Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Oil on canvas, Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas / Germany, signed. Rural Landscape. Original parcel gilded frame. 16 1/2” x 12 1/2”,See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvasAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 18" x 15" Size: 12" x 9 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., Bidders need to knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous 20th C. Giclee on Canvas "Sierra Nevada" by Albert Bierstadt, FramedFabulous 20th C. Giclee on Canvas "Sierra Nevada" by Albert Bierstadt, Framed. size: 30 x 40, 38.75 x 48.75 outside frame. ASKart: Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in New York, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt, Oil on Board Mountain Region.Albert Bierstadt Oil on Board Mountain Region. Size: 5 x 7 , outside of frame 18 x 19. ASKart: Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Albert Bierstadt was active/lived in New York, California, Massachusetts, KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, AlpsAlbert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, Alps Signed with conjoined initials ABierstadt (lr) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 30 x 22 inches Provenance: Ira Spanierman, LLC, New York uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts,Description: ALBERT BIERSTADT (american 1830-1902) "Rocky Mountains" Signed 'ABierstadt' bottom right, oil on panel 10 x 19 in. 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (Overall) provenance: Private Collection, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Bierstadt (american, 1830 - 1902) oil on boardARTIST: Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas, Germany, 1830 - 1902) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Few scratches. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape StudyAlbert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape Study watercolor and graphite on paper signed ABierstadt (lower left) 5 x 8 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Donna Fuller, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BIERSTADT, Albert (1830-1902)]. HENDRICKS, Gordon.[BIERSTADT, Albert (1830-1902)]. HENDRICKS, Gordon. Albert Bierstadt: Painter of the American West. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1974. 10 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches, 360pp. Numerous illustrations. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902)Attributed to Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right34 1/4 x 29 inches (frame)29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021After the Storm. Attr. to Albert Bierstadt or Follower.After the Storm Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (American 1830-1902) or Follower. Oil on canvas 16 x 26 1/4 inches. In a period gilt frame, 26 x 36 inches. No signature is apparent. An autumn landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT BIERSTADT (GERMAN-AMERICANATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT BIERSTADT (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1830-1902) Portrait of a Bearded Man, oil on canvas 60 x 48.5 cm (23 5/8 x 19 1/8 in.) CONDITION Unframed, the painting appears in age appropriate condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American / GermanyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American / Germany Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 27" x 23" Size: 20" x 16 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) NY/German Artist OilAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style California Landscape Indian by Fire Oil Painting 19th CenturyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style oiil painting.. 19th Century.. Canvas size is 25 3/8"x 45"..Total size with frame is 34" x 54"..Restored and Relined in the 1970s or early 80s.Resembles his MountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 20 inches Frame: 20 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed lower left Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Albert BierstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) GermanyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Germany Watercolor on Paper Measure 17 1/2"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 23"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Romanticized western landscape paintings, photography BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) AmericanAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American. Oil on Paper. Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12"in H x 14"in W with frame. Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902) like most painters of the Rocky Mountains in the nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) ButterflyButterfly , Oil and ink /Papel ,measures 8.4" x 5.7" inch.Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drawing by Albert Bierstadt (1830 -1902)Charcoal Drawing by Albert Bierstadt (1830 -1902). Provenance: Sotheby's NY. 17" W x 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) ButterflyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Butterfly, Oil and ink /Paper ,measures 8.4"h x 5.7"w inch.-Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) GermanyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Germany Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Romanticized western landscape paintings, photography BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) - BUTTERFLYAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) - BUTTERFLY, Oil and pencil / PaperSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Cytisus' vase with silver overlay, 1902€500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWILDER, Thornton (1897-1975). The Cabala. New York: Albert & Charles Boni, 1926.$400
Jun 14Eldred'sALBERT EDWARD STERNER (New York/England, 1863-1946), Nocturne., Lithograph on paper, 12.5" x 17"$150
1 day LeftJasper521902 Cram Map of New York City [verso] Washington DC [verso] Baltimore -- New York [verso]$60