Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
2019Kathleen Dunne (American, b.1933) PaintingView from St. Paul de Venice. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, Dunne, 98. Titled on verso. Unframed and depicting a mountainous village landscape against the Mediterranean Sea. Measures 72 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Sidney Moran: Venice CanalThomas Sidney Moran (American 1837-1926)Attributed: Venice Canal. Oil on canvas signed lower right framed. Dimensions: 10 x 20 Canvas/ 17.5 x 27.5 Frame. Private collecton South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO de REYNA VENICE ITALY OIL PAINTINGANTONIO de REYNA VENICE ITALY OIL PAINTING IN GOLD GILT FRAME- 20" X 30" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP9222 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of thSee Sold Price
2021Attri. Fernando de SzyszloAttributed Fernando de Szyszlo. Oil on Canvas. Bearing signature lower right. Titled and dated verso. Has not been authenticated by foundation. Sight Size: 21.25 x 31.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attr. Filippo Costaggini Oil Painting PortraitAttributed to Filippo Costaggini Oil Painting Portrait. This oil on canvas painting of a portrait of a lady is attributed to Filippo Costaggini. Filippo Costaggini is best known for his contributionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS de TROY , OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED / AFTER Francois de Troy (French 17thC / 18thC) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES GATHERED IN COURTYARD , WITH de TROY , NAMEPLATE , HAVING ORNATE PERIOD ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME - STRETCHER IS 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corti Oil, Venice, Basilica de San MarcoLuigi Corti (German, 1916-) Venice, Basilica de San Marco, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 30 in. canvas size, 31 x 37 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canaletto 1697-1768 [attributed] View of Venice Oil/cCanaletto 1697-1768 [attributed] A View of Venice Oil/c. Oil on canvas painting. Quality gold framing, brass name tag. Size: 20x30 image, 27.75x37.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsGiacomo Guardi, attributed to. Grand Canal Venice miniature painting. Oil on canvas on thin board.$600
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo, Venice 1727 - 1804 Venice, attributed, Portrait of a Nobleman€1,400
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
2 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersAttr. Manuel Joachim de Franca, Portuguese/American, 1808-1865$100(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200