Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Amore di Roma'Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). Serigraph 3-D pop art style 'Amore di Roma' in shadow box style frame. Signed lower right and numbered lower right 46/250. Measures 32.35"H x 31.75"W framed; 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Piacesi (Ascoli Piceno, 1929) - Amore di marinaioOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 113, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FAZZINO (1955- ) AMERICANOriginal 3D Lithograph in color "Amore di Roma". Limited Edition. Hand signed by Fazzino. Overall framed 31" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2020Saggi di Posesie Diverse - Marcello Malaspina 1741Rare book - Chocolate.- Malaspina (Marcello) Saggi di Poesie Diverse,first collected edition, half-title, title printed in red and black, engraved title vignette, portrait, initials and head- and tailSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amoreG. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amore ENG Two sheets film poster, some tanning, linen backed. Very good conditions. ITA G. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amore di F. Cerio,con A. Sordi, M. Arena, A.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poesie Di Giosue Carducci 1850-1900 BookVintage copy of Poesie di Giosue Carducci. Published by Nicola Zanichelli, 1931. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age and exposure. Some pages loose. Giosue Carducci, Italian poetry, viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian and French History and LiteratureItalian and French History and Literature (33 volumes)Lot includes: 1-4. Melchior Cesarotti. Poesie di Ossian. Milano: Dalla Societa Tipoc. Dei Classici Italiani, 1820. 4 volumes, complete. 8vos. bounSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CLASSICAL ITALIAN GOUACHEAntique Classical Italian Gouache and Watercolor Attributed to or by a Follower of Michelangelo Maestri, "Trionfo di Amore". In Antique Wood and Gesso Frame measures 23"x18"x2 1/2". Weight 7 pds. NO ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliani, AlfredoPelle d'Asino. Grottesco Per Musica Milano, Scheiwiller, 1964. 160 x 160 mm. Poesie di Alfredo Giuliani e Elio Pagliarani, esemplare n.519/600 con dedica autografa di Alfredo Giuliani a Giuseppe UngarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luzi, Mario - Ceschin, Liviopoesie - acqueforti Milano, Linati Editore, 2003. Cartella d'arte con coperta editoriale in tela grigia. L'edizione, con un testo di Franco Loi, contiene tre poesie di Mario Luzi adornate da quattro iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Miniature Antique Italian BooksLot 4 miniature antique Italian books. Publication for 4 books translates to G. BARBERA, publisher. Books include La Divina Commedia, Poesie di Giosue Carducci, Miranda, Poesie di Giacomo Leopardi. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry] Ceroni, Poesie, 1813A RARE COLLECTION OF POEMS, ODES, FREE VERSE, EPIGRAMS AND POEMS BY CERONICeroni, Giuseppe Giulio. Poesie di Giuseppe Giulio Ceroni da Verona capo di battaglione cavaliere del real ordine della coronSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tabù Grandi Romanzi d’amore e di spadaTabù Grandi Romanzi d’amore e di spada Edifumetto 1981. Copertine di Sergio Molino, nn. 1/6. Unitamente a: Esmeralda n°1. Nuovi, n°1 tracce di umidità.See Sold Price
Sold2020QUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il ConteQUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il Conte di Montecristo", ed. Bestetti, Milano 1873. in 8°. 2) VINCNEZO PRATINI "Cento favole in prosa", ed. Del Majno 1835. In 16°. 3) Poesie di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique GIOSUE CARDUCCI Poetry BookAntique GIOSUE CARDUCCI Poetry Book, inscriptions read Poesie di GIOSUE CARDUCCI 1850-1900, Bologna, Zanichelli, measures 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches, wear consistent with antique condition, Antique, GIOSUESee Sold Price
Sold2017FILANGIERI, Riccardo. I banchi di Napoli, dalle originiFILANGIERI, Riccardo. I banchi di Napoli, dalle origini alla costruzione del banco delle Due Sicilie (1539-1808). Napoli: Tipografia degli Artigianelli, 1940. Volume in 4to con numerose immagini in biSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeCinque poesie "S.Andrea di Badia Calavena (Verona), La Stella Alpina, 1955. In 2°. Fogli sciolti, con 5 xilografie a 2 colori a piena pagina firmate in lastra ed impresse su fogli in barbe, cartellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Books Written in Italian & EnglishANTQ Books Written in Italian & English. 3 books in Italian. Titles include, Nuove Poesie , Lorlando Furioso Di messer Lodovico Ariosto & Dizionario ITALIANO, E Latino. English book title is LpLectureSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile diRICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile di piatti per due per ceramica pagnossin, anni '70, composto di 11 pezzi marcati 'Ceramica Pagnossin Treviso Italy Linea Schweizer'. Diametro cm 24.See Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Voce dall'Africa II' (Voice of Africa II) 79.5 x 64 x 10c...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Voce dall'Africa I' (Voice of Africa I) 78 x 62.5 x 10cm ...£1,000
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'L'amore è l'incanto del cielo cade sotto forma di se...£7,000