Sold2021Die Erweckung des LazarusThe resurrection of Lazarus. Modern. Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 31 x 25.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Antonio Martini"The Exhibition of the Royal Academy, 1787". Originaltitel Kupferstich, handkoloriert. Nach einer Zeichnung des Hannoveraner Künstlers Johann Heinrich Ramberg (1763 - 1840). Verlag AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold20202 korrespondierende Drucke hin2 korrespondierende Drucke hinter Glas gerahmt, nach einem Kupferstich, dargestellt die Lebenstreppe des Mannes und der Frau, von der Wiege bis zur Bahre, "Der mensch im Auf- und Niedergang" , um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Das Schokoladenmädchen. OriginaltitelDas Schokoladenmädchen. Originaltitel nach dem berühmten Pastell von Jean-Étienne Liotards (1744). Auf quadratischem Sockel stehende Dienstmagd in bürgerlicher Kleidung des Rokoko,See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960 XVLIe Grand Prix De L'A.C.F. Reims Race Poster by Jean Des GachonsOriginal 1960 XVLIe Grand Prix De L'A.C.F. Reims Race Poster by Jean Des Gachons - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Courtenay-Greenhill Marechal Jean des ClermontL'ordre d'etoyle. 15 March 1983. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Tochter des Kalifen" nach Paul Thumannim Alt-Wiener Stil. Runde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit hellbraunem, wallendem Haar in karminrotem Gewand, in ihrer rechten Hand ein Tamburin hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHNDescription Français: SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHN Statue en bois cérusé représentant Saint Jean, un des quatre évangélistes et apôtre de Jésus Christ. Travail anciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert.Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Heiligen Jungfrau des Magnificat nach dem Vorbild von Sandro Botticelli in polychromer Malerei. Inschrift: Maria SS Coronata. 51,5x34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 6 RecordersProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Group of 6 Recorders, comprising a Moeck Flauto Dolce in a fitted case with label 'Entwurf Friedrich on Huene nach, Jean-Hyacinth - Joseph Rottenburg,See Sold Price
Sold2016ErzengelGerman: Erzengel Neuzeitlich Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. BildfŸllende Darstellung des Engels nach links gewandt. 31,5 x 25,5 cm English: Archangel. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos.Zoologica Specifica Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos. Two bronze sculptures of the artist after monkeys of the Berlin Zoo. - Includes: as listed above. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dupas Bal des EtudiantsJean Dupas Bal des Etudiants poster on Linen Measures 41.75 X 25.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dupas Bal des Etudiants poster on linenJean Dupas Bal des Etudiants poster on Linen Measures 41.75 X 25.75unknown printing date, unknown edition, sold as isStaining, creasing throughout posterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schadow, Johann Gottfried - nach Gott des Schlafes.Schadow, Johann Gottfried - nach Gott des Schlafes. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina auf Bronzplinthe. 24 x 6,5 x 6,5 cm. - Korrodiert. Leichte Abschürfungen der Patina. Attraktive, kleine StatuetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziertasse mit humoristischen Figurenszenenauf Unterschale. Auf der Schauseite figurenreiche Rokoko-Szene, im Spiegel Darstellung mit Originaltitel "French lady in London" oder "The head dress for the year 1771" nach einem Kupferstich bzw. einSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petit. [Medicine & Surgery] 1774Petit, Jean Louis. Traite des Maladies Chirurgicales, et des Operations Qui Leur Conviennet. Paris: Didot, 1774. 3 volumes + Supplement (bound at end of third volume). 8vo. All volumes with half-titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maps and views for Lechevalier's Voyage to TroyHeading: Author: Lechevalier, Jean Baptiste Title: Recueil des Cartes, Plans, Vues et Médailles, Pour Servir au Voyage de la Troade Place Published: Paris Publisher:Dentu Date Published: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sekretaer : Nach lombardischem Vorbild des 18. Jh.Secretary : Based on Lombard model of the 18th c. Execution beg. of the 20th c. On stamped feet rectangular corpus flanked by free-standing columns with writing flap, projecting cornice with drawer; oSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoor, Max Color waves. Um 2020. Mischtechnik mit Holz, Acrylfarben, MDF-Platte, Dibondplatte. 50 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavis, Gene Hommage a Barnett Newman. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 80 x 62,5 cm (85, 7 x 70, 5€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrespondances. Lombreuil, Editions des Nouvelles Image. Mappenwerk mit 23 Serigraphien,€1,200
BonhamsDENTISTRY FAUCHARD (PIERRE) Le chirurgien dentiste, ou traité des dents, 2 vol., FIRST EDIT...£3,600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300