Sold2020John Benson: Untitled (Nudes with Cats)John Benson (American, b. 1927): Untitled (Nudes with Cats). Silver gelatin print mounted on rag board, unframed. Limited edition print (116/150) from the portfolio Photographs: Harry Callahan's photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artis Lane, b. 1927, Emerging into SpiritArtis Laneb. 1927Emerging into Spirit1996Lithograph30 x 22-1/4 inchesSigned, numbered 3/70Resounding Heart Portfolio, Published by Hand Graphics, Santa Fe, MexicoProvenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artis Lane (born 1927) Black KnightArtis Lane (born 1927) Black Knight signed and dated 'Artis Lane '81' (lower right), dated again and titled on a label (on the backing) gouache, ink, wash, crayon, pencil and blue ballpoint pen on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze model of a horse, after A LaneAn American bronze patinated model of a horseafter a model by Artis Lane (b. 1927)modernInscribed Artis Lane 1/88.height 9in (23cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Yolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) UntitledYolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) Untitled oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 24 inches. Collection of D.A. Geisert, Boca Raton, FL Wally Findlay Galleries Inc., Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927) 'Untitled (KeyWolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927) 'Untitled (Key Biscayne)' 1979 Pastel on paper; 11.25 x 17.5 (in) Signed and dated W Kahn 79, lower middleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doyle Lane, Untitled (clay painting)Doyle Lane Untitled (clay painting) c. 1965glazed earthenware, artist's frame 6.75 h x 6.75 w x 1 d in (17 x 17 x 3 cm) Artist's stamp to reverse 'Doyle Lane Ceramic Murals - Clay Paintings 44See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (born 1927) Untitled, 2006Alex Katz (born 1927) Untitled, 2006 aquatint 17.5 x 11.5 x 0 inches: image 44.5 x 29.2 x 0 cm 26.25 x 21 x 1.5 inches: frame 66.7 x 53.3 x 3.8 cm Edition 13/50 signed and numbered lower left framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, Untitled (Cat)Bruce Conner Untitled (Cat) 1956ink on Neenah Bond 8.5 h × 5.5 w in (22 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Conner 56'. Provenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2016BELL, Larry. Untitled (Nudes) 1974. Set of 5 ColorScreenprints with Flocking. From an edition of 60. Each signed, numbered 15/60, dated and stamped Copyright Larry Bell, Graphic Studio / University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida 1974. Larry Bell (ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Wolf Kahn(American, b. 1927)Untitled, 1998Wolf Kahn (American, b. 1927) East of Sunset, 1998 pastel on paper signed (lower right) 7 x 9 inches. Private Collection, Palm Beach, FL Jerald Melberg Gallery, Charlotte, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2017BELL, Larry. Untitled (Nudes) 1974. Set of 5 ColorScreenprints with Flocking. From an edition of 60. Each signed, numbered 15/60, dated and stamped Copyright Larry Bell, Graphic Studio / University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida 1974. Larry Bell (ASee Sold Price
Sold2022YOLANDE ARDISSONE TOWN HARBOR SCENE, FRAMED OILYolande Ardissone (French b. 1927), untitled, undated, oil on canvas, impasto painting depicting Saint-Raphael, France with multiple boats and buildings in the distance, signed lower right, Left BankSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guy Bardone, paintingGuy Bardone, painting, Guy Bardone (French, b. 1927), untitled, circa 1960, oil on canvas, signed "Bardone", lower left, 21.5"h x 17.5"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018CADMUS, Paul. Ink on Vellum. "Cat" 1927Signed lower right. Inventory label verso dates drawing to 1927 and lists provenance: Artist to Mary Fife (Laning), 1927. From Mary Fife Laning to Jack Henderson, 1982. Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-199See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight - Untitled (Big Cat and Bird with Figures)Lot 212 Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight American (1938-1994) Untitled (Big Cat and Bird with Figures) (1968) oil on cloth signed lower right 14 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/4 incSee Sold Price
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculpture$300(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCDuro Seder Impasto Painting on Canvas Sailboat Large Format$200
4 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDan VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009), etching Untitled, numbered 104/250, signed and dated 1967€300
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50