Sold2019Arturo Tosi (1871 - 1956)Arturo Tosi (1871 - 1956) Landscape Marco di Settamore, 1951 Oil on canvas Signed on lower right 19 3/4 x 23 1/2in. - 50 x 60cm $ 2,000 - $ 3,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Arturo Tosi, Italian (1871-1956) Oil on CanvasArturo Tosi, Italian (1871-1956) Oil on Canvas of a Modernist Landscape. It measures 20 x 16 in. sight size, w/frame 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arturo TosiArturo Tosi. Paesaggio. 1952 Acquarello. mm 272x335. Firmato in basso a destra. Dedicato e datato sul passe-partout “Natale 1952”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Tosi Italian Impressionist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of a building. Signed A. Tosi on the lower right corner. Attributed to Arturo Tosi (1871-1965, Italian). 32 x 40 cm (12.75 x 15.75 in). PROVENANCE: This lot cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera Ăš registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera Ăš accSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED ARTURO TOSI LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOil on canvas. Landscape of valley in northern Italy. 30" h x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto ArsizioEnrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto Arsizio 2000 Mobile bar-credenza pensile con fondale in cuoio naturale (cm 210x55x33 e cm 174x36x50) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ballard Williams (American 1871 - 1956)Frederick Ballard Williams (American 1871 - 1956) "Near Stockboro, VT." oil on canvas, signed lower right, Vose Galleries of Boston label on verso, 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK BALLARD WILLIAMS Â (1871 - 1956)"Summer Landscape" oil on board 12 x 16 inches. signed. 19 x 23 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 â Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyonel Feininger original oil painting sketchLyonel Feininger (New York/California/New Jersey 1871-1956) Original oil painting by German/American modern master, Lyonel Feininger. This painting has paperwork from the Lyonel Feininger Project LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger 1871-1956 Modern Animals PaintingLyonel Feininger (American, 1871-1956). An original watercolor painting with ink on paper. A modernist depiction of a cat and dog. Artist signature lower left. Housed in a gold gilt frame. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956) SchiffeLyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956) Schiffe am Felsenstrand (Ships along a rocky coast), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 4 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Taos, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2018* Lyonel Feininger, (German/American, 1871-1956),Lyonel Feininger (German/American, 1871-1956) Carusselplatz, 1912 charcoal drawing signed, dated and titled in ink 8 7/8 x 11 5/8 inches. Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger "Gelmeroda" Woodcut Circa 1920Lyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) "Gelmeroda," signed lower left in pencil: "Lyonel Feininger," inscribed title in pencil lower right, "Gelmeroda," edition of 100, woodcut on Japan paper,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger, Attributed: Ghosties, 1952Lyonel Feininger (American-German, 1871-1956) Attributed: Ghosties, 1952. Charcoal, ink, and watercolor on heavy rice paper. Sighed and dated lower right, professionally framed under museum glass. LyoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger, Fine Watercolor Cubism American BoatLyonel Feininger, Fine Watercolor Cubism American Boat with Sails. Signed, Titled. Gallery Matted and Framed. Size: 10.5 x 12.5, outside of frame: 20 x 22. ASKart: Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo BuffaDue poltrone_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Italia, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 100x79x78 Literature: Franco Grigioni, Arredamento, Gorlich, Milano, 1956, Tavv. 344, 345; Roberto RiSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARTURO TOSI (Busto Arsizio 1871-Milano 1956) Rovetta landscapeâŹ1,600
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteAttr. a Pietro Chiesa TABLE LAMP, BRASS STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADEâŹ2,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"âŹ1,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) TĂȘte (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,600(6 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Nakashima Walnut and Pandanus Cloth Sliding Three-Door Cabinet 1956$13,000
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$50(3 bids)