Sold2016SG, Orchids, $50, specimen PMG 66 EPQSingapore, Orchids series, 1967-73, $50, specimen, A/35 000000, signed by Hon Sui Sen (seal). PMG 66 EPQ 新加坡, 胡姬花系列, 1967-73年, $50, ĊSee Sold Price
Sold2020Congo Democratic Republic 50 Centimes SPECIMEN PMG 66Congo Democratic Republic 50 Centimes SPECIMEN PMG 66 EPQ Gem UNC SN E000000E 1997See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1973 HSS w/seal PMGSingapore $50, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. A/61 747394, PMG Gem UNC65EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 1973 HSS w/seal PMGSingapore $50, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. A/61 747362, PMG Gem UNC65EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thailand 50 Baht 1996 specimen PMGThailand Commemorative Issue, 50 Baht, polymer, ND (1996), specimen, (P.99s), serial no. 0A 0000000, specimen no. 03642, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ. With folder.See Sold Price
Sold2023Singapore $50 1973 HSS w/seal PMGSingapore $50, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. A/46 730515, PMG AU50.See Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore $50 1973 HSS w/seal PMGSingapore $50, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. A/50 134958, PMG Choice AU58.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesia 50 Rupiah SPECIMEN PROOF Gem UNCIndonesia 50 Rupiah SPECIMEN PROOF PMG 66 EPQ Gem UNC sn 000000 1948See Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIPPINES 1973 Specimen Set (5pcs)Central Bank: 5-, 10-, 20-, 50- & 100-Piso 1973 Specimen Set, all s/n. A000000 except 100-Piso s/n. B053931 Ang Bagong Lipunan Series. Original UNC. (5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2020CONGO Congo Democratic Republic 1997 50-CentimesCONGO Congo Democratic Republic 1997 50-Centimes Specimen E0000000A PMG 66 EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNEI 2nd Series $50 1973 A/3 450313 (KNB9a) PMG 66BRUNEI 2nd Series $50 1973 A/3 450313 (KNB9a) PMG 66 EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Timor 50 Escudos 1967 specimen proof PMGTimor Banco Nacional Ultramarino, 50 Escudos, 24 October 1967, specimen proof, (P.27sp), serial no. 000000, single official punch hole, printer's annotations, with plate modification notes, PMG Gem UNSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNEI 2nd Series Specimen $50 A/4 000000. PMG 65 EPQ.BRUNEI 2nd Series Specimen $50 A/4 000000. PMG 65 EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fiji Reserve Bank 50 dollars, 2020, P-121as Commemorative Specimen PMG 67EPQFAI0000000, Polymer, Commemorative Specimen, 2020 Fiji Reserve Bank, 50 dollars, PMG 67EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2019Australia 1997, $50 (P54b) S/no. FD 97597288, PMG 66EPQAustralia 1997, $50 (P54b) S/no. FD 97597288, PMG 66EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1973 HSS w/seal replacementSingapore $50, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. Z/1 306966, replacement note, minor rust, PMG XF40.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fr.1314spnmf 50 Cents Second Issue Fractional CurrencyFr.1314spnmf 50 Cents Second Issue Fractional Currency Narrow Margins Specimen PMG MS-62 Estimate: $150See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPINES Central Bank of the Philippines 1973PHILIPPINES Central Bank of the Philippines 1973 Specimen Set 5-piso, 10-piso, 20-piso, 50-piso (A000000), 100-piso (B054547). Original UNC ( (5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2017SINGAPORE $50 1967-76 SpecimenOrchid Series: $50 1967-76 Specimen note, s/n. A/23 000000 HSS w/o Seal (KNB11) PMG 64.See Sold Price
Sold2018PRC Specimen 50-YuanPeoples Bank of China: Specimen 50-Yuan 1949 I II III 0000000 control number 00037746 (P.827s) PMG 63. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH INDO-CHINA Banque De L’Indochine SpecimenBanque De L’Indochine Specimen 50-Piastre ND (1945) A000 000 (P.77s) PMG 64EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2019156pc Gibraltar Banknotes UNC156pc Gibraltar Banknotes, Government of Gibraltar (1pc) 50 Pounds 2006 PMG Graded 65 EPQ (1pc) 20 Pounds 1975 SPECIMEN (1pc) 5 Pounds 1975 SPECIMEN (5pc) 50 Pounds 1986 (4pc) 50 Pounds 1995-2006 (7pcSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction1775 10 Shillings Connecticut 1/2/75 AU-50 PMG (Fr#CT-176) Cancel$470
May 22Mynt Auctions$10 Lewiston Maine Obsolete Currency Specimen ME385UNL10 PMG SUPERB GEM 67 EPQ$480
814 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsThird Issue 10 Cents Fractional Narrow Margin Specimen 1254spnmf PMG AU55$560