Sold2017Odoardo Borrani (Pisa 1832 - Firenze 1905)Ritratto della seconda moglie olio su tela, cm 30,3 x 28 Sul retro, cartellino a stampa della Galleria d'Arte Ranzini di Genova con riferimenti all'autore e al dipinto. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'Arte RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rota, BerardinoSonetti del s. Berardino Rota in morte della sra. Porta Capece sua moglie Napoli, appresso Mattia Cancer, del mese di marzo 1560. In 4°. Qualche carta brunita, legatura del sec.XVIII in cartone marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Italian architectural engravingsVincenzo Scamozzi (Italian, 1548-1616), three architectural engravings first published in 'L'Idea della Architettura Universale,' the first titled 'Colonnato Dorica Con Piedestili,' the second titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobby Unser's Team Olsonite Racing JacketBobby Unser's vintage Team Olsonite racing jacket by Profile. Jacket appears to be in good used condition with discoloration and wear from use and age. Comes from the private collection of Bobby UnserSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2023Tudor 79733n Leather Strap Comes with Box & PapersTudor 79733n Leather Strap Comes with Box & Papers -- Tudor 79733n Leather Strap Comes with Box & Papers #UPD19762v8See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid (Umkreis) SIBILLA CUMANA Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 66 cm x 51 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit altem Wachssiegel, alter Aufkleber mit Zuschreibung aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Bentwood Frame Dining Arm Chairs. StendigSet 6 Bentwood Frame Dining Arm Chairs. Caned Seats and backrests. Stendig . -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Wood Framed Seating SetWood framed seating set with leather upholstery with one sofa and two armchairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerOil on board/canvas framed 27 x 20 (art 23 1/2 x 15 1/2) Attributed or manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ALTON, MATHIAS(1871-1938 German/American) Impressionist landscape with stream, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower left, verso bears label for Hefner Galleries of Grand Rapids, Michigan, approximate image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIANFour-drawer cabinet, 1950s; Glass over wood; Unmarked; 32" x 60 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROMANESQUE LIMOGES WORKSHOP CHAMPLEVÉ PLAQUECentral concentric diamond medallion of a monarch holding a flower surrounded by (4) corner medallions all depicting hunt scenes. Man with spear in top left, man with bow in top right, man killing rhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY L COAL TRUCK1548. BUDDY L COAL TRUCK | With chute stored inside bed. | 25" l. | Professionally Restored. | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four famille rose examples including a vase featuring five quail-like birds amongst flowers, two small bowls/cups with peach and bat motif, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL OAK THREE-DRAWER COMMODE, 19TH C.Neoclassical oak commode, 19th c., case accented with dentil molding, over three drawers, rising on tapering square legs, approx 40.75"h, 45.75"w, 22"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande Tour Carved Marble Venus19th century. Half length marble bust of goddess. 14 1/2 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Lauren Leather SofaRalph Lauren English-style sofa having brown/maroon leather upholstery, 30" H x 87" W x 36" D. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold20221970's Whitefriars full lead crystal Christmas theme limited edition paperweights: Together with two1970's Whitefriars full lead crystal Christmas theme limited edition paperweights: Together with two Swarovski Souvenir similar items (8)See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASEA Chinese famille rose porcelain in rouleau form featuring famille rose landscape painting on one side and Chinese calligraphy inscription on the other side, a seal after the artist is imprinted on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Lithograph The story of Exodus 1966Marc Chagall Original Lithograph The story of Exodus 1966 on Arches paper. Approx 30x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521590 LA CIVIL CONVERSATIONE DEL SIGNOR STEFANO GUAZZO antique VELLUM 16th CENT.$360
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500
163 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGiovanni Battista Piranesi "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna degli Angioli" and "Avanzi$100
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Balsorilievo Anticoche Si Vede Nel Portico Della Chiesa - Etching$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca£300
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsAn Italian Faience Frieze from Cantoria After Luca Della Robbia$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, Arabic & Latin. Biblia Sacra Arabica, 3 vol., Rome, Tipografia della Congregazione di£12,000
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLouis C. Rosenberg (1890-1983) Laggia Della Podesta, San Gimigano$50
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPTOLEMAEUS. Geografia cioè descrittione universale della terra.€6,500
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth VELLUM ANTIQUE, RARE, AND 1583 DELLA METAMORFOSI CIOE TRANSFORMAZIONE DEL VIRTUOSO$50
40 mins LeftActivity AuctionsFEDERICO SENECA COPPA DELLA PERUGINA 1950 PRINTING ON LINEN VINTAGE RACE CAR$450
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55486: Carlo Luca della Quercia Aquamarine, Gold Bracel$2,400(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum Auctions[Lastri (Marco)] L'Osservatore Fiorentino sugli Edifizi della sua Patria, 8 vol. in 4, Florence,£400