuwertigem Originalzustand. Leitz Wetzlar "£"-MontagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M2-RSeltene Variante der Leica M2, mit Schnellladespule ähnlich der M4. In sehr gutem und funktionsfähigem Zustand. Es wurden lediglich 2000 Stück der M2-R produziert. Dabei: Gehäusedeckel. Rare variaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TellerTeller Lettland, Entwurf Romans Suta, wohl 1920er Jahre Porzellan, polychrom und gold staffiert. Abstakte Komposition. Auf der Bodenunterseite bezeichnet 'R. Suta' und blaue Unterglasur Marke KuznecovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica R5G *Sehr seltene R5G mit Gravur des Linsenquerschnitts des Elmar 50 mm auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Sondernummer 013-004 R 5 graviert auf der Bodenplatte. Zeitgleich zur Leica M6G produziert fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reider - Carnivorous Purple Pitcher PlantThis attractive, originally hand-colored botanical engraving is from J. E. van Reider's Annalen der Blumisterei f?r Gartenbesitzer, Kunstg?rtner, Saamenh?ndler und Blumenfreunde. In Verbindung mit mehSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reider - MagnoliaThis attractive, originally hand-colored botanical engraving is from J. E. van Reider's Annalen der Blumisterei f?r Gartenbesitzer, Kunstg?rtner, Saamenh?ndler und Blumenfreunde. In Verbindung mit mehSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reider - AmaryllisThis attractive, originally hand-colored botanical engraving is from J. E. van Reider's Annalen der Blumisterei f?r Gartenbesitzer, Kunstg?rtner, Saamenh?ndler und Blumenfreunde. In Verbindung mit mehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Black Forest Chalet Musical Cuckoo ClockClock face marked "Made in Germany". Sticker on back reads "Swiss Made Romance Saint Croix Switzerland Der frohlich Wanderer Edelweiss R. Rogers 22 Ls 2708". Gold medallion on side of clock "Drubba ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Plaque Marked KPMPorcelain Plaque Marked KPM, 12.5" x 10", Hand Painted Scene Of Man Kneeling At Altar Titled "Der Eremith", Artist Marked "R. Dittrich", Excellent Size & Quality, Mounted In 16" X 13.5" Modern Gilt WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona ottomanLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona ottoman Gerald R. GriffithGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1960stainless steel, leather 14.5 h x 24 w x 24 d in (37 x 61 x 61 cm) This example was made by GeraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Elmarit-R 24mm f/2.8 PrototypeVersuchsmuster zum 24 mm Leica R Objektiv. 3 Steuerkurven, bereits zur Verwendung der Kameras ab Modell R3 electronic geeignet, die erst drei Jahre später eingeführt wurde. Schöner Zustand. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz APO-Macro-Elmarit-R 100mm f/2.8Aus der allerersten Serie dieses berühmten Leica R Objektivs, die Produktion fand noch in Wetzlar statt (1986/87), bevor Leica Camera nach Solms ausgegliedert wurde. Noch bezeichnet mit "LEITZ" anstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar - Gouache & ink on paper 14" x 11"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painting. KádÃSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Siegfried 1ed Twilight of the gods Wagner Rackham ART Ring of the Niblung$135(4 bids)
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[RACKHAM, Arthur, illustrator]. GRAHAME, Kenneth. The Wind in the Willows. 1940. LIMITED EDITION.$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'NUS' (1972-76)€300(1 bid)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCARRY HAUSER UND GOERG PHILIPP WOERLEN 'TITELBLATT DER MAPPE€120
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€200
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300