Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 72 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asger Jorn, NY / Denmark Mid-Century Abstract PaintingAsger Jorn, NY / Denmark Mid-Century Abstract Painting. Oil on paper , Signed, Gallery Framed. size: matte 8.5 x 11, outside of frame 18 x 20. ASKart: Asger Oluf Jorn (1914 - 1973) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asger Jorn (Ed.), Artistes Libres/ Bibliotheque de CobraAsger Jorn Asger Jorn (ed.): Artistes libres. Premiere series of the bibliothèque de Cobra. Editins Ejnar Munksgard, Copenhagen 1950. French edition with 15 original lithographed booklets (AlecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Le Repos du Sculpteur III., Etching on Montval laid paperPABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973Le Repos du Sculpteur III. Signed in pencil lower right. From La Suite Vollard, 1933. From the edition of 260. Printed by Lacouriere, Paris. Published by Vollard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Daphnis Chloe Le Songe Du Capitaine Bryaxis Hand Signed LithographThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Songe du Capitaine Bryaxis Medium: Lithograph SizSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Etching. "Le Repos du Sculpteur II". 1933. Signed lower right. Inscribed lower left. From a London, UK collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeune Peintre a Son Chevalet (for Le goût du Bonheur)," 1970, etching, signed in pencil lower right, edition 32/35, published by Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, HarSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (SPAIN/FRENCH 1893-1983), AQUATINT WITHJOAN MIRO (SPAIN/FRENCH 1893-1983), AQUATINT WITH COLOR, "OUVRAGE DU VENT III", SIGNED (IN PENCIL) #72/75. PLATE 9 X 23"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 34" PROVENANCE: FROM A PRIVATE NY COLLECTION, PURCHASEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Original Le Pont Du Jour Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bernard Buffet Title: Le Pont Du Jour Medium: Le Pont Du Jour Size: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bar Art Dimensions: 48 H x 60 W inches Framed Dimensions: ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Gloss Cityscape) Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I had inside, wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Green Pleasure Pier Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 48 W inches38 H62 W ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I had iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 60 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 60 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: A Summer Day At Balboa Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 48 W inches Framed Dimensions: 36 H x 60 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I had inside, when each strokeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bar Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bar Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bar Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bar Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: The Best of Fall Colors Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original OilArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Impressionist Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I had inside, when each strokeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 60 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval du Printemps, from Dalinean Horses (Field 72-6T; M&L 1263a)£1,000
Jun 26University ArchivesFrench Resistance TLS On "Le Général de Gaulle" Letterhead - Great Historical & Philatelic$100
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SiècleDescente de croix,Bas-relief en bronze, patine anthracite, représentant Joseph€250
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting Modern Cubism Portrait Oil On Canvas Signed Art$500
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsGeorges BRAQUE (1882-1963) 'Le guéridon noir', edition of the Louvre Museum. (W:61 x H:35 cm)€240
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COA$600(1 bid)
BonhamsJames Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) Le Pisseur Etching, 1887, on simili-Japan paper, the only state...£4,000
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10