Sold2024RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO KAZIMIR MALEVICHAttributed to Kazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract rural composition with human figures. Signed with initials lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribSee Sold Price
2019Painting, Circle of Kasimir MalevichCircle of Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 1878-1935), "Suprematism," 1913, oil on canvas, bears initials lower left, dated lower right, label with title and artist name verso, Bonhams and Butterfields AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHKazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, oil painting on canvas depicting a suprematist composition. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant garde arSee Sold Price
Sold2023KZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Measurements of painting 54cm by 53cm or 21.25in by 20.86in. Kazimir Malevich was a pionnering Russian painter and founder of the SuprematistSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO NICHOLAS ROERICHA phenomenal Russian seascape painting, tempera on canvas attributed to Nicholas Konstantinovich Roerich, 1874 - 1947. The canvas is lean on board, painting signed with artist monogram, lower right, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvasAttributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvas depicting a circus trapeze act scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1919. Mounted in an ornate goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Konstantin Yegorovich Makovsky (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1839 - 1915) large oil painting onAttributed to Konstantin Yegorovich Makovsky (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1839 - 1915) large oil painting on canvas depicting a water goddess with swans and putti. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold leaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Master Kandinsky - Oil painting canvas signedAntique oil painting piece, attributed to master wassily kandinsky; Russian painter of abstract art in painting and art theorist. It is considered that with it begins the lyrical abstraction and expreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Vasili Vereschchagin Orientalist Oil / CanvasAttributed to Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / GERMANY, 1842 - 1904) oil painting on canvas depicting an Orientalist scene with Muslim men in turbans in temple. Signed to upper riSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY IVAN ZHUKOVAttributed to Ivan Stepanovich Zhukov (Russian artist, late 19th/early 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a marine scene with sailboats. Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019NATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil PaintinNATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Black Blue Aqua Taupe Palette. Oil on Canvas. Artist Active in Russia, France, Romania. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING ATTR. AIVAZOVSKIY19th century Russian Federation Oil on Canvas depicting a large sailboat on rough sea waters. Attributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817 - 1900). Signed and dated 1849 in red lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING TIBETAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED ROERICHAttributed to Nicholas Roerich or Nikolai Rerikh, 1874-1947, Russian painter and philosopher. Gouache and watercolor on paper painting, a landscape view of mountains in Tibet. The artist participatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedDavid Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting Signed, oil on paper,1960, 29 x 18", 36 1/2 x 25 1/2" framedSee Sold Price
Sold20181951 Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting Signed1951 Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting Signed - Support Carboard - Approx Painting Size: 18 x 24 Inches. Wood Frame 29 x 23 x 2 Inches. it is being sold in the manner of the artist.good condition. seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 x 24, 42.25 x 30.25 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) Tennessee Listed ArtistBeauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) Beauford Delaney was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Signed lower right, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT RUSSIAN ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ILYA BOLOTOWSKYIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, Blue Diamond, 1977. Signed and dated, lower right. Provenance: Grace Borgenicht GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. Signed, Framed, Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 x 24, 44 x 32 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo [1931-2023]See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist, Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 20, 18.25 x 22.25 outside framSee Sold Price
2020Signed Oil painting on canvas, Russian winter sceneOil painting on canvas, Russian winter scene with soldier, The Louisiana Purchase Exposition, informally known as the St. Louis World's Fair label on the reverse with Russian double eagle - artist mosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT BLUE WOMAN Signed , FramedThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT BLUE WOMAN Signed , Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 32 x 24, 33.75 x 25.75 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965 in WilmiSee Sold Price
Sold2017KASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist CompositionKasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879 - 1935). "Suprematist Composition". Original gouache. c1916. Signed in pen with the initials, lower right. Buff paper. Very good condition, with minor edge chipping, elSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMANRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMAN. Signed, Framed, Well Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 16, 21 x 17 outside frame.; ASKart: Rocco Monticolo [1931-2See Sold Price
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian/American, b. 1958) Surreal Expressionist Oil Painting, 2007$100
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, b.1958) Expressionist Abstract Painting, 1998$100
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, American, b. 1958) Abstract Expressionist Painting, 2007$100
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionMuzaffar Abdullaev (Uzbekistan B. 1953) Abstract Figurative Painting LOLA, 1990$250