Sold2016*BECKER, H.(18th C. European) "Portrait of Maria Crimping", born August 16, 1784, framed oil on canvas, later inscribed on verso, likely taken from original canvas, approximate image size 40" x 29 1/2", frame 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Scene Signed H. Becker.Hunt Scene Signed H. Becker. Oil on Canvas. Signature lower left Dimensions: 35 inches high x 43 inches wide.. Art Measures 24 inches high x 34 inches deep Please refer to photos for more details. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marine Scene by H.T. BeckerH.T Becker (American, 20th Century). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "1992" l.r. 14" x 30" (sight), 22" x 38" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017August Becker (American, b. 1933)August Becker (American, b. 1933), "Horse Rider", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 40" x 30". In a "Heydenryk/New York" giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS D. AUGUST, OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWER BOUQUETLOUIS D. AUGUST, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", FLOWER BOUQUET An oil on canvas by Louis D. August. Depicting a vase containing a bouquet of peonies. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BECKER OIL ON CANVAS 1967DAVID BECKER [AMERICAN B.1937] OIL ON CANVAS, 1967 H 38", W 32" SURREALISTIC FIGURE:Seated figure. Monogrammed "DB '67" and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017August H. O. Rolle (D.C./MN, 1875-1941), Winteroil on canvas, signed on the top stretcher and with artist's estate stamp, printed label to the verso, unframed. 14 1/8 x 17 1/8 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.coSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. H. Becker, 1st half ofC. H. Becker, 1st half of the 20th century, snow-covered winter landscape with a view of a church, oil on canvas, u. re. sign. u. dat. ''C.H. Becker (19) 29'', 60 x 73 cm, ger. 73 x 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. BECKER ALLEN (20TH CENTURY ARTIST ) O/CUntitled (LANDSCAPE O/C) Oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 21.25" (Sight) H 13.5" x W 17.5" Condition: Some cracking to paint. Cracks to frame. Piece of frame missing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Joseph Wilhelm Becker Oil on Canvas. Woman on theHans Joseph Wilhelm Becker (German, 1930-). Oil on canvas beach landscape with a woman. Signed lower left H.W. Becker.24 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), "A Cape May Sunset August 28th 1952"., Oil on canvas, 14" xAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th Century"A Cape May Sunset August 28th 1952". Titled and signed "by H.L. Mayer" verso.Oil on canvas, 14" x 30". Framed 18" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE AUGUST PINCHART OIL ON CANVASEMILE AUGUST PINCHART (FRENCH, 1842-24) OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 21", YOUNG LOVERS:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016August Seidel (1820-1904 German)Figures with boats moored along a river bank, signed lower left: A. Seidel, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 42'' W, est: $1500/2500 Provenance: Private Collection, Solana Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016FROYLAN OJEDA OIL ON CANVAS 1955FROYLAN OJEDA (MEXICAN, 1932-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1955, H 20", W 24", "FLOWERS AT THE MARKET":Signed and dated lower right; framed. Purchased directly from the artist. August 1981 letter of purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Joseph Wilhelm Becker (b.1930, Germany) "Vineyard,Oil on canvas. Signed "Becker" in lower right. Newman Galleries label on reverse. 27.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANSJORG BECKER-WAGNER, (GERMAN, 1930–13) OIL ONHANSJORG BECKER-WAGNER, (GERMAN, 1930–13) OIL ON CANVAS, H 28" W 31.52" MONTMARTRE Signed lower right. Frame H 35" W 38.5" Provenance: Purchased at J L Hudson Co (paper label affixed verso).See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Grusczak - Painting of an EgretJoseph Grusczack - Painting of an egret. Oil on canvas. Signed on back of canvas. Painted August 1964, Signed March 2010. Frame: H 55" W 45-3/4" . Canvas: H 49" W 39-1/4". Condition: Excellent. Link fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)"Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed lower right, "E Wennerwald. 09." Canvas: 29"H x 37.5"W; Frame: 37"H x 45.5"W. Emil August Theodor Wennerwald (Danish, 1859-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, August GayAugust Gay (American, 1890-1948), Untitled (Houses in Monterey), oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 11.75"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"w. Provenance: Collection of RonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, "Blind Man's Bluff," Albert Becker(German, 1830-1896) signed l.r. Sight size: 26-1/2"h x 36-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016August LAUX (1847-1921) American artist paintingAugust LAUX (1847-1921) American artist oil on canvas of mother cat with kittens painting, signed. 27” H x 34 1/2” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shippSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,$750
May 16Eldred'sC.H. SHERMAN (New York, Early 20th Century), Sheep in a pasture., Oil on canvas laid down on board,$150