Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of FiveRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of Five Circus Posters. 1940s. Five one-sheet circus posters depicting circus animals, including a cheetah, rhinoceros, tiger, hippopotamus, and giraffes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus Hippo PosterU.S. original one sheet "hippo" Circus Poster 1942 , Measures 28" by 42" bright and vivid colors. Never folded. A center piece for your collection. As found estate condition . Please use photos as parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusLot of 6 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Posters. Circa 1990s. Six one sheet posters. Unmounted. Condition generally A.See Sold Price
Sold2023[CIRCUS]. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Three posters. 1969. Three one-sheet posters[CIRCUS]. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Three posters. 1969. Three one-sheet posters promoting the Greatest Show on Earth at the University of Illinois-Champaign, Assembly Hall. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of FourRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of Four Circus Posters. 1940s. Four one-sheet and one half-sheet posters, including Lou Jacobs, Old King Cole/Mother Goose (half sheet), clown, and FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PTG. AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1935. STUNNING RBBB TITLE SHEET WITH CHARIOTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, BRILLIANT COLORS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1939. A DAZZLING POSTER FEATURING TERRELL JACOBS, WORLD'S FOREMOST TRAINER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH OWNER PORTRAITS - THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. DISPLAY OF UNLOADING TRAINS. CHARTEX MOUNTED, TRIMMED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
4 days LeftPropstoreTRON: LEGACY (2010) - Jeff Bridges, Olivia Wilde, Garrett Hedlund, Michael Sheen, Joseph Kosinski, B£250
4 days LeftPropstoreHOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK (1992) - Hand-Drawn One-Sheet Poster Concept Artwork by Morgan Weistl£800
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
3 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesStar Wars is Back - Revenge of the Jedi Movie Poster - Linen Backed$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTER]. Adolph Friedländer Magician Stock Poster. H...$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK (1980) - US One-Sheet - 'Gone with the Wind' Style A, 1980£450
4 days LeftPropstoreROCKY II (1979) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet (Style B), 1979£250(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsJAY, Ricky (1946 – 2018). Ricky Jay / On the Stem[Signed]. [New Yor...$80
Jun 15Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1949 Lucille Ball Miss Grant Takes Richmond Movie Poster and Campaign Book$25
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDELAUNÉ. Delauné Effendi’s Derniere Creation. L’Homme Au Co...$500
4 days LeftPropstoreBACK TO THE FUTURE PART II (1989) - David Frangioni Collection: US Teaser One-Sheet, 1989£150