Sold2022An Arts and Crafts slag glass table lamp with 4 sides with green slag glass and painted tin frame.An Arts and Crafts slag glass table lamp with 4 sides with green slag glass and painted tin frame. The base is hand hammered copper, circa 1920 and in very good condition. While the shade is in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Table LampConsists of an Arts & Crafts Lamp Made with a Hammered Copper Base and a Leaded Stained Glass Shade. There is no Pattern to Glass Design. It has an Amber Glass Rim Around the Shade and 6 Small JeweledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Lamp c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Lamp c1920s. Unsigned. Shade and base very nicely married together. Excellent original patina. Original slag glass in perfect condition. 22"h x 17" x 17". SpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Table LampArts & Crafts copper & slag glass table lamp, 18-1/2" sq x 30" h, cracks to glass in baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedict Arts & Crafts Copper Table LampArts & Crafts hammered copper table lamp with slag panel shade, attributed to Benedict, ht 19 1/2", diameter 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Dirk VanErp or Roycroft style Table LampDirk VanErp or Roycroft style Table Lamp. This lamp features Large arts & crafts Hammered Copper & Mica glass. Bulbous base w/ 3 Hubbell sockets w/ acorn pulls. Shade has 3 large Mica amber panels. 20See Sold Price
Sold2020American Arts & Crafts table lampAmerican Arts & Crafts table lamp hammered copper, leaded glass spurious Stickley signature 14"dia x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper 1930's LampCirca 1930's. Unusual hand-hammered copper table lamp with white glass shade. 19" tall x 12" at the widest. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts And Crafts Double Slag GlassArts And Crafts Double Slag Glass, table lamp having copper mission style base with square feet with slag glass panels, rectangular shade, height 27 inches, length 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Slag Glass Table LampAntique Art Nouveau/Arts & Crafts transitional-style table lamp, early 20th century, the hammered patinated metal frame around marbled slag glass. [21 1/2" H x 15 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Art & Craft Stained Slag Art Glass Lamp ShadeArts & Crafts Tiffany Studio Style Stained Glass Slag Glass Ceiling or Table Lamp Shade Engraved " SKC " or " SKO " on inner side of metal hanger 18"W x 5"H In Overall Good Condition Please look at PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTOR TOOTHAKER; ROYCROFT Rare table lampVICTOR TOOTHAKER ROYCROFT Rare table lamp, East Aurora, NY, early 20th C. Hammered copper, leaded slag glass, two sockets Unmarked 18 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAMS FOR AURORA STUDIOS ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMPHammered copper body with studded detail, mushroom shaped Mica shade. Made by Michael Adams for Aurora Studios. Signed Prototype #2 12/95 with initials. Dated 1995. H.: 58 cm (23 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Aurora Studios Onion Shape Table LampMica shade. Hammered copper. Modeled after Dirk Van Erp. Arts & crafts. #55. Sept. 07,2000, signed and dated, Michael Adams. Approx. 20" H x 23 1/2" W. Small peeling on shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAMS FOR AURORA STUDIOS ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMPHammered copper body with studded detail, mushroom shaped Mica shade. Made by Michael Adams for Aurora Studios. Signed Prototype #1 12/95 dated 1995. H: 58 cm (23 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts Style Metal Table Lamp with Slag GlassArts and Crafts Style Metal Table Lamp with Slag Glass Shade Octagonal shade of copper toned metal cutwork panels backed by beige to amber, and blue slag glass panels. { Height 23 inches, base 7 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Aurora Studios Art & Crafts style table lamp"Indian Basket" pattern by Michael Adams. With hammered copper base and mica shade. Incised Aurora Studio, 6/92 - 66 A.M.H. 11 1/2in. H x 12 1/2in. W Condition: original patina, very slight surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTS AND CRAFTS TABLE LAMPATTRIBUTED TO LIMBERT -HAND HAMMERED COPPER LIGHT WITH BIRD AND FLORAL SHADE - 6 PANEL LIGHT WITH GLASS SHADE INSERTS 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts and Crafts Slag-glass Table LampArts and crafts slag glass table lamp with caramel glass shade. H 24 in. Shade diameter 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Miller Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Table LampVery nice Arts and Crafts slag glass table lamp attributed Edward Miller, signed "Miller 1000" on base. Good overall, with age-appropriate wear. Cracked glass panel not visible from outside (see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Art Deco Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Table LampCa. 1930s. American Art Deco six-panel slag glass and lead Arts and Crafts table lamp. Marked "PEH" on each shade panel and "PH" at base of each column on body. Untested. Good overall, with shown smalSee Sold Price
Jun 29California Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Cutout Overlay Slag Glass Lamp c1910$600(1 bid)
Jun 30California Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper, Brass & Slag Glass Chandelier c1910$1,500(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsArts & Crafts Style Table Lamp & Table Clock, 2 items$125
Jun 29California Historical DesignMichael Adams Aurura Studios Gustav Stickley Designed Hammered Copper, Mica & Oak Floor Lamp c1995$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Arts & Crafts Dragonfly Stained Glass Window Hanging or Lamp Screen Pendant in the Manner of Tiffany$200
5 days LeftFine Estate, Inc. Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Table Lamp, Probably Duffner & Kimberly$1,800(6 bids)
Jun 29California Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Rivetbase Lamp c1911-1912$12,000
Jun 29California Historical DesignPeterson Art Furniture Co - Faribault, MN Oak & Slag Glass Prairie School Hanging Lamp c1910$700
6 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gustav Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Sideboard, Circa 1900$1,000
6 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gustav Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Writing Desk or Library Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
6 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Antique Stickley Brothers Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Desk or Library Table, Newly Restored$1,000