Sold2022Francisco Baron b.1931 Bronze Surrealist SculptureFrancisco Baron (Spanish, born 1931). A limited edition bronze bust statue. A cleverly sculpted work in female form, having a hinged two way center opening design. Incised signature, and numbered 38/1See Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT CARLO ROMANELLI BRONZE BUST OF BISHOP FOLEYSAINT CARLO ROMANELLI, (FLORENCE, USA) BRONZE BUST OF BISHOP FOLEY, ROMAN BRONZE FOUNDRY, 'SEE ADDITIONAL PICTURES' 1903 H 28" W 19" D 14" Signed. Impressed Roman Bronze Works, -1903.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Baron Abstract Bronze Seated FiguresHarry Baron, Israeli, b. 1944, Abstract Seated Figures, bronze, signed. (VAT8200/2) {WK} Property Title: From a Greenwich collector Measurements: 11-12 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glas Italia Sio2 Tunnel Modern Bronze Glass TableGlas Italia modern bronze and glass cocktail table. From the Sio2 line designed by Piero Lissoni, Marc Krusin, and Carlo Tamborini. Cut bronze base with bird and floral branch design. Large glass topSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEDALJules Verne, 1828-1905, Science Geographie-Fiction, R. B. Baron, Paris, 1955, bronze, about 2 3/4 inches acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Red Baron".Bronze with brown patina on green marble base. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. Dimensions: 11.5" x 10.75" the bronze. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Marvel Comics Micronauts No. 11st Appearance of Baron Karza. January 1978, Bronze Age. $0.35, bagged and boarded.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italy Benito Mussolini Bronze Medal, 1935Italy Benito Mussolini Bronze Medal by Carlo Rivalta. Circa 1935. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia- 1.6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Micronauts No. 1 Comic Book1st Appearance of Baron Karza. January 1979, Bronze Age, $.35, bagged and boardedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics The Micronauts No. 11st Appearance of Baron Karza. January 1979, Bronze Age, $.35, bagged and boarded.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Newmark Bronze Horse Sculpture "Red Baron"Newmark, Marilyn (American 1928-2013) patinated bronze sculpture of a head horse mounted on a dark green marble base entitled, "Red Baron" from 1983. The front of the marble base has a plaque mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Baron (Israeli, b.1944), Surrealist Figural Bronze SculptureHarry Baron (Israeli, b.1944), Surrealist Figural Bronze Sculpture1971, patinated cast bronze, depicting a standing cloaked figure with pierced hollow bulbous torso, presented on a white veneered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Bust of General Baron KurokiJapanese bronze bust of General Baron Tamemoto Kuroki (1844-1923), with the name and title to the front, 7.5"h x 5.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAHOGANY SPIDER WEB COFFEE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO CARLO DE CARLI C 1950 HAVING A BRONZE FRAMEMahogany spider web coffee table attributed to Carlo De Carli C 1950 having a bronze frame with inset glass. Ht: 17" Wd: 29.75" Dpth: 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Monumental Bronze Entry LionsPair of monumental bronze entry lions from a Florida mansion. These life sized lions have a beautiful patina. 64" H x 30"W x 8 feet Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Indian Brave Monument StatueBronze statue of an Indian brave with arms crossed looking down to all that pass by. Vintage bronze monument. Appriximately 14' HighSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Neoclassical gilt bronze-mounted porphyry cassolettes, 19thC, H 35 cmA pair of Neoclassical gilt bronze-mounted porphyry cassolettes, 19thC, H 35 cmProvenance: important Flemish private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese bronze seated Buddha, traces of polychromyA Chinese bronze seated Buddha, traces of polychromy and gilt, H 37 cm (perforation on the knee, restoration on the bottom rim)See Sold Price
Sold2017A bronze Buddha Pala, possibly 17thC, H 13 cmA bronze Buddha Pala, possibly 17thC, H 13 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrancisco BARON (1931-2006), bronze Cabeza de mujer, numbered 35/150 and signed€300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest Barrias$4,750(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare monumental Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha$2,250(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVES$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsEgyptian Revival Bronze Garniture Mantel Clock, by Tiffany & Co.$1,400(4 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clock$1,900(4 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lamp$550
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and Consort$1,200
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter stand$1,500
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva, Qianlong Period 清乾隆 銅鎏$2,750(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)