Sold2023Romeo Julieta Cuban Cigar Color Lithograph PrintRomeo Julieta Cuban cigar advertising color lithograph print. 11" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Romeo Julieta Cuban Cigar Color Lithograph PrintRomeo Julieta Cuban cigar advertising color lithograph print. 11" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Julieta Cuban Cigar Color Lithograph PrintRomeo Julieta Cuban cigar advertising color lithograph print. 11" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020Grenzer Stumpen. Stuttgart: Artell Reklame, ca. 1950.Grenzer Stumpen. Stuttgart: Artell Reklame, ca. 1950. Offset lithograph cigar advertising poster depicts a candy-cane lollipop smoking. 19 ¼ x 13”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2017TOM MOORE CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTERTOM MOORE CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTER, full-color lithograph on paper, Lewis E. Newman imprint lower left. Late 19th century. 22" x 17".Good overall condition with some staining at top.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lithograph Tin Superfina Cigar Advertising TrayAntique Lithographed Tin Native American Indian Chief Superfina Cigar Tobacco Advertisement Tray. Approximately 2.5L x 2.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tivoli Garden Cigar Store Sign. Chicago: Charles Shober and...Tivoli Garden Cigar Store Sign. Chicago: Charles Shober and Co., Proper’s Chicago Lithograph Co., ca. 1900s. Color lithograph advertising the Tivoli Garden and Cigar store, including wholesalersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sigaren Maëstro. Cigar Advertising Poster.Sigaren Maëstro. Cigar Advertising Poster. Antwerp: Lithocart, ca. 1930s. Belgian lithograph advertising poster depicts a formally-dressed gentleman smoking a cigar. 47 ½ x 32”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Antique Advertising Lithograph Posters(4) Antique Advertising Lithograph Posters. Lime Kiln Club Cigars lithographic poster. Shows a color caricature drawing of a group of African American men who are seated in a large meeting room whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGAREN MAESTRO: BELGIAN CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTERcolor lithograph; printer's notation lower left "LITHOCART, de Bosschaertstraat 117, Antwerpen"; Condition: even toning throughout. Not examined out of frame. Matted and framed under Plexiglas; 47 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHURETTES CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGNSSC. A nice example of this colorful lithograph from Arthurettes Cigars, featuring a wonderful man graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains excellent color throughout the lithography. There aSee Sold Price
Sold2024El Praco Cigars Advertising Countertop DisplayEl Praco Cigars Advertising Countertop Display, Early To Mid 20th Century, A cardboard lithograph electric countertop display and cigar lighter from El Praco. In working condition. Also included, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Little Cigars Advertising PosterEarly 20th century lithograph on card stock depicting a recruit in military uniform holding a box of Recruit Little Cigars, 10 for 5¢; H. Ellis & Co., Baltimore; matted and under glass in wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Rare Tobacco and Cigar AdvertisingThis lot contains various items of vintage tobacco and cigar advertising, including two tobacco pouches and two framed lithographs. The largest of the framed lithographs measures, 13.25" x 15.5". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hoyo de Monterrey Cuban Cigars PrintHoyo de Monterrey Cuban Cigar vintage-style advertising print. 11" X 14" color lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2019WEBSTER HAVANA CIGAR REVERSE-GLASS ADVERTISING SIGN.This sign has a very period and most likely original frame. The sign does have a paper lithograph cigar label in the center. The sign remains in fantastic condition. In the center section where the liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Advertising Tin Lithograph Tip TraysIncludes Taka Kola (4-1/4"), Priscilla, the Maid of New England (4-1/4"), (2) Our Brands National Cigar Stands Co. (6"), and President Suspenders (6"). Each has some surface wear with scuffs and scratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Framed Cigar Sign & Advertising Calendars.Lot consists of 1- A pleasantly simple lithograph of the word "Ivy" wrapped in an ivy wreath, advertising a "5¢ Cigar". The sign illustrates bright and inviting colors, accentuating the inner VictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Tobacciana] John Drew Cigar / Berdan & Co.[Tobacciana] John Drew Cigar / Berdan & Co. Toledo-Chicago. N.p., 1900s. Lithograph advertising banner on canvas/linen with thin metal battens. 29 ¼ x 22”. Slightest fraying and creases in margins.See Sold Price
Sold2021KUNG, Edgar. Opal / Sandblatt. Bern, ca. 1960. OffsetKUNG, Edgar. Opal / Sandblatt. Bern, ca. 1960. Offset lithograph advertising poster depicts a box of the cigars, one lit with smoke wafting upward, on a dark blue background. 50 x 35 ¾”. LiSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Kungl "King Cigar Club/Queen Martini" 2 Hand-Signed Lithographs$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVICTOR BRZEZINSKI CHOICE WINES, LIQUORS, BEERS, & CIGARS LITHOGRAPH W/ UNCLE SAM GRAPHIC$300
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.$325(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.$110(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(2 bids)